EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 1-8
Overall 1-15
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Spartans banner
Fargo North Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 24 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 L 51-18
Dec. 1 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 L 81-0
Dec. 4-5 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourn. Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 17th Place of 19 teams
Dec. 11 Devils Lake Dual HOME 6:00 L 54-30
Dec. 11 WF Sheyenne Dual HOME 7:30 W 42-24
Dec. 12 Barnesville (MN) Tourney Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 9th Place of 10 teams
Dec. 17 GF Central Dual HOME 5:30 L 60-21
Dec. 17 Hillsboro Dual HOME 7:30 L 45-19
Dec. 19 Valley City Tournament Valley City 10:00 11th Place of 14 teams
Jan. 5 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 65-13
Jan. 8-9 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 28th Place of 31 teams
Jan. 16 May-Port CG Tournament Mayville TBA 3rd Place of 8 teams
Jan. 21 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 L 71-12
Jan. 22 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 3:00 L 84-0
Jan. 22 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 L 63-16
Jan. 22 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 74-0
Jan. 23 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 L 84-0
Jan. 23 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 L 75-0
Jan. 23 Jamestown Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 1:30 L 78-6
Jan. 29 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 L 57-15
Feb. 5 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 55-18
Feb. 13 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo South 10:00 am 10th Place of 10 teams
5 qualifiers
Feb. 18-20 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 20th Place of 20 teams
Fargo North Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Ethan Aguilar 9 120
Chantz Foley 9 138
Preston James 9 113
Nathan Kelley 12 285
Kellan Kliner 9 120
Dylan Kuchera 12 160
Ethan Kuchera 10 132
Conner Liedberg 9 195
Mathew Meier 12 195
Greg Melkert 9 145
Andrew Naylor 9 138
Tin Nguyen 12 285
Hunter Pelzman 9 220
Josh Renville 12 182
Brandon Richard 9 145
Nate San 11 170
Collin Stremick 10 126
Jack VanEnk 9 132
Tom Zopfi 9 138
Head Coach: Graelin Garlington
Assistant Coaches: Connor MacGregor

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16