EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Class B Regional Tournament Results
Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4

Region 4

1. Hett-Scr-RT-HM-R: 218.5 2. Beulah-Hazen: 181.5 3. Watford City: 162.0
4. Bowman Cty./Beach: 151.5 5.New Salem-Alm.: 106.5 6. Killdeer: 94.5
7. Standing Rock: 78.0 8. New Town-Parshall-53.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton-RT-HM-R
Derek Tabor, Killdeer
Regional Coach of the Year:
Randy Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton-RT-HM-R

 

106 113 120

1. Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
2. Liam Shannon, Watford City
3. DJ Martian, Bowman County-Beach
4. Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont

1. Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
2. Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont
3. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County-Beach
4. Braedon Gumke, Watford City
1. Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
2. Carlos Martinez, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
3. Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont
4. CJ Thacker, Watford City
126 132 138

1. Dakota Garmann, Watford City
2. Braden Kline, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
3. Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen
4. Cole Schmalz, Bowman County-Beach

1. Clay Mattern, Bowman County-Beach
2. Hunter Fritz, Beulah-Hazen
3. Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
4. Zach Andersen, Killdeer
1. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman County-Beach
2. Jacob Scheer, Beulah-Hazen
3. Dominick Harrison, Standing Rock
4. Hunter Schwartzenberger, Watford City
145 152 160

1. Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
2. Jade Hepper, Watford City
3. Matthew Carlson, Bowman County-Beach
4. Josh Snyder, Beulah-Hazen

1. Logan Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
2. Kyle Cook, Watford City
3. Delany Lester, Standing Rock
4. Lane Jeffers, Bowman County-Beach
1. Tyrell Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
2. Sterling Lee, Bowman County-Beach
3. Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
4. Noah Thiel, New Salem-Almont
170 182 195

1. Derek Tabor, Killdeer
2. Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
3. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen
4. Colby McGrath, New Salem-Almont

1. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer
2. Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock
3. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont
4. Connor Dennis, Watford City
1. Alex Barbion, Beulah-Hazen
2. Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
3. Beau Jeffers, Bowman County-Beach
4. Rusty Ethridge, New Town-Parshall
220   285
1. Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scr-T-HM-R
2. Jake Belland, Watford City
3. Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen
4. Liam McFadden, Killdeer

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Bronsen Flynn, New Town-Parshall
2. Steven Harrison, Standing Rock
3. Jackson Faller, Watford City
4. Josh Erflie, New Salem-Almont

Region 3

1. Minot Bishop Ryan: 208.0 2. Velva: 203.0 3. Stanley-PL: 182.5
4. Des Lacs-Burl-L & C: 125.0 5. Rugby: 114.0 6. Kenmare-Bow.: 99.0
7. Williams County: 79.0 8. Northern Lights: 57.0 9. Mondak Thunder: 49.0

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark
Jeseb Mogen, Velva
Regional Coach of the Year:
Chad Barstad & Alex Schmaltz, Velva

 

106 113 120

1. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby
2. Conner LeDoux, Minot Bishop Ryan
3. Cody Rudolph, Stanley-Powers Lake
4. Ethan Wonser, Williams County

1. Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-Powers Lake
2. Cameron Taylor, Williams County
3. Tyler Irmen, Velva
4. Max Lipp, Minot Bishop Ryan
1. Coy Spooner, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
2. Kaleb Beeter, Minot Bishop Ryan
3. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake
4. Michael Thomas, Velva
126 132 138

1. Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells
2. Aaron Dean, Velva
3. Joey Berg, Rugby
4. Walter Winkler, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C

1. Jeseb Mogen, Velva
2. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
3. Dylan Grove, Rugby
4. Laythan Stroklund, Kenmare-Bowbells
1. Elijah Hackman, Velva
2. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby
3. Dyllon Craft, Stanley-Powers Lake
4. Payton Witt, Kenmare-Bowbells
145 152 160

1. Aaron Sandy, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Colton Miller, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
3. Jerimiah Paine, MonDak
4. Brady Irmen, Velva

1. Konner Beeter, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-Powers Lake
3. Jon Thomas, Velva
4. Austin Kracht, Kenmare-Bowbells
1. Cole Dauphinais, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Brock Selzler, Velva
3. Justin Smith, Stanley-Powers Lake
4. Jacob Ruden, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
170 182 195

1. Carsen Canfield, Williams County
2. Dalton Brown, Stanley-Powers Lake
3. Colton Snyder, Minot Bishop Ryan
4. Garret Dove, Velva

1. Colton Rudolph, Stanley-Powers Lake
2. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells
3. Jaxon Lundeen, Minot Bishop Ryan
4. Brandon Ledahl, MonDak
1. Jordan Will, Minot Bishop Ryan
2. Justin Helseth, Velva
3. Cole Berg, MonDak
4. Jack Wilhelmi, Stanley-Powers Lake
220   285
1. Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley-Powers Lake
2. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams County
3. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby
4. Max Defender, Northern Lights

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
2. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights
3. Nathan Lee, Minot Bishop Ryan
4. Nick Hodges, Velva

