EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 4-4
Overall 8-6
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Eagles banner
Valley City Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 18 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 39-30
Nov. 26 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 66-9
Dec. 5 Carrington Dual Away 7:00 L 56-21
Dec. 7 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 2nd Place of 6 teams
Dec. 12 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 45-28
Dec. 13 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 L 57-12
Dec. 13 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 W 46-25
Dec. 14 Minot High Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 9:00 am W 39-36
Dec. 14 GF Central Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 38-26
Dec. 17 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 W 54-21
Dec. 21 Valley City Tournament HOME 11:00 1st Place of 14 teams
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 21st Place of 69 teams
Jan. 3-4 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA 9th Place of 28 teams
Jan. 7 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 L 44-26
Jan. 10 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 53-16
Jan. 14 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 47-19
Jan. 17-18 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 5th Place of 20 teams
Jan. 28 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 39-33
Jan. 31 Jamestown Dual HOME 7:00 W 51-18
Feb. 8 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo Davies 10:00 am 6th Place of 9 teams
13 qualifiers
Feb. 13-15 State Individual Tournament Bismarck CC TBA 7th Place of 18 teams
Valley City Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Reed Beckman 12 145
Mark Miller 12 160
Josiah Crump 12 113
Everett Komrosky 12 145
Zach Doty 12 182
Christian Swenson 12 160
Mason Bjornson 12 170
Masyn Olson 12 170
Dustin Lindgren 12 195
Addison Lerud 12 195
Taylor Johnson 11 152
Jaiden Opatz 11 170
Eric Gille 11 145
Evan Carroll 11 145
Jakob Ashline 10 132
Noah Kaber 10 195
Jordan Magnuson 10 220
Channing Minnema 10 182
Cole McGough 9 126
Anthony Capistran 9 152
Logan Erlandson 8 126
Jared Undem 8 113
Jonathon Langer 8 132
Rylee Bjork 8 106
Jake Tangen 8 138
Sage Kvien 7 113
Jaden Oestern 7 195
David Peterson 7 120
Jaustin Opatz 7 106
Cole Swenson 7 195
Rylee Cihak 7 120
Head Coach: Aaron Larson
Assistant Coaches: Trevar Hansen, Clay Dahl, Dale Beckman

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14