EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


 

State Class A Coaches Poll & Returning State Placewinners for Class A & B
Fourth Poll-February 11, 2016; Third Poll-January 14, 2016
Second Poll-December 17, 2015
; First Poll-November 24, 2015


Returning State Placewinners-Class A | Class B
Fourth Poll of Four-February 11, 2016
Team Poll

State (200):
1. Bismarck High (200)
2. West Fargo (165)
3. Bismarck Century (164)
4. Minot High (139)
5. Mandan (109)
6. Fargo Davies (101)
7. Valley City (85)
8. Dickinson High (67)
9. Wahpeton (47)
10. TMCHS (Belcourt) (16)

West Region:
1. Bismarck High
2. Bismarck Century
3. Minot High
4. Mandan
5. Dickinson High

East Region:
1. Valley City
2. Fargo Davies
3. West Fargo
4. Wahpeton
5. GF Central

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. JJ Harms, West Fargo
2. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
3. Drew Steidler, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan
5. Will Kleinknecht, Mandan
6. Alex Kroh, Bismarck Century
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. Shane Fleck, Bismarck Century
3. Parker Larson, Valley City
4. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
5. Noah Braun, Jamestown
6. Brendan Johnson, Dickinson High
1. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
2. Isaac Berger, Mandan
3. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
4. Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South
5. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
6. Jared Undem, Valley City
126 132 138
1. Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck High
2. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
3. Matthew Leier, Minot High
4. Austin Luther, Williston
5. Kolton Reisenauer, Mandan
6. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
1. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
2. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck High
4. Jakob Ashline, Valley City
5. Roy Isom, Williston
6. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton
3. Devin Steidler, Bismarck High
4. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
5. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies
6. Devin Stein, Minot High
145 152 160
1. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
2. Jacob Franek, West Fargo
3. Logan Meyer, Wahpeton
4. Ethan Benham, Minot High
5. Thomas Irwin, Dickinson High
6. Logan Erlandson, Valley City
1. Jaret Lee, Dickinson High
2. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies
3. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan
4. Augustus Siaway, Fargo South
5. Jakob Browning, Jamestown
6. Creighton Rudolph, Minot High
1. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
2. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
3. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
4. Malek Larimer, GF Red River
5. Rowan Horswill, Williston
6. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
170 182 195
1. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
2. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson High
3. Matthew Rabe, Minot High
4. Coy Turnquist, Williston
5. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
6. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Dale Spilman, Mandan
3. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
4. Aaron Werre, Bismarck Century
5. James Hamilton, Minot High
6. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River
1. Chase Teiken, West Fargo
2. Jake Sanders, Bismarck High
3. Isaac Fleck, Mandan
4. Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
5. Ian Brown, Bismarck St. Mary's
6. Justin Meyer, Dickinson High
220   285
1. Jordan Magnuson, Valley City
2. Tristan Hall, Bismarck High
3. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
4. Logan Goulet, GF Red River
5. Brady Terrill, GF Central
6. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
3. Dual Keck, Dickinson High
4. Carter Buelow, GF Red River
5. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South
6. Riley Roesler, Bismarck Century
Third Poll of Four-January 14, 2016
Team Poll

State (200):
1. Bismarck High (200)
2. West Fargo (159)
3. Bismarck Century (149)
4. Minot High (131)
5. Mandan (115)
6. Fargo Davies (107)
7. Dickinson High (76)
8. Valley City (75)
9. Wahpeton (69)
10. TMCHS (Belcourt) (15)

West Region (50):
1. Bismarck High (50)
2. Bismarck Century (38)
3. Minot High (30)
4. Mandan (22)
5. Dickinson High (9)