Region 2

1. Carrington: 297.5 2. Pembina-Cty-N: 193.0 3. Central Cass: 160.0
3. Hillsboro-CV: 112.0 5. Larimore: 102.5 6. May-Port CG: 73.0
7. Grafton: 68.0 8. Harvey-WC: 50.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Walker Carr, Carrington
Bradyn Horgan, Pembina County North
Regional Coach of the Year:
Travis Lemar, Central Cass
Jim Rygg, Larimore

 

106 113 120

1. Tate Hoggarth, Carrington
2. Andrew Volk, Central Cass
3. Patrick Calvillo, Pembina Cty. North
4. Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley

1. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington
2. Tanner Urlaub, Pembina Cty. North
3. Rylee Thompson, May-Port CG
4. Gavin Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
1. Lucas Geiszler, Carrington
2. Spencer Sweeney, Larimore
3. Raph Schill, Pembina Cty. North
4. Jeremiah Sullivan, Central Cass
126 132 138

1. Brett Verville, Pembina Cty. North
2. Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington
4. Chase Gross, Central Cass

1. Zach Broadwell, Carrington
2. Gage Litton, Pembina Cty. North
3. Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass
4. Kade Elliot, May-Port CG
1. Bradyn Horgan, Pembina Cty. North
2. Bryce Carr, Carrington
3. Elliot Dockter, Harvey-Wells County
4. Ben Berdal, May-Port CG
145 152 160

1. Walker Carr, Carrington
2. Nate Volk, Central Cass
3. Keegan Elliot, May-Port CG
4. Tristen Sott, Pembina Cty. North

1. Billy Holtan, Carrington
2. Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Noah Flores, Grafton
4. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore
1. Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Austin Urlaub, Pembina Cty. North
3. Wade Berg, Central Cass
4. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington
170 182 195

1. Bridger Anderson, Carrington
2. Carter Brown, Pembina Cty. North
3. Chandler Hersch, Central Cass
4. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore

1. Riley Lura, Carrington
2. Brandon Steffen, Larimore
3. Jude Lawson, Harvey-Wells County
4. John Pruneda, Hillsboro-Central Valley
1. Tyrell Larson, Carrington
2. Jose Martinez, Grafton
3. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass
4. Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-Central Valley
220   285
1. Monty Hendrickson, Larimore
2. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington
3. Michael Lafferty, Pembina Cty. North
4. Dillon Knudson, Central Cass

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Bradee Schroeder, Carrington
2. Devin Roesler, Central Cass
3. Alex Dubourt, Pembina Cty. North
4. Ryan Moen, May-Port CG

Region 1

1. Lisbon: 240.5 2. South Border: 180.5 3. Oakes: 154.5
4. Linton-HMB: 149.0 5. Napoleon-G-S: 146.5 6. Edg-Ell-Kulm: 142.0
7. Kindred: 67.0 8. LaMoure-L-M: 21.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Michael Kelly, Oakes
Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB
Regional Coach of the Year:
Dan Imdieke, Linton-HMB
Joe Kern, Lisbon

 

106 113 120

1. Coy Awender, Oakes
2. Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. Hunter Schwab, Lisbon
4. Brett Wendel, LaMoure-L-M

1. Austin Burgard, Oakes
2. Jake Herr, South Border
3. Levi Lang, Napoleon-GS
4. Easton Ogren, Kindred
1. Brayden Jangula, Napoleon-GS
2. Mark Jochim, South Border
3. Roby Walizer, Lisbon
4. Ty Thompson, Linton-HMB
126 132 138

1. Garrett Jangula, Napoleon-GS
2. Grayson Roney, Oakes
3. Darin VanGorkom, South Border
4. Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB

1. Brock Aberle, Lisbon
2. Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. Bridger Mathern, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
4. Taylor Schall, Oakes
1. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon
2. Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB
3. Nathan Weigel, Napoleon-GS
4. Trace Bakke, Kindred
145 152 160

1. Jacob Bitz, Napoleon-GS
2. George Smith, Lisbon
3. Lane Wolf, South Border
4. Dillon Ost, Oakes

1. Dalton Reinke, Lisbon
2. David Jochim, South Border
3. Dalton Schnabel, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
4. Adam Mark, Kindred
1. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon
2. Austin Collins, Kindred
3. Westen Ellingson, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
4. Clark Thielges, South Border
170 182 195

1. Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon-GS
2. Clayton Grueneich, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
3. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon
4. Martin DeArcos, South Border

1. Soren McDaniel, Lisbon
2. Jarod Roth, Oakes
3. Tyler Kuntz, South Border
4. Landon Smith, LaMoure
1. Wyatt Nitschke, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
2. Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB
3. Austin Kauk, South Border
4. Caemon Kelly, Lisbon
220   285
1. Spencer Schwab, Lisbon
2. Riley Molter, South Border
3. Andrew Vetter, Linton-HMB
4. Adam Blondo, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Michael Kelly, Oakes
2. Taylon Sad, Lisbon
3. Josh Fastnacht, Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm
4. Riley Mattheis, Linton-HMB

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16