EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 3-5
Overall 5-15
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Spartans banner
Fargo North Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 21 Hillsboro Dual Away 7:00 W 42-28
Nov. 26 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 33-28
Dec. 6-7 Mandan Lions Tournament Mandan TBA 9th Place of 12 teams
Dec. 10 Moorhead (MN) Dual Away 7:00 L 64-6
Dec. 12 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 L 45-28
Dec. 13 Detroit Lakes (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 L 58-18
Dec. 13 Minot High Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 L 54-18
Dec. 14 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 10:30 am L 46-27
Dec. 14 GF Red River Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD L 32-24
Dec. 17 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 40-33
Dec. 21 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 8th Place of 14 teams
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 59th Place of 69 teams
Jan. 3-4 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 17th Place of 28 teams
Jan. 10 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 63-14
Jan. 17 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 3:00 pm L 68-3
Jan. 17 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 pm L 42-27
Jan. 17 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 pm L 45-36
Jan. 18 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 am W 33-32
Jan. 18 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 am L 64-6
Jan. 18 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 1:30 pm L 48-28
Jan. 24 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 42-33
Jan. 27 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 L 47-18
Jan. 30 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 66-12
Jan. 31 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 W 48-15
Feb. 8 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo Davies 10:00 am 7th Place of 9 teams
9 qualifiers
Feb. 13-15 State Individual Tournament Bismarck CC TBA 11th Place of 18 teams
Fargo North Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Adam Johnson 12 138
Anthony Coronato 12 145
Caleb Worral 12 171
Clint Wagemann 12 160
Cody Berg 12 285
Nathan Aamold 12 182
Olaf Hanson 12 220
Gavin Rook 11 195
Lukas Maughan 11 126
RJ Garcia 11 152
Skyler Current 11 152
Arnold Rodriguez 11 152
Tin Nguyen 10 182
Alec Caldwell 10 285
Andy Vega 10 152
Jackson Stremick 9 138
Collin Stremick 8 106
Head Coach: Sean Ritchie
Assistant Coaches: Claude Robinson, Graelin Garlington, Ben Borgerding

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14