EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 0-8
Overall 0-18
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Firebirds banner
Devils Lake logo
Devils Lake Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 25 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 66-9
Dec. 2 GF Central Dual HOME 5:00 L 75-0
Dec. 2 Pembina Cty. North Dual HOME 7:00 L 72-6
Dec. 5-6 Dan Unruh Mem. Tournament Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 15th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 16 Valley City Dual HOME 5:00 L 78-3
Dec. 16 Grafton Dual HOME 7:00 L 54-21
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament Valley City 10:00 12th Place of 15 teams
Jan. 6 Fargo South Dual Away 5:30 L 76-6
Jan. 6 Wahpeton Dual Fargo South 6:15 L 64-6
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 26th Place of 27 teams
Jan. 16-17 Rugby Tournament Rugby TBA 21st Place of 24 teams
Jan. 23 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 L 74-6
Jan. 23 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 81-0
Jan. 23 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 L 68-6
Jan. 24 Jamestown Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 L 56-0
Jan. 24 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 L 78-3
Jan. 24 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 1:30 L 79-6
Jan. 29 West Fargo Dual Away 5:30 L 81-0
Jan. 29 Carrington Dual West Fargo 6:30 L 73-3
Jan. 31 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 8th Place of 12 teams
Feb. 3 GF Red River Dual Away TBA L 54-24
Feb. 3 Mayville-Portland CG Dual GF Red River TBA L 46-18
Feb. 6 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 L 48-24
Feb. 14 EDC Regional Tournament Valley City 10:00 am 9th Place of 9 teams
4 qualifiers
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 19th Place of 19 teams
Devils Lake Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
James Fisk 8 113
Colby Rance 7 120
Jace Estenson 10 145
Donovan Moon 12 152
George Demarce 9 195
Aaron Waide 9 285
Grant Nelson 7 113
Parker Vilandre 7 138
Cody Johnston 8 138
Luke Knowski 8 152
Head Coach: Todd Lambrecht
Assistant Coach: Patrick Gelhaus

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15