EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Class B Regional Tournament Results
Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4

Region 4

1. Beulah-Hazen: 215.0 2. Hett-Scr-RT-HM-R: 186.5 3. Bowman Cty.: 144.0
4. Watford City: 133.0 5.Killdeer: 115.5 6. New Salem-Alm.: 111.0
7. Standing Rock: 97.5    

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock
Troy Steele, Bowman County
Regional Coach of the Year:
Jeff Boynton, Bowman County

 

106 113 120

1. Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton
2. Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
3. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County
4. Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont

1. Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton
2. Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont
3. CJ Thacker, Watford City
4. Brandon Snyder, Beulah-Hazen
1. Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton
2. Clayton Mattern, Bowman County
3. Dakota Garmann, Watford City
4. Jacob Scheer, Beulah-Hazen
126 132 138

1. Tyler Keener, Standing Rock
2. Jade Hepper, Watford City
3. Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen
4. Carlos Martinez, Hettinger-Scranton

1. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock
2. Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton
3. Logan Gumke, Watford City
4. Tyler Longland, Bowman County
1. Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen
2. Mathew Carlson, Bowman County
3. Cole Dukart, Killdeer
4. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont
145 152 160

1. Tanner Rohde, Killdeer
2. Coleton Jore, Watford City
3. Logan Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scranton
4. Brayden Jorgensen, Bowman County

1. Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont
2. Clay Jorgenson, Watford City
3. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
4. David Arthur, Killdeer
1. Troy Steele, Bowman County
2. Derek Tabor, Killdeer
3. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen
4. Chet Westin, Hettinger-Scranton
170 182 195

1. Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock
2. Dane Larsen, Killdeer
3. Sterling Lee, Bowman County
4. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont

1. Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen
2. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer
3. Connor Dennis, Watford City
4. Colby McGrath, New Salem-Almont
1. Alex Barbion, Beulah-Hazen
2. Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton
3. Beau Jeffers, Bowman County
4. Rylee Kuhn, New Salem-Almont
220   285
1. Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton
2. Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen
3. Jake Belland, Watford City
4. Skyler Doll, New Salem-Almont

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen
2. Steven Harrison, Standing Rock
3. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont
4. Jason Schade, Bowman County

Region 3

1. Minot Ryan: 220.0 2. Velva: 202.5 3. Rugby: 170.0
4. Des Lacs-Burlington: 150.5 5. Stanley-PL: 143.0 6. Kenmare-Bow.: 76.5
7. Northern Lights: 65.5 8. New Town: 56.0 9. Mondak Thunder: 37.0
  10. Williams County: 14.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells
Reid Mundahl, Rugby
Regional Coach of the Year:
Craig Zachmeier, Rugby

 

106 113 120

1. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby
2. Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL
3. Conner Ledoux, Minot Bishop Ryan
4. Michael Thomas, Velva

1. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL
2. Austin Schreiner, Velva
3. Joey Berg, Rugby
4. Kaiden Bredahl, Des Lacs-Burlington
1. Wyatt Ledoux, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Aaron Dean, Velva
3. Branden Burtsch, Kenmare-Bowbells
4. Walter Winkler, Des Lacs-Burlington
126 132 138

1. Aaron Sandy, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Colton Miller, Des Lacs-Burlington
3. Elijah Hackman, Velva
4. Melvin Azure, Northern Lights

1. Jeseb Mogen, Velva
2. Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington
3. Gaige Reep, Stanley-PL
4. Mason Merck, Minot Bishop Ryan
1. Kaeden Jaeger, Rugby
2. Cole Dauphinais, Minot Bishop Ryan
3. Jonathan Thomas, Velva
4. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington
145 152 160

1. Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-PL
2. Carson Schell, Minot Bishop Ryan
3. Brady Irmen, Velva
4. David Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington

1. Mason Brudevold, Velva
2. Reid Mundahl, Rugby
3. Konner Beeter, Minot Bishop Ryan
4. Jacob Ruden, Des Lacs-Burlington
1. Corbin Manley, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Ryan Gailfus, Northern Lights
3. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells
4. Jordan Evanoff, Des Lacs-Burlington
170 182 195

1. Zeb Demaray, New Town
2. Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells
3. Bennie Mygland, Rugby
4. Robert Wible, Velva

1. Jordan Will, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Ethan Morin, Rugby
3. Wesley Snow, New Town
4. Kutter Blumhagen, Velva
1. Devon Berg, Rugby
2. Justin Helseth, Velva
3. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams County
4. Colton Quakkelaar, Minot Bishop Ryan
220   285
1. Nathan Lee, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby
3. Alex Kucera, Stanley-PL
4. Cole Berg, Mondak Thunder

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington
2. Garret Hoelscher, Stanley-PL
3. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights
4. Chris Lawson, Velva