East Region (50):
1. Valley City (39)
2. Fargo Davies (38)
3. West Fargo (35)
4. Wahpeton (28)
5. Fargo South (8)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. JJ Harms, West Fargo
2. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
3. Drew Steidler, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan
5. Kolyn Eli, TMCHS (Belcourt)
6. Alex Kroh, Bismarck Century
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. Parker Larson, Valley City
3. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
4. Clint Coleman, Bismarck Century
5. Izaiah Bitz, Bismarck Century
6. Noah Braun, Jamestown
1. Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South
2. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
3. Isaac Berger, Mandan
4. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
5. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
6. Shane Fleck, Bismarck Century
126 132 138
1. Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck High
2. Matthew Leier, Minot High
3. Austin Luther, Williston
4. Kolton Reisenauer, Mandan
5. Matthew Rader, Bismarck Century
6. Rylee Bjork, Valley City
1. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
2. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck High
4. Jakob Ashline, Valley City
5. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
6. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton
3. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
4. Jordan Eli, TMCHS (Belcourt)
5. Devin Steidler, Bismarck High
6. Roy Isom, Williston
145 152 160
1. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
2. Jacob Franek, West Fargo
3. Logan Meyer, Wahpeton
4. Ethan Benham, Minot High
5. Bryce Brandon, GF Central
6. Thomas Irwin, Dickinson High
1. Jaret Lee, Dickinson High
2. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies
3. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan
4. Augustus Siaway, Fargo South
5. Jakob Browning, Jamestown
6. Creighton Rudolph, Minot High
1. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
2. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
3. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
4. Malek Larimer, GF Red River
5. Rowan Horswill, Williston
6. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
170 182 195
1. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
2. Matthew Rabe, Minot High
3. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson High
4. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
5. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River
6. Noah Kaber, Valley City
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Dale Spilman, Mandan
3. Coy Turnquist, Williston
4. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
5. Jake Sanders, Bismarck High
6. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
1. Chase Teiken, West Fargo
2. Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
3. Ian Brown, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Logan Goulet, GF Red River
5. Justin Meyer, Dickinson High
6. Je-Mario Jones, Minot High
220   285
1. Jordan Magnuson, Valley City
2. Tristan Hall, Bismarck High
3. Brady Terrill, GF Central
4. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
5. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies
6. Phil Walter, Bismarck Century

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
3. Jacob West, Fargo Davies
4. Carter Buelow, GF Red River
5. Riley Roesler, Bismarck Century
6. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS (Belcourt)
Second Poll of Four-December 17, 2015
Team Poll

State (200):
1. Bismarck High (199)
2. Bismarck Century (170)
3. West Fargo (154)
4. Fargo Davies (117)
5. Minot High (102)
6. Mandan (92)
7. Dickinson High (89)
8. Wahpeton (81)
9. Valley City (39)
10. TMCHS (Belcourt) (30)

West Region (50):
1. Bismarck High (49)
2. Bismarck Century (41)
3. Minot High (26)
4. Mandan (24)
5. Dickinson High (10)

East Region (50):
1. Fargo Davies (44)
2. Valley City (42)
3. West Fargo (30)
4. Wahpeton (22)
5.
Fargo South (10)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
2. Drew Steidler, Bismarck St. Mary's
3. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan
4. Kolyn Eli, TMCHS (Belcourt)
5. David Fry, Fargo Davies
6. Jaustin Opatz, Valley City
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. JJ Harms, West Fargo
3. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
4. Izaiah Bitz, Bismarck Century
5. Clint Coleman, Bismarck Century
6. Brendan Johnson, Dickinson High
1. Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South
2. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
3. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
4. Shane Fleck, Bismarck Century
5. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
6. Parker Larson, Valley City
126 132 138
1. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
2. Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck High
3. Alphonso Gowah, Fargo South
4. Austin Luther, Williston
5. Matthew Leier, Minot High
6. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton
1. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck High
3. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
4. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
5. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
6. Rylee Bjork, Valley City
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Jakob Ashline, Valley City
3. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
4. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies
5. Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton
6. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South
145 152 160
1. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
2. Logan Meyer, Wahpeton
3. Jacob Franek, West Fargo
4. Jordan Eli, TMCHS (Belcourt)
5. Jakob Browning, Jamestown
6. Raif Horswill, Williston
1. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan
2. Jaret Lee, Dickinson High
3. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies
4. Augustus Siaway, Fargo South
5. Casey Frankenhauser, Wahpeton
6. Logan Erlandson, Valley City
1. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
2. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
3. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
4. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
5. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies
6. Cade Pederson, West Fargo
170 182 195
1. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
2. Malek Larimer, GF Red River
3. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson High
4. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
5. Jake Tangen, Valley City
6. Mason Schlosser, Mandan
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Dale Spilman, Mandan
3. Coy Turnquist, Williston
4. Jake Sanders, Bismarck High
5. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
6. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
1. Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
2. Chase Teiken, West Fargo
3. Ian Brown, Bismarck St. Mary's
4. Logan Goulet, GF Red River
5. Je-Mario Jones, Minot High
6. Aaron Werre, Bismarck Century
220   285
1. Jordan Magnuson, Valley City
2. Tristan Hall, Bismarck High
3. Phil Walter, Bismarck Century
4. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies
5. Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton
6. Steven Charbonneau, TMCHS (Belcourt)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
3. Jacob West, Fargo Davies
4. Brady Terrill, GF Central
5. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
6. Riley Roesler, Bismarck Century
First Poll of Four-November 24, 2015
Team Poll

