EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


 

Western Dakota Association
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Mandan High School
Saturday, February 14, 2015

Team Totals: Bismarck High 274.5, Bismarck Century 235.5, Minot High 170.5, Mandan 160.0, Dickinson High 158.0, TMCHS (Belcourt) 134.5, Williston 102.0, Bismarck St. Mary`s 93.5, Jamestown 64.0, Bismarck Legacy 13.0

WDA Senior Athlete of the Year: Tate Barnhardt, Bismarck St. Mary's
WDA Coach of the Year: Nolan Spooner, Minot High

Weight classes
All weights-PDF
106 113 120 126 132 138 145 152 160 170 182 195 220 285

106-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 23-2 won by decision over Ryan Zachmeier (Mandan) 42-3 (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Place Match - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 37-5 won by decision over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 20-15 (Dec 5-1)
    5th Place Match - Austin Luther (Williston) 35-14 won by decision over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 27-12 (Dec 4-1)
    7th Place Match - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-13 won by fall over Dylan Barchenger (Mandan) 25-15 (Fall 4:10)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 20-15 won by decision over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 27-12 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Semi - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 37-5 won by decision over Austin Luther (Williston) 35-14 (Dec 6-3)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Ryan Zachmeier (Mandan) 42-3 won by major decision over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 20-15 (MD 10-0)
    Semifinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 23-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Brody Armstrong (Minot) 37-5 (TB-1 9-6)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 27-12 won by decision over Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-13 (Dec 2-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Austin Luther (Williston) 35-14 won by decision over Dylan Barchenger (Mandan) 25-15 (Dec 10-3)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-13 won by fall over Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 11-5 (Fall 0:56)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 27-12 won by fall over Dominic Laber (Jamestown) 6-8 (Fall 0:49)
    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Luther (Williston) 35-14 won by fall over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 9-22 (Fall 2:22)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Barchenger (Mandan) 25-15 won by major decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 10-23 (MD 11-2)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Ryan Zachmeier (Mandan) 42-3 won by fall over Dylan Barchenger (Mandan) 25-15 (Fall 2:17)
    Quarterfinal - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 20-15 won by decision over Austin Luther (Williston) 35-14 (Dec 3-2)
    Quarterfinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 23-2 won by fall over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 27-12 (Fall 5:28)
    Quarterfinal - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 37-5 won by decision over Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-13 (Dec 7-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 11-5 won by decision over Kersey Harris (Minot) 22-6 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dominic Laber (Jamestown) 6-8 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 9-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 10-23 won by fall over Noah Zander (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-19 (Fall 2:48)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Zachmeier (Mandan) 42-3 won by fall over Kersey Harris (Minot) 22-6 (Fall 2:53)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Barchenger (Mandan) 25-15 won by fall over Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 11-5 (Fall 1:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 20-15 won by fall over Dominic Laber (Jamestown) 6-8 (Fall 0:25)
    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Luther (Williston) 35-14 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 23-2 won by fall over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 9-22 (Fall 0:34)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 27-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-13 won by major decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 10-23 (MD 13-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 37-5 won by fall over Noah Zander (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-19 (Fall 1:21)

