EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 5-3
Overall 10-7
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Huskies banner
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-RUNNERS UP
EDC REGULAR SEASON-FOURTH PLACE
Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 25 Fargo South Dual-conf. dual HOME 7:00 W 45-27
Dec. 4 Breckenridge (MN) Dual Away 7:00 W 48-21
Dec. 5-6 Dan Unruh Mem. Tournament HOME 6 pm/10 am 8th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 9 Lisbon Dual HOME 7:00 L 38-33
Dec. 12 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 4:30 L 51-21
Dec. 12 Fertile-Beltrami (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 7:30 W 39-30
Dec. 13 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD L 32-26
Dec. 13 GF Red River Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 54-12
Dec. 13 Valley City Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 38-32
Dec. 18 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 47-27
Dec. 20 Valley City Tournament Valley City 11:00 5th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 30 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 36-33
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10 am/9 am 40th Place of 62 teams
Jan. 6 Devils Lake Dual Fargo South 6:15 W 64-6
Jan. 6 Fargo South Dual-non conf. Away 7:00 W 39-34
Jan. 13 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 W 52-27
Jan. 16-17 Rugby Tournament Rugby TBA 6th Place of 24 teams
Jan. 22 Fargo North Dual Away 7:00 W 60-15
Jan. 23-24 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 2nd Place of 15 teams
Jan. 29 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 43-28
Feb. 6 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 58-18
Feb. 14 EDC Regional Tournament Valley City 10:00 am 2nd Place of 9 teams
14 qualifiers
Feb. 19 Bismarck High Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am L 57-13
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 9th Place of 19 teams
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
Jacob Berg  12 132
Jacob Prchal  12 132/138
Logan Meyer  11 138/145
Eli Hoaby  11 126/132
Ted Mandt 11 170
Tally Engstrom  11 132
Braeden Miller  11 132/138
Dylan Wiek  11 132/138
Dominick Sylvia  11 152
Jacob Woodward 11 138
Carl Bjugstad  10 170/182
Kyle Bjugstad  10 160/170
Tatton Eback  10 160
David Fehr  10 152/160
Casey Frankhauser  10 152/160
Noah Wiek 10 120
Zach Johnson 10 285
Sam Wiek  9 113
Gavin LeNoue  9 120/126
Aaron Deike  9 145/152
Logan Sheets 9 170
Chris Thiel 9 132/138
Hayden Lunos 9 120/126
Head Coach: Kelly McNary
Assistant Coaches: Tim Neumann, Dan Frame, Scott Tischer, Wayne Hample, Mitch Meyer

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15