EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 8-0
Overall 20-3
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page


Packers banner
STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-STATE RUNNERS UP
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-STATE RUNNERS UP
EDC INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
EDC REGULAR SEASON-CHAMPIONS
West Fargo Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 22 Fargo South Dual Away 1:00 W 57-18
Nov. 25 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 61-12
Dec. 2 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 66-6
Dec. 5-6 Dan Unruh Mem. Tournament Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 1st Place of 15 teams
Dec. 9 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 W 55-19
Dec. 12 Minot High Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 W 53-9
Dec. 12 Badger-GB-MR (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 6:00 W 55-9
Dec. 13 Perham (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD L 36-28
Dec. 13 New Lond-Spic (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 60-15
Dec. 13 Bismarck Century Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 40-25
Dec. 19-20 Minn. Christmas Tournament Rochester (MN) 2 pm/9:30 9th Place of 33 teams
Jan. 2-3 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10 am/9 am 4th Place of 62 teams
Jan. 9-10 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 4th Place of 27 teams
Jan. 15 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 W 45-30
Jan. 20 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 W 42-27
Jan. 23 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 3:00 W 42-31
Jan. 23 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 37-32
Jan. 24 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 W 40-28
Jan. 24 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 W 54-24
Jan. 24 Jamestown Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 W 76-6
Jan. 29 Devils Lake Dual HOME 5:30 W 81-0
Jan. 29 Carrington Dual HOME 7:30 W 31-27
Jan. 31 Lee Wolf Mem. Tourney Aberdeen (SD) 10 am 2nd Place of 16 teams
Feb. 5 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 60-21
Feb. 6 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 W 58-18
Feb. 14 EDC Regional Tournament Valley City 10:00 am 1st Place of 9 teams
18 qualifiers
Feb. 19 Minot High Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am W 53-17
Feb. 20 Bismarck Century Fargodome-Ch. Semis
State Dual Tourney
App. 2 pm W 40-28
Feb. 20 Bismarck High Fargodome-St. Champ.
State Dual Tourney
App. 7 pm L 33-29
Feb. 19-21 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 2nd Place of 19 teams
West Fargo Wrestling Roster
Name Gr..

Wt. Class

Cronin, Keegan 12 113
Dobler, Weston 12 170
Lehmann, Zachary 12 182
Ramberg, Christian 12 152
Rodriguez, Alby 12 195
Shearer, Jordan 12 138
Franek, Jacob 11 132
Genova, Dante 11 132
Gianakos, Jordan 11 120
Gravel, Jackson 10 145
Hettwer, Alexander 10 145
Metz, Brandon 10 220
Shearer, Jesse 10 160
Teiken, Chase 10 170
Willis, Zach 10 285
Dunbar, Eric 9 152
Edgerly, Lucas 9 182
Farmer, Brody 9 152
Franek, Jared 9 120
Harms, Justin 9 106
Kranz, Lincoln 9 126
Masumbuko, Joseph 9 160
Kringlie, Riley 8 106
Pederson, Cade 8 145
Gulley, Marcus 7 126
Johnson, Michael 7 126
McIntosh, Joel 7 132
Head Coach: Kayle Dangerud
Assistant Coaches: Dustin Kleppe, Ben Berogan, Kevin Fynboh

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15