State:
1. Bismarck High
2. West Fargo
3. Bismarck Century
4. Minot High
5. Mandan
6. Dickinson High
7. Wahpeton
8. Fargo Davies
9. TMCHS (Belcourt)
10.
Fargo South

West Region:
1. Bismarck High
2. Bismarck Century
3. Minot High
4. Mandan
5.
Dickinson High

East Region:
1. West Fargo
2. Wahpeton
3. Fargo Davies
4. Fargo South
5.
Valley City

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan
2. David Fry, Fargo Davies
3. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
4. Hunter Fraase, Fargo South
5. Jaron Berger, Dickinson High
6. Will Kleinknecht, Mandan
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. Ethan Bowman, Jamestown
3. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
4. JJ Harms, West Fargo
5. Isaiah Bitz, Bismarck Century
6. Tate Laducer, TMCHS (Belcourt)
1. Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South
2. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
3. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
4. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
5. Shane Fleck, Bismarck Century
6. Casey Loeks, Bismarck St. Mary's
126 132 138
1. Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck High
2. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
3. Matthew Leier, Minot High
4. Alphonso Gowah, Fargo South
5. Isaac Berger, Mandan
6. Austin Luther, Williston
1. Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck High
2. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
4. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
5. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
6. Rylee Bjork, Valley City
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Jakob Ashline, Valley City
3. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
4. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies
5. Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton
6. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South
145 152 160
1. Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
2. Logan Meyer, Wahpeton
3. Jacob Franek, West Fargo
4. Jordan Eli, TMCHS (Belcourt)
5. Bo Bondeson, Bismarck Century
6. Raif Horswill, Williston
1. Jaret Lee, Dickinson High
2. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan
3. Augustus Siaway, Fargo South
4. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies
5. Creighton Rudolph, Minot High
6. Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS (Belcourt)
1. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
2. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
3. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
4. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies
5. Cade Pederson, West Fargo
6. Ethan Benham, Minot High
170 182 195
1. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
2. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson High
3. Malek Larimer, GF Red River
4. Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton
5. Jake Tangen, Valley City
6. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Dale Spilman, Mandan
3. Coy Turnquist, Williston
4. Tjaden Smith, Bismarck Century
5. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
6. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
1. Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
2. Chase Teiken, West Fargo
3. Jake Sanders, Bismarck High
4. Logan Goulet, GF Red River
5. Justin Meyer, Dickinson High
6. Ian Brown, Bismarck St. Mary's
220   285
1. Jordan Magnuson, Valley City
2. Tristan Hall, Bismarck High
3. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
4. Phil Walter, Bismarck Century
5. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies
6. Steven Charbonneau, TMCHS (Belcourt)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Dual Keck, Dickinson High
3. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
4. Brady Terrill, GF Central
5. Jacob West, Fargo Davies
6. Hector Hernandez, GF Central

