EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 4-4
Overall 8-8
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Eagles banner
Valley City Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 24 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 52-22
Nov. 25 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 61-12
Dec. 2 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 68-6
Dec. 7 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 4th Place of 7 teams
Dec. 11 Carrington Dual HOME 7:00 L 62-15
Dec. 12 Detroit Lakes (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 4:30 L 45-32
Dec. 12 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 L 43-23
Dec. 13 Fertile-Bel. (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 50-26
Dec. 13 Bis. St. Mary's Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 53-24
Dec. 13 Wahpeton Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD L 38-32
Dec. 16 Devils Lake Dual Away 5:00 W 78-3
Dec. 16 Grafton Dual Devils Lake 6:00 W 60-22
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament HOME 10:00 3rd Place of 15 teams
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10 am/9 am 51st Place of 62 teams
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 22nd Place of 27 teams
Jan. 13 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 L 52-27
Jan. 16 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 54-25
Jan. 20 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 39-33
Jan. 23-24 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 6th Place of 15 teams
Jan. 30 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 W 57-21
Feb. 5 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 41-26
Feb. 14 EDC Regional Tournament HOME 10:00 am 6th Place of 9 teams
15 qualifiers
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 14th Place of 19 teams
Valley City Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Wyatt Bjornson  12  HWT
Evan Carroll  12 152
Taylor Johnson  12  152/160
Jaiden Opatz  12 170
Jordan Magnuson  11 220
Jakob Ashline  11 138
Gian Tegel  11 160
Noah Kaber  11  182/195
Cole McGough  10  138/145
Anthony Capistran  10 170
Levi Hannig  10 170
Garcia Vital  10 120
Logan Erlandson  9 132
Jared Undem  9  126/132
Jonathan Langer  9 145
Rylee Bjork  9  113/120
Jake Tangen  9 160
Jaden Oestern  8 195
Jaustin Opatz  8 106
David Peterson  8 126
Sage Kvien  8 132
Cole Swenson  8 220
Parker Larson  7 106
Austin Rogelstand  7 106
Bennett Rogelstad  7 106
Jacob Marker  7 106
Callen Oestern  7 106
Head Coach: Aaron Larson
Assistant Coach: Trevar Hansen

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15