EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 6-2
Overall 9-4
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Eagles banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-THIRD PLACE
Fargo Davies Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 25 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 W 66-9
Dec. 2 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 51-24
Dec. 5 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 W 54-24
Dec. 7 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 3rd Place of 7 teams
Dec. 9 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 55-19
Dec. 13 Barnesville (MN) Tournament Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 2nd Place of 9 teams
Dec. 18 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 45-24
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament Valley City 10:00 2nd Place of 15 teams
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10 am/9 T-32nd Place of 62 teams
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 15th Place of 27 teams
Jan. 16 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 70-6
Jan. 17 D-G-F (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 10:00 W 45-31
Jan. 17 Mandan Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 11:30 W 47-14
Jan. 20 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 67-9
Jan. 29 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 W 43-28
Feb. 3 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 L 56-18
Feb. 5 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 W 41-26
Feb. 14 EDC Regional Tournament Valley City 10:00 am 3rd Place of 9 teams
14 qualifiers
Feb. 19 Bismarck Century Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am L 49-27
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 10th Place of 19 teams
Fargo Davies Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Quinn Martin 12 182
Nick Kjera 12 195
Jamal Omar 12 285
Bryce Burnside 11 145
Colton Rohrich 11 170
Riley Gira 11 285
Jacob West 11 220
Joe Schwab 11 152
Alex Skaare 10 126
Keenan Morris 10 138
Kolby Johnson 10 160
Romero Leudo 10 170
Bailey Lang 10 132
Chase Hatle 10 220
Sam Cooley 10 152
Chandler Rudolph 10 132
AJ Cooley 9 126
Warren Wilkie 9 182
David Fry 9 106
Andre Baguma 9 220
Matt Overholt 9 113
Jaden Mairs 8 113
Haley Rohrich 8 120
Brody Mohr 8 106
Firos Omar 8 160
Gavin Stueve 8 106
Ty Weber 7 106
Head Coach: Keenan Spiess
Assistant Coaches: Lucas Moderow, Brendon Flynn, Justin LaValle, Michael Wagner

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15