Returning State Placewinners-Class A | Class B

Returning State Placewinners-Class A
Wrestler-Team-Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade
106 113 120
2nd Place: Ryan Ripplinger-Bismarck High-8th Grade
3rd Place: Brody Armstrong-Minot High-9th Grade
4th Place: Adam DeBoer-Bismarck High-9th Grade
5th Place: Shane Fleck-Bis. Century-9th Grade
6th Place: Ethan Bowman-Jamestown-8th Grade
7th Place: Austin Luther-Williston-11th Grade
8th Place: Justin Harms-West Fargo-9th Grade
1st Place: Dillon Spaulding-Bismarck High-11th Grade
2nd Place: Jonathan Fraase-Fargo South-11th Grade
3rd Place: Matthew Leier-Minot High-11th Grade
5th Place: Jaden Mairs-Fargo Davies-8th Grade
6th Place: Isaac Berger-Mandan-9th Grade
7th Place: Rylee Bjork-Valley City-9th Grade
8th Place: Casey Loeks-Bis. St. Mary's-11th Grade
1st Place: Jared Franek-West Fargo-9th Grade
2nd Place: Mason Schulz-Bis. Century-10th Grade
3rd Place: Jacksen Perrin-Bismarck High-11th Grade
4th Place: Carlos Balboa-GF Central-10th Grade
5th Place: Noah Wiek-Wahpeton-10th Grade
6th Place: Alphanzo Gowah-Fargo South-11th Grade
7th Place: Kolten Reisenauer-Mandan-11th Grade
8th Place: Peter Folk-Minot High-11th Grade
126 132 138
1st Place: Taylor Nein-Bismarck High-11th Grade
3rd Place: Trey Pajimula-Bis. Century-10th Grade
4th Place: Dawson Zerr-TMCHS (Bel)-9th Grade
5th Place: Tyler Strandberg-Minot High-10th Grade
6th Place: Alex Skaare-Fargo Davies-10th Grade
7th Place: Gavin Lenoue-Wahpeton-9th Grade
8th Place: Devin Steidler-Bismarck High-9th Grade
2nd Place: Brandon Zachmeier-Mandan-11th Grade
7th Place: Trevis LaRocque-TMCHS (Bel)-9th Grade
8th Place: Devin Stein-Minot High-11th Grade
2nd Place: Jaret Lee-Dickinson High-11th Grade
3rd Place: Bryce Burnside-Fargo Davies-11th Grade
4th Place: Jacob Franek-West Fargo-11th Grade
5th Place: Ethan Benham-Minot High-11th Grade
7th Place: Jordan Eli-TMCHS (Bel)-9th Grade
8th Place: Raif Horswill-Williston-8th Grade
145 152 160
3rd Place: Logan Meyer-Wahpeton-11th Grade
4th Place: Malek Larimer-GF Red River-11th Grade
5th Place: Creighton Rudolph-Minot High-9th Grade
6th Place: Tom Irwin-Dickinson High-10th Grade
7th Place: Cade Pederson-West Fargo-8th Grade
8th Place: Bo Bondeson-Bis. Century-10th Grade
3rd Place: Augustus Siaway-Fargo South-11th Grade
4th Place: Aaron Deike-Wahpeton-9th Grade
6th Place: Jason Moore-Mandan-10th Grade
8th Place: Rowan Horswill-Willston-10th Grade
1st Place: Jesse Shearer-West Fargo-10th Grade
2nd Place: Paxton Mewes-Jamestown-11th Grade
3rd Place: Dale Spilman-Mandan-10th Grade
4th Place: Cameron Rants-Bis. Century-10th Grade
8th Place: Matt Kaylor-Bis. Legacy-8th Grade
170 182 195
1st Place: Jacob Rader-Bis. Century-10th Grade
2nd Place: Rafael Lopez-Dickinson High-11th Grade
4th Place: Chase Teiken-West Fargo-10th Grade
5th Place: Isaac Fleck-Mandan-11th Grade
7th Place: Kyle Bjugstad-Wahpeton-10th Grade
4th Place: Coy Turnquist-Williston-10th Grade
5th Place: Jake Sanders-Bismarck High-11th Grade
6th Place: Ian Brown-Bis. St. Mary's-10th Grade
7th Place: Tjaden Smith-Bis. Century-10th Grade
8th Place: Logan Goulet-GF Red River-11th Grade
2nd Place: Justin Berquist-Bismarck High-10th Grade
8th Place: Justin Meyer-Dickinson High-11th Grade
220   285
1st Place: Brandon Metz-West Fargo-10th Grade
2nd Place: Jordan Magnuson-Valley City-11th Grade
4th Place: Seth Braun-Bis. Century-10th Grade
8th Place: Hunter Swartwout-Minot High-9th Grade