Back to weight classes

113-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 34-2 won by fall over Matthew Leier (Minot) 31-10 (Fall 1:55)
    3rd Place Match - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 27-13 won by decision over Casey Loeks (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 (Dec 4-0)
    5th Place Match - Karson Mosbrucker (Mandan) 23-11 won by decision over Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 13-25 (Dec 7-5)
    7th Place Match - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 15-28 won by fall over Edward LaVallie (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 16-24 (Fall 2:32)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Casey Loeks (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 won by decision over Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 13-25 (Dec 8-2)
    Cons. Semi - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 27-13 won by fall over Karson Mosbrucker (Mandan) 23-11 (Fall 1:42)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 34-2 won by fall over Casey Loeks (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 (Fall 4:34)
    Semifinal - Matthew Leier (Minot) 31-10 won by decision over Isaac Berger (Mandan) 27-13 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 13-25 won by fall over Edward LaVallie (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 16-24 (Fall 1:45)
    Cons. Round 3 - Karson Mosbrucker (Mandan) 23-11 won by decision over Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 15-28 (Dec 6-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 13-25 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Edward LaVallie (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 16-24 won by fall over Layton Lambert (Dickinson) 4-23 (Fall 0:37)
    Cons. Round 2 - Karson Mosbrucker (Mandan) 23-11 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 15-28 won by fall over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 9-25 (Fall 4:30)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 34-2 won by fall over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 9-25 (Fall 2:52)
    Quarterfinal - Casey Loeks (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 won by fall over Karson Mosbrucker (Mandan) 23-11 (Fall 5:08)
    Quarterfinal - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 27-13 won by fall over Edward LaVallie (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 16-24 (Fall 1:24)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Leier (Minot) 31-10 won by decision over Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 13-25 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Layton Lambert (Dickinson) 4-23 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 15-28 received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 34-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 9-25 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Karson Mosbrucker (Mandan) 23-11 won by fall over Layton Lambert (Dickinson) 4-23 (Fall 3:13)
    Champ. Round 1 - Casey Loeks (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-16 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 27-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Edward LaVallie (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 16-24 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 13-25 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Leier (Minot) 31-10 won by fall over Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 15-28 (Fall 0:57)

Back to weight classes

120-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 37-5 won by decision over Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 25-9 (Dec 5-3)
    3rd Place Match - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 11-6 won by decision over Peter Folk (Minot) 10-10 (Dec 5-2)
    5th Place Match - Tod Irwin (Dickinson) 19-23 won by decision over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 23-12 (Dec 4-0)
    7th Place Match - Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 14-12 won by fall over Chance Brunnell (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 1-3 (Fall 0:32)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 11-6 won by decision over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 23-12 (Dec 8-2)
    Cons. Semi - Peter Folk (Minot) 10-10 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tod Irwin (Dickinson) 19-23 (UTB 2-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 37-5 won by tech fall over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 11-6 (TF-1.5 4:26 (15-0))
    Semifinal - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 25-9 won by fall over Peter Folk (Minot) 10-10 (Fall 5:04)
    Cons. Round 3 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 23-12 won by decision over Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 14-12 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tod Irwin (Dickinson) 19-23 won by fall over Chance Brunnell (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 1-3 (Fall 4:28)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 14-12 won by fall over Brandon Dallmann (Jamestown) 5-10 (Fall 2:38)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 23-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tod Irwin (Dickinson) 19-23 won by tech fall over Jacob Alexander (Dickinson) 3-18 (TF-1.5 3:16 (15-0))
    Cons. Round 2 - Chance Brunnell (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 37-5 won by fall over Chance Brunnell (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 1-3 (Fall 0:32)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 11-6 won by decision over Tod Irwin (Dickinson) 19-23 (Dec 5-3)
    Quarterfinal - Peter Folk (Minot) 10-10 won by fall over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 23-12 (Fall 4:19)
    Quarterfinal - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 25-9 won by fall over Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 14-12 (Fall 0:43)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Dallmann (Jamestown) 5-10 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Alexander (Dickinson) 3-18 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 37-5 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chance Brunnell (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 1-3 won by fall over Brandon Dallmann (Jamestown) 5-10 (Fall 2:09)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tod Irwin (Dickinson) 19-23 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 11-6 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 23-12 won by fall over Jacob Alexander (Dickinson) 3-18 (Fall 3:47)
    Champ. Round 1 - Peter Folk (Minot) 10-10 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 14-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 25-9 received a bye () (Bye)

