EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 2-6
Overall 5-13
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Bruins banner
Fargo South Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 19 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 54-24
Nov. 21 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 40-35
Nov. 26 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 L 46-36
Dec. 3 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 47-27
Dec. 7 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 5th Place of 6 teams
Dec. 10 Moorhead (MN) Dual Away 5:30 L 51-16
Dec. 14 Barnesville (MN) Tourney Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 6th Place of 9 teams
Dec. 20-21 Dickinson High Tournament Dickinson TBA 7th Place of 16 teams
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 63rd Place of 69 teams
Jan. 3-4 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 23rd Place of 28 teams
Jan. 10 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 72-6
Jan. 11 Un. Cl. Beck (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 10:30 am W 37-17
Jan. 11 Mandan Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 12 noon W 49-24
Jan. 11 Brainerd (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 1:30 pm L 63-15
Jan. 11 D-G-F (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 3:00 pm L 42-34
Jan. 14 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 L 47-19
Jan. 17 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 pm L 40-36
Jan. 17 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 pm L 42-34
Jan. 18 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 am L 70-4
Jan. 18 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 am W 38-31
Jan. 18 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12 noon L 41-17
Jan. 24 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 L 42-33
Jan. 30 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 46-24
Feb. 8 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo Davies 10:00 am 8th Place of 9 teams
11 qualifiers
Feb. 13-15 State Individual Tournament Bismarck CC TBA 15th Place of 18 teams
Fargo South Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
Jesse Deitemeyer 12 138
Enis Kovacevic 12 138
Negasi Berhe 11 126-132
Parker Brekhus 11 182
Tyler Deitemeyer 11 152
Trabian Kendrick 11 285
Abdi Khaman 11 120
Logan Rhode 11 160-170
Jake Solem 11 195
Muhitira Augustine 10 106
Daven Bates 10 113
Jonathan Fraase 10 106-113
Tyler Hehn 10 120-126
Hayden Hermanson 10 138
Rashidi Kikopa 10 132
Babu Kiromba 10 126
Yarkerseh Korlor 10 145
Augustus Siaway 10 145-152
Tresor Sumbuwa 10 152
Head Coach: Harvey Kruckenberg
Assistant Coaches: Dusty Swanson, Casey Krieger, Zach Hermes

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14