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

2nd Place: Tristan Hall-Bismarck High-11th Grade
3rd Place: Dual Keck-Dickinson High-11th Grade
4th Place: Trajan LaRocque-TMCHS (Bel)-10th Grade
5th Place: Brady Terrill-GF Central-10th Grade
6th Place: Jacob West-Fargo Davies-11th Grade
7th Place: Hector Hernandez-GF Central-11th Grade
8th Place: Zach Willis-West Fargo-10th Grade
Returning State Placewinners-Class B
Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade-This Year's Weight Class
106 113 120
1st Place: Kyle Burwick-Hettinger-Scr.-8th Grade
2nd Place: Jeremy Leintz-Beulah-Hazen-10th Grade
3rd Place: Lucas Geiszler-Carrington-8th Grade
4th Place: Garrett Jangula-Napoleon-7th Grade
5th Place: Alex Madrigal-Bowman County-8th Grade
6th Place: Darin VanGorkom-South Border-9th Grade
7th Place: Coy Awender-Oakes-8th Grade
8th Place: Chauncey Dittus-New Salem-Alm.-8th Grade
1st Place: Cale Schalesky-Hettinger-Scr.-9th Grade
2nd Place: Ethan Elijah-Lisbon-10th Grade
3rd Place: Braydin Jangula-Napoleon-10th Grade
4th Place: Brandon Oien-Linton-HMB-11th Grade
5th Place: Andrew Jahnke-Central Cass-10th Grade
6th Place: Alex Alfson-Hillsboro-CV-10th Grade
7th Place: Tyler Hoggarth-Carrington-10th Grade
8th Place: Mark Jochim-South Border-7th Grade
2nd Place: Rafe Schill-Pembina Cty North-11th Grade
4th Place: Brock Aberle-Lisbon-11th Grade
8th Place: Dakota Garmann-Watford City-11th Grade
126 132 138
2nd Place: Brett Verville-Pembina Cty North-9th Grade
3rd Place: Jade Hepper-Watford City-11th Grade
4th Place: Aaron Sandy-Minot Bishop Ryan-11th Grade
6th Place: Grayson Roney-Oakes-11th Grade
7th Place: Wyatt Nagel-Linton-HMB-11th Grade
8th Place: Elijah Hackman-Velva-9th Grade
1st Place: Kyle Moch-Linton-HMB-11th Grade
3rd Place: Bryce Carr-Carrington-11th Grade
4th Place: Jeseb Mogen-Velva-11th Grade
7th Place: Logan Gumke-Watford City-11th Grade
8th Place: Tyler Longland-Bowman Cty-11th Grade
2nd Place: Luke Hastings-Hillsboro-CV-10th Grade
3rd Place: Mathew Carlson-Bowman Cty-10th Grade
4th Place: Kaden Wolsky-Carrington-8th Grade
5th Place: Dalton Reinke-Lisbon-10th Grade
6th Place: Troy Wiegandt-Larimore-11th Grade
7th Place: Joshua Snyder-Beulah-Hazen-11th Grade
8th Place: Cole Dauphinais-Minot Bishop Ryan-10th Grade
145 152 160
1st Place: Walker Carr-Carrington-11th Grade
4th Place: Bradley Ladwig-Stanley-PL-11th Grade
6th Place: Mark Hastings-Hillsboro-CV-8th Grade
1st Place: Billy Holtan-Carrington-11th Grade
5th Place: Nate Volk-Central Cass-11th Grade
6th Place: Konner Beeter-Minot Bishop Ryan-10th Grade
2nd Place: Jonathon Grunefelder-Napoleon-11th Grade
6th Place: Derek Tabor-Killdeer-11th Grade
8th Place: Carter Brown-Pembina Cty North-9th Grade
170 182 195
2nd Place: Bridger Anderson-Carrington-10th Grade
3rd Place: Dalten Jangula-Napleon-10th Grade
6th Place: Kobe Murphy-Standing Rock-10th Grade
7th Place: Dane Larsen-Killdeer-11th Grade
8th Place: Jarod Roth-Oakes-10th Grade
1st Place: Riley Lura-Carrington-11th Grade
2nd Place: Soren McDaniel-Lisbon-10th Grade
5th Place: Dillan Jepson-Killdeer-10th Grade
6th Place: Alec Mann-Napoleon-11th Grade
7th Place: Jordan Will-Minot Bishop Ryan-10th Grade
8th Place: Garret Roemmich-Linton-HMB-11th Grade
4th Place: Alex Barbion-Beulah-Hazen-10th Grade
6th Place: Justin Helseth-Velva-10th Grade
220   285
5th Place: Colbey Steeke-Hettinger-Scr.-11th Grade
8th Place: Jake Belland-Watford City-11th Grade

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1st Place: Michael Kelly-Oakes-11tth Grade
2nd Place: Bradee Schroeder-Carrington-10th Grade
3rd Place: Denzel Sanders-Beulah-Hazen-11th Grade
4th Place: Steven Harrison-Standing Rock-10th Grade
7th Place: Austin Moen-Des Lacs-Burlington-11th Grade

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16