Back to weight classes

126-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 39-4 won by injury default over Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 31-4 (Inj. 0:00)
    3rd Place Match - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 29-17 won by decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 29-12 (Dec 10-7)
    5th Place Match - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 29-13 won by major decision over Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 7-7 (MD 14-4)
    7th Place Match - Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 11-20 won by medical forfeit over Kane Barnick (Jamestown) 4-7 (M. For.)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 29-17 won by decision over Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 29-13 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Semi - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 29-12 won by major decision over Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 7-7 (MD 15-5)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 39-4 won by fall over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 29-17 (Fall 1:16)
    Semifinal - Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 31-4 won by tech fall over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 29-12 (TF-1.5 4:17 (15-0))
    Cons. Round 3 - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 29-13 won by fall over Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 11-20 (Fall 2:58)
    Cons. Round 3 - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 7-7 won by fall over Kane Barnick (Jamestown) 4-7 (Fall 0:53)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 11-20 won by fall over Jaustin Tillman (Mandan) 7-18 (Fall 2:10)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 29-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 7-7 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kane Barnick (Jamestown) 4-7 won by fall over Mark Jensen (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (Fall 1:17)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 39-4 won by fall over Kane Barnick (Jamestown) 4-7 (Fall 1:46)
    Quarterfinal - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 29-17 won by decision over Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 7-7 (Dec 7-3)
    Quarterfinal - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 29-12 won by decision over Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 29-13 (Dec 9-6)
    Quarterfinal - Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 31-4 won by fall over Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 11-20 (Fall 3:08)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jaustin Tillman (Mandan) 7-18 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Mark Jensen (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 39-4 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kane Barnick (Jamestown) 4-7 won by fall over Jaustin Tillman (Mandan) 7-18 (Fall 0:43)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 29-17 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 7-7 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 29-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 29-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 11-20 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Hutzenbiler (Dickinson) 31-4 won by fall over Mark Jensen (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (Fall 0:23)

Back to weight classes

132-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 27-2 won by decision over Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 27-7 (Dec 7-1)
    3rd Place Match - Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 31-11 won by decision over Bobby Edick (Bismarck Century) 23-20 (Dec 11-5)
    5th Place Match - Devin Stein (Minot) 23-12 won by fall over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 19-19 (Fall 4:55)
    7th Place Match - Roy Ism (Williston) 5-11 won by major decision over Tate Norby (Dickinson) 8-12 (MD 13-2)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Bobby Edick (Bismarck Century) 23-20 won by decision over Devin Stein (Minot) 23-12 (Dec 2-0)
    Cons. Semi - Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 31-11 won by fall over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 19-19 (Fall 1:49)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 27-2 won by tech fall over Bobby Edick (Bismarck Century) 23-20 (TF-1.5 5:11 (17-2))
    Semifinal - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 27-7 won by decision over Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 31-11 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Devin Stein (Minot) 23-12 won by tech fall over Tate Norby (Dickinson) 8-12 (TF-1.5 4:26 (15-0))
    Cons. Round 3 - Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 19-19 won by major decision over Roy Ism (Williston) 5-11 (MD 14-6)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tate Norby (Dickinson) 8-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Devin Stein (Minot) 23-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 19-19 won by tech fall over Gage Vega (Williston) 5-11 (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1))
    Cons. Round 2 - Roy Ism (Williston) 5-11 received a bye () (Bye)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 27-2 won by tech fall over Roy Ism (Williston) 5-11 (TF-1.5 4:25 (17-0))
    Quarterfinal - Bobby Edick (Bismarck Century) 23-20 won by major decision over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 19-19 (MD 12-4)
    Quarterfinal - Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 31-11 won by decision over Devin Stein (Minot) 23-12 (Dec 6-1)
    Quarterfinal - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 27-7 won by fall over Tate Norby (Dickinson) 8-12 (Fall 1:29)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Gage Vega (Williston) 5-11 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tate Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 27-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Roy Ism (Williston) 5-11 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 19-19 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bobby Edick (Bismarck Century) 23-20 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Hoffman (Bismarck) 31-11 won by fall over Gage Vega (Williston) 5-11 (Fall 3:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devin Stein (Minot) 23-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tate Norby (Dickinson) 8-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 27-7 received a bye () (Bye)