Region 2

1. Carrington: 296.5 2. Pembina-Cty-N: 193.0 3. Central Cass: 187.0
3. Hillsboro-CV: 141.5 5. May-Port CP: 88.5 6. Larimore: 87.5
7. Grafton: 78.0 8. Harvey-WC: 48.5  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Josh Gapp, May-Port CG
Jaron Lunday, Grafton
Regional Coach of the Year:
Travis Lemar, Central Cass

 

106 113 120

1. Lucas Geiszler, Carrington
2. Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North
3. Konner Elliot, May-Port-CG
4. Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley

1. Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass
2. Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington
4. Patrick Calvillo, Pembina County North
1. Mathew Neumiller, Carrington
2. Rafe Schill, Pembina County North
3. Chase Gross, Central Cass
4. Tristin Schimke, Harvey-Wells County
126 132 138

1. Lane Berg, Central Cass
2. Brett Verville, Pembina County North
3. Austin Thompson, Grafton
4. Zach Broadwell, Carrington

1. Bryce Carr, Carrington
2. Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Tristen Sott, Pembina County North
4. Nathan Kaim, Central Cass
1. Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore
3. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington
4. Gage Litton, Pembina County North
145 152 160

1. Walker Carr, Carrington
2. Gabe Schill, Pembina County North
3. Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley
4. Wade Berg, Central Cass

1. Billy Holtan, Carrington
2. Jaron Lunday, Grafton
3. Caron Koble, Harvey-Wells County
4. Nate Volk, Central Cass
1. Chaz Bauer, Carrington
2. Carter Brown, Pembina County North
3. Noah Flores, Grafton
4. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass
170 182 195

1. Bridger Anderson, Carrington
2. Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North
3. Ricky Wilson, May-Port CG
4. Austin Mensing, Central Cass

1. Riley Lura, Carrington
2. Shane Burns, Grafton
3. Alex Geritz, Central Cass
4. Brandon Steffen, Larimore
1. Josh Gapp, May-Port CG
2. Seth Zink, Carrington
3. Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North
4. Jaden Lemar, Central Cass
220   285
1. Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Jeff Stith, Pembina County North
3. Tyrell Larsen, Carrington
4. Monty Hendrickson, Larimore

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Bradee Schroeder, Carrington
2. Devin Roesler, Central Cass
3. Nathan Erickson, May-Port CG
4. Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley

Region 1

1. Napoleon-G-S: 204.5 2. Oakes: 183.5 3. South Border: 183.0
3. Lisbon: 181.0 5. Linton-HMB: 142.5 6. Kindred: 97.0
7. Edg-Ell-Kulm: 88.5 8. LaMoure: 67.5  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Matt Gross, Napoleon-G-S
Eric Loepp, Oakes
Regional Coach of the Year:
Kelly McCleary, Napoleon-G-S

 

106 113 120

1. Garrett Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
2. Coy Awender, Oakes
3. Darin vanGorkom, South Border
4. Hunter Schwab, Lisbon

1. Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB
2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon
3. Braydin Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
4. Mark Jochim, South Border
1. Brock Aberle, Lisbon
2. Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB
3. Michael Zink, Kindred
4. Jacob Bitz, Napoleon-G-S
126 132 138

1. Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB
2. Grayson Roney, Oakes
3. Nathan Weigel, Napoleon-G-S
4. Tristin Howard, Lisbon

1. Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB
2. Caleb Dorich, LaMoure
3. Trace Bakke, Kindred
4. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon
1. Erik Loepp, Oakes
2. Dalton Reinke, Lisbon
3. Weston Ellingson, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4. Colten Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
145 152 160

1. Andy Nolz, South Border
2. Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB
3. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon
4. Dalton Schnabel, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

1. Austin Becker, Napoleon-G-S
2. Reid Myers, Kindred
3. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon
1. Jonathan Grunefelder, Napoleon-G-S
2. Nash Bettenhausen, South Border
3. Austin Kelly, Oakes
4. George Smith, Lisbon
170 182 195

1. Brayden Kuntz, South Border
2. Dalten Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
3. Jarod Roth, Oakes
4. Braeden Mathern, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

1. Soren McDaniel, Lisbon
2. Trevor Meidinger, South Border
3. Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB
4. Alec Mann, Napoleon-G-S
1. Matthew Gross, Napoleon-G-S
2. Jed Bopp, Oakes
3. Josh Voigt, LaMoure
4. Levi Vangness, Kindred
220   285
1. Nick Becker, Napoleon-G-S
2. Richard Rico, South Border
3. Cole Kelly, Oakes
4. Tyus Calloway, Lisbon

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Michael Kelly, Oakes
2. Jared McCollum, Kindred
3. Austin Kauk, South Border
4. Greg Lahlum, LaMoure

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15