EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 5-3
Overall 9-10
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Huskies banner
EDC REGULAR DUAL SEASON-FOURTH PLACE
Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 26 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 46-36
Dec. 5 Breckenridge (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 W 72-4
Dec. 6-7 Dan Unruh Mem. Tournament HOME 6 pm/9 am 4th Place of 14 teams
Dec. 10 Lisbon Dual Away 7:00 L 34-27
Dec. 13 Minot High Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 W 35-33
Dec. 13 Detroit Lakes (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 6:00 L 39-27
Dec. 14 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 10:30 am L 52-16
Dec. 14 Badger-GB-MR (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD L 39-25
Dec. 19 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 57-18
Dec. 21 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 3rd Place of 14 teams
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome TBA 53rd Place of 69 teams
Jan. 3-4 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck TBA T-15th Place of 28 teams
Jan. 7 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 44-26
Jan. 14 GF Central Dual Away 5:00 L 44-21
Jan. 14 Hillsboro Dual GF Central 6:30 W 60-23
Jan. 17-18 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 4th Place of 20 teams
Jan. 23 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 39-37
Jan. 25 Fergus Falls (MN) Dual
Pudge Anderson Dual Tourn.
Fergus Falls (MN) 10:00 am W 40-31
Jan. 25 Kimball (MN) Dual
Pudge Anderson Dual Tourn.
Fergus Falls (MN) TBA L 38-30
Jan. 25 Little Falls (MN) Dual
Pudge Anderson Dual Tourn.
Fergus Falls (MN) TBA L 34-25
Jan. 27 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 47-18
Jan. 31 Devils Lake Dual Fargo North 5:00 W 71-12
Jan. 31 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 56-12
Feb. 8 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo Davies 10:00 am 3rd Place of 9 teams
14 qualifiers
Feb. 13 Bismarck High-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
Bismarck CC 10:00 am L 63-5
Feb. 13-15 State Individual Tournament Bismarck CC TBA 12th Place of 18 teams
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
Wyatt Meyer  12 145/152
Kameron McNary  12 170/182
Josh Deike  12 220/285
Spencer Edwardson  12 182/195
Hunter McCall  12 195/220
Jon Sauer  12 220/285
Jacob Berg  11 126/132
Jacob Prchal  11 132/138
Logan Meyer  10 132/138
Eli Hoaby  10 120/126
Tally Engstrom  10 120/126
Braeden Miller  10 126/132
Dylan Wiek  10 132/138
Dominick Sylvia  10 138/145
Carl Bjugstad  9 152/160
Kyle Bjugstad  9 152/160
Tatton Eback  9 152/160
David Fehr  9 138/145
Casey Frankhauser  9 138/145
Alex Johnson  9 170/182
Brandon Thiel  9 120/126
Noah Wiek  9 106/113
Gavin LeNoue  8 106/113
Aaron Deike  8 138/145
Head Coach: Kelly McNary
Assistant Coaches: Tim Neumann, Dan Frame, Scott Tischer, Wayne Hample, Mitch Meyer

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14