Back to weight classes

138-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 43-5 won by decision over Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 30-9 (Dec 9-2)
    3rd Place Match - Jordan Eli (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 24-8 won by decision over Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-8 (Dec 8-1)
    5th Place Match - Ethan Benham (Minot) 30-9 won by decision over Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 12-20 (Dec 4-0)
    7th Place Match - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 20-22 won by fall over Christian Axelson (Williston) 3-10 (Fall 2:47)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Jordan Eli (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 24-8 won by tech fall over Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 12-20 (TF-1.5 4:34 (18-2))
    Cons. Semi - Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-8 won by decision over Ethan Benham (Minot) 30-9 (Dec 7-6)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 43-5 won by fall over Jordan Eli (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 24-8 (Fall 2:50)
    Semifinal - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 30-9 won by fall over Ethan Benham (Minot) 30-9 (Fall 3:14)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 12-20 won by decision over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 20-22 (Dec 9-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-8 won by major decision over Christian Axelson (Williston) 3-10 (MD 16-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 12-20 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 20-22 won by fall over Isaiah Porter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-14 (Fall 2:48)
    Cons. Round 2 - Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-8 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Christian Axelson (Williston) 3-10 won by decision over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 16-15 (Dec 12-5)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 43-5 won by fall over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 16-15 (Fall 3:21)
    Quarterfinal - Jordan Eli (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 24-8 won by major decision over Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-8 (MD 12-4)
    Quarterfinal - Ethan Benham (Minot) 30-9 won by fall over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 20-22 (Fall 4:13)
    Quarterfinal - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 30-9 won by fall over Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 12-20 (Fall 1:50)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Isaiah Porter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-14 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Christian Axelson (Williston) 3-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Eckert (Bismarck Century) 43-5 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 16-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-8 won by fall over Isaiah Porter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-14 (Fall 1:35)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Eli (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 24-8 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Benham (Minot) 30-9 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 20-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 12-20 won by fall over Christian Axelson (Williston) 3-10 (Fall 2:39)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 30-9 received a bye () (Bye)

Back to weight classes

145-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Logan Boese (Bismarck) 34-11 won by decision over Creighton Rudoph (Minot) 24-7 (Dec 8-6)
    3rd Place Match - Tom Irwin (Dickinson) 30-17 won by decision over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 24-21 (Dec 3-1)
    5th Place Match - Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-22 won by major decision over Carson Mosser (Minot) 23-17 (MD 9-0)
    7th Place Match - Keith Shahin (Jamestown) 15-23 won by fall over Ethan Cermak (Mandan) 18-20 (Fall 2:04)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 24-21 won by decision over Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-22 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Semi - Tom Irwin (Dickinson) 30-17 won by major decision over Carson Mosser (Minot) 23-17 (MD 11-1)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Logan Boese (Bismarck) 34-11 won by fall over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 24-21 (Fall 2:39)
    Semifinal - Creighton Rudoph (Minot) 24-7 won by major decision over Tom Irwin (Dickinson) 30-17 (MD 11-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-22 won by major decision over Keith Shahin (Jamestown) 15-23 (MD 11-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Carson Mosser (Minot) 23-17 won by decision over Ethan Cermak (Mandan) 18-20 (Dec 9-4)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Keith Shahin (Jamestown) 15-23 won by decision over Clifton Vivier (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 17-23 (Dec 10-9)
    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-22 won by tech fall over Brian Bonnet (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (TF-1.5 3:29 (15-0))
    Cons. Round 2 - Carson Mosser (Minot) 23-17 won by decision over Justen Herz (Williston) 15-28 (Dec 2-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Cermak (Mandan) 18-20 won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 0-2 (Fall 1:34)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Logan Boese (Bismarck) 34-11 won by fall over Ethan Cermak (Mandan) 18-20 (Fall 3:42)
    Quarterfinal - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 24-21 won by decision over Carson Mosser (Minot) 23-17 (Dec 6-0)
    Quarterfinal - Tom Irwin (Dickinson) 30-17 won by decision over Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-22 (Dec 7-1)
    Quarterfinal - Creighton Rudoph (Minot) 24-7 won by fall over Clifton Vivier (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 17-23 (Fall 3:44)
    Cons. Round 1 - Keith Shahin (Jamestown) 15-23 won by fall over Kurt Dickhut (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-13 (Fall 2:35)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brian Bonnet (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Justen Herz (Williston) 15-28 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Boese (Bismarck) 34-11 won by fall over Keith Shahin (Jamestown) 15-23 (Fall 1:19)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Cermak (Mandan) 18-20 won by fall over Kurt Dickhut (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-13 (Fall 2:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Carson Mosser (Minot) 23-17 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 24-21 won by fall over Brian Bonnet (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (Fall 1:39)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tom Irwin (Dickinson) 30-17 won by fall over Justen Herz (Williston) 15-28 (Fall 0:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Schaffner (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Clifton Vivier (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 17-23 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Creighton Rudoph (Minot) 24-7 won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 0-2 (Fall 1:47)

Back to weight classes

152-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Adam Blees (Bismarck) 35-3 won by decision over Jason Moore (Mandan) 22-13 (Dec 7-1)
    3rd Place Match - Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 26-18 won by forfeit over Tyler Ness (Bismarck Century) 25-27 (For.)
    5th Place Match - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 24-13 won by forfeit over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 22-20 (For.)
    7th Place Match - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 2-2 won by fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 21-14 (Fall 4:41)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Tyler Ness (Bismarck Century) 25-27 won by decision over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 24-13 (Dec 6-0)
    Cons. Semi - Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 26-18 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 22-20 (Dec 5-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Adam Blees (Bismarck) 35-3 won by tech fall over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 24-13 (TF-1.5 2:54 (16-0))
    Semifinal - Jason Moore (Mandan) 22-13 won by decision over Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 26-18 (Dec 11-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tyler Ness (Bismarck Century) 25-27 won by fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 21-14 (Fall 1:21)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 22-20 won by fall over Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 2-2 (Fall 4:38)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Norpel (Williston) 21-14 won by decision over Lucas Shirley (Jamestown) 4-14 (Dec 8-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Ness (Bismarck Century) 25-27 won by fall over Sam Schweitzer (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 3-9 (Fall 2:02)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 22-20 won by major decision over Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 1-2 (MD 12-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 2-2 won by major decision over Cole Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 0-2 (MD 9-0)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Adam Blees (Bismarck) 35-3 won by fall over Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 2-2 (Fall 2:17)
    Quarterfinal - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 24-13 won by fall over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 22-20 (Fall 3:03)
    Quarterfinal - Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 26-18 won by fall over Tyler Ness (Bismarck Century) 25-27 (Fall 5:57)
    Quarterfinal - Jason Moore (Mandan) 22-13 won by tech fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 21-14 (TF-1.5 4:22 (19-4))
    Cons. Round 1 - Lucas Shirley (Jamestown) 4-14 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Sam Schweitzer (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 3-9 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 1-2 won by major decision over Branden Franchuk (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 1-8 (MD 9-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - Cole Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Adam Blees (Bismarck) 35-3 won by fall over Lucas Shirley (Jamestown) 4-14 (Fall 1:58)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 22-20 won by fall over Sam Schweitzer (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 3-9 (Fall 0:49)
    Champ. Round 1 - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 24-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Clayton Tangen (Dickinson) 26-18 won by fall over Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 1-2 (Fall 3:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Ness (Bismarck Century) 25-27 won by fall over Branden Franchuk (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 1-8 (Fall 0:46)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Norpel (Williston) 21-14 won by fall over Cole Champagne (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 0-2 (Fall 3:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jason Moore (Mandan) 22-13 received a bye () (Bye)

Back to weight classes

160-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 34-3 won by decision over Dale Spilman (Mandan) 35-8 (Dec 2-0)
    3rd Place Match - Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 29-14 won by fall over Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 32-18 (Fall 4:30)
    5th Place Match - Robert Kringlie (Bismarck) 5-2 won by decision over Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 1-3 (Dec 9-4)
    7th Place Match - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 24-12 won by fall over Brett Doeden (Williston) 4-26 (Fall 0:36)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 29-14 won by decision over Robert Kringlie (Bismarck) 5-2 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Semi - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 32-18 won by decision over Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 1-3 (Dec 7-4)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 34-3 won by decision over Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 29-14 (Dec 6-0)
    Semifinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 35-8 won by decision over Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 1-3 (Dec 2-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Robert Kringlie (Bismarck) 5-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Matthew Rabe (Minot) 24-12 (SV-1 12-10)
    Cons. Round 3 - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 32-18 won by fall over Brett Doeden (Williston) 4-26 (Fall 1:26)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 24-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Robert Kringlie (Bismarck) 5-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 32-18 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brett Doeden (Williston) 4-26 won by fall over Thayne LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 11-15 (Fall 2:40)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 34-3 won by fall over Thayne LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 11-15 (Fall 1:37)
    Quarterfinal - Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 29-14 won by decision over Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 32-18 (Dec 10-5)
    Quarterfinal - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 1-3 won by decision over Robert Kringlie (Bismarck) 5-2 (Dec 8-5)
    Quarterfinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 35-8 won by decision over Matthew Rabe (Minot) 24-12 (Dec 8-3)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brett Doeden (Williston) 4-26 won by fall over Max Montoya (Jamestown) 0-2 (Fall 4:27)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 34-3 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Thayne LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 11-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Clark (Dickinson) 29-14 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 32-18 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Robert Kringlie (Bismarck) 5-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 24-12 won by fall over Brett Doeden (Williston) 4-26 (Fall 0:47)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 35-8 won by fall over Max Montoya (Jamestown) 0-2 (Fall 0:34)

Back to weight classes

170-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 31-13 won by decision over Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 20-14 (Dec 5-1)
    3rd Place Match - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 30-15 won by decision over Brek Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-18 (Dec 7-2)
    5th Place Match - Royce Horswill (Williston) 9-14 won by medical forfeit over Beau Kary (Bismarck) 10-6 (M. For.)
    7th Place Match - Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-15 won by decision over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 1-3 (Dec 4-3)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 30-15 won by fall over Royce Horswill (Williston) 9-14 (Fall 3:40)
    Cons. Semi - Brek Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-18 won by decision over Beau Kary (Bismarck) 10-6 (Dec 8-1)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 31-13 won by decision over Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 30-15 (Dec 10-4)
    Semifinal - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 20-14 won by decision over Beau Kary (Bismarck) 10-6 (Dec 6-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Royce Horswill (Williston) 9-14 won by fall over Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-15 (Fall 0:50)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brek Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-18 won by decision over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 1-3 (Dec 9-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Royce Horswill (Williston) 9-14 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-15 won by fall over Sam England (Dickinson) 9-14 (Fall 3:50)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brek Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-18 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 1-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Steven Riordan (Minot) 6-6 (SV-1 6-4)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 31-13 won by fall over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 1-3 (Fall 3:57)
    Quarterfinal - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 30-15 won by fall over Brek Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-18 (Fall 2:41)
    Quarterfinal - Beau Kary (Bismarck) 10-6 won by decision over Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-15 (Dec 5-3)
    Quarterfinal - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 20-14 won by decision over Royce Horswill (Williston) 9-14 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Sam England (Dickinson) 9-14 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Steven Riordan (Minot) 6-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 31-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 30-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brek Laducer (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 23-18 won by fall over Sam England (Dickinson) 9-14 (Fall 0:40)
    Champ. Round 1 - Beau Kary (Bismarck) 10-6 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Royce Horswill (Williston) 9-14 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 20-14 won by fall over Steven Riordan (Minot) 6-6 (Fall 3:48)

Back to weight classes

182-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 38-5 won by decision over Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 29-9 (Dec 6-4)
    3rd Place Match - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 39-11 won by forfeit over Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 29-21 (For.)
    5th Place Match - Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 23-15 won by forfeit over Eli Wickum (Minot) 17-16 (For.)
    7th Place Match - Mason Schlosser (Mandan) 18-22 won by tech fall over Nathan Goodrich (Jamestown) 7-24 (TF-1.5 4:26 (17-0))
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 29-21 won by fall over Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 23-15 (Fall 1:47)
    Cons. Semi - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 39-11 won by fall over Eli Wickum (Minot) 17-16 (Fall 1:19)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 38-5 won by fall over Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 23-15 (Fall 1:12)
    Semifinal - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 29-9 won by decision over Coy Turnquist (Williston) 39-11 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 29-21 won by major decision over Mason Schlosser (Mandan) 18-22 (MD 9-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Eli Wickum (Minot) 17-16 won by fall over Nathan Goodrich (Jamestown) 7-24 (Fall 2:55)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mason Schlosser (Mandan) 18-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 29-21 won by fall over Ashton Schatz (Dickinson) 6-21 (Fall 2:03)
    Cons. Round 2 - Eli Wickum (Minot) 17-16 won by fall over Austan Lindborg (Dickinson) 11-22 (Fall 4:21)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Goodrich (Jamestown) 7-24 received a bye () (Bye)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 38-5 won by fall over Nathan Goodrich (Jamestown) 7-24 (Fall 1:34)
    Quarterfinal - Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 23-15 won by fall over Eli Wickum (Minot) 17-16 (Fall 4:22)
    Quarterfinal - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 39-11 won by decision over Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 29-21 (Dec 7-4)
    Quarterfinal - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 29-9 won by fall over Mason Schlosser (Mandan) 18-22 (Fall 1:24)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Schatz (Dickinson) 6-21 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Austan Lindborg (Dickinson) 11-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 38-5 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Goodrich (Jamestown) 7-24 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Eli Wickum (Minot) 17-16 won by fall over Ashton Schatz (Dickinson) 6-21 (Fall 1:58)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 23-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 39-11 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 29-21 won by fall over Austan Lindborg (Dickinson) 11-22 (Fall 3:08)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mason Schlosser (Mandan) 18-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 29-9 received a bye () (Bye)

Back to weight classes

195-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-4 won by medical forfeit over Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 33-10 (M. For.)
    3rd Place Match - Justin Berquist (Bismarck) 25-11 won by fall over Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-15 (Fall 1:59)
    5th Place Match - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 13-19 won by forfeit over Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 17-24 (For.)
    7th Place Match - James Hamilton (Minot) 22-17 won by fall over Steve Charboneau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-10 (Fall 3:53)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-15 won by fall over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 13-19 (Fall 2:50)
    Cons. Semi - Justin Berquist (Bismarck) 25-11 won by decision over Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 17-24 (Dec 8-3)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-4 won by fall over Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-15 (Fall 1:35)
    Semifinal - Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 33-10 won by fall over Justin Berquist (Bismarck) 25-11 (Fall 5:35)
    Cons. Round 3 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 13-19 won by fall over James Hamilton (Minot) 22-17 (Fall 1:43)
    Cons. Round 3 - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 17-24 won by decision over Steve Charboneau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-10 (Dec 7-1)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 13-19 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - James Hamilton (Minot) 22-17 won by major decision over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 12-13 (MD 10-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 17-24 won by fall over Derek Wax (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (Fall 2:23)
    Cons. Round 2 - Steve Charboneau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-4 won by fall over Steve Charboneau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-10 (Fall 1:22)
    Quarterfinal - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-15 won by fall over Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 17-24 (Fall 1:25)
    Quarterfinal - Justin Berquist (Bismarck) 25-11 won by decision over James Hamilton (Minot) 22-17 (Dec 5-0)
    Quarterfinal - Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 33-10 won by fall over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 13-19 (Fall 4:30)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 12-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Derek Wax (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Waylon DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 37-4 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Steve Charboneau (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-10 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 17-24 won by fall over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 12-13 (Fall 3:22)
    Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Berquist (Bismarck) 25-11 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - James Hamilton (Minot) 22-17 won by fall over Derek Wax (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (Fall 5:53)
    Champ. Round 1 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 13-19 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trace Moravec (Bismarck Century) 33-10 received a bye () (Bye)

Back to weight classes

220-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Brett Sandberg (Williston) 27-3 won by decision over Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 39-12 (Dec 3-2)
    3rd Place Match - Jaren Olson (Bismarck) 25-11 won by decision over Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 21-12 (Dec 6-4)
    5th Place Match - Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 17-16 won by fall over Jesse Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 31-11 (Fall 3:39)
    7th Place Match - Zane Ritz (Mandan) 14-13 won by decision over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-15 (Dec 4-3)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Jaren Olson (Bismarck) 25-11 won by decision over Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 17-16 (Dec 10-5)
    Cons. Semi - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 21-12 won by decision over Jesse Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 31-11 (Dec 5-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 39-12 won by decision over Jaren Olson (Bismarck) 25-11 (Dec 6-5)
    Semifinal - Brett Sandberg (Williston) 27-3 won by decision over Jesse Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 31-11 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 17-16 won by fall over Zane Ritz (Mandan) 14-13 (Fall 1:59)
    Cons. Round 3 - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 21-12 won by fall over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-15 (Fall 1:36)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Zane Ritz (Mandan) 14-13 won by decision over Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 8-16 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 17-16 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 21-12 won by fall over Chandler Brandner (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (Fall 1:18)
    Cons. Round 2 - Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-15 received a bye () (Bye)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 39-12 won by fall over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-15 (Fall 3:06)
    Quarterfinal - Jaren Olson (Bismarck) 25-11 won by decision over Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 21-12 (Dec 4-3)
    Quarterfinal - Jesse Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 31-11 won by tech fall over Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 17-16 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
    Quarterfinal - Brett Sandberg (Williston) 27-3 won by fall over Zane Ritz (Mandan) 14-13 (Fall 0:40)
    Cons. Round 1 - Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 8-16 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Chandler Brandner (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 39-12 won by fall over Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 8-16 (Fall 0:27)
    Champ. Round 1 - Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 15-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 21-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jaren Olson (Bismarck) 25-11 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Rodriguez (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 31-11 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Anderson (Jamestown) 17-16 won by fall over Chandler Brandner (Bismarck Legacy) 0-2 (Fall 1:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zane Ritz (Mandan) 14-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brett Sandberg (Williston) 27-3 received a bye () (Bye)

Back to weight classes

285-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 37-2 won by decision over Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-4 (Dec 12-6)
    3rd Place Match - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 28-12 won by decision over Trajan LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-12 (Dec 1-0)
    5th Place Match - Mikael Fetch (Mandan) 11-15 won by fall over Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 7-22 (Fall 0:54)
    7th Place Match - Elijah Huff (Minot) 13-7 won by fall over Chandler Haut (Jamestown) 4-13 (Fall 0:44)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Trajan LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-12 won by major decision over Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 7-22 (MD 8-0)
    Cons. Semi - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 28-12 won by fall over Mikael Fetch (Mandan) 11-15 (Fall 2:06)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 37-2 won by decision over Trajan LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-12 (Dec 4-1)
    Semifinal - Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-4 won by decision over Dual Keck (Dickinson) 28-12 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 7-22 won by fall over Chandler Haut (Jamestown) 4-13 (Fall 1:00)
    Cons. Round 3 - Mikael Fetch (Mandan) 11-15 won by decision over Elijah Huff (Minot) 13-7 (Dec 4-3)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Chandler Haut (Jamestown) 4-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 7-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Elijah Huff (Minot) 13-7 received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mikael Fetch (Mandan) 11-15 won by fall over Colton Gutknecht (Williston) 3-19 (Fall 3:31)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 37-2 won by fall over Mikael Fetch (Mandan) 11-15 (Fall 3:20)
    Quarterfinal - Trajan LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-12 won by decision over Elijah Huff (Minot) 13-7 (Dec 6-4)
    Quarterfinal - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 28-12 won by decision over Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 7-22 (Dec 3-1)
    Quarterfinal - Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-4 won by fall over Chandler Haut (Jamestown) 4-13 (Fall 1:25)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
    Cons. Round 1 - Colton Gutknecht (Williston) 3-19 received a bye () (Bye)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 37-2 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mikael Fetch (Mandan) 11-15 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Huff (Minot) 13-7 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trajan LaRocque (Turtle Mountain-Belcourt) 21-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 28-12 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 7-22 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chandler Haut (Jamestown) 4-13 received a bye () (Bye)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Grad (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-4 won by fall over Colton Gutknecht (Williston) 3-19 (Fall 1:23)

Back to weight classes

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15