EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 3-6
Overall 6-13
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Bruins banner
Fargo South Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 20 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 42-27
Nov. 24 Wahpeton Dual HOME 7:00 L 46-30
Dec. 1 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 60-16
Dec. 5 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 4th Place of 6 teams
Dec. 12 Barnesville (MN) Tourney Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 5th Place of 10 teams
Dec. 15 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 L 42-42 (loss by crit)
Dec. 19 Valley City Tournament Valley City 10:00 7th Place of 14 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am 53rd Place of 68 teams
Jan. 5 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 63-14
Jan. 8-9 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 24th Place of 31 teams
Jan. 16 Pequot Lakes (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 10:30 W 38-31
Jan. 16 Dilworth-G-F (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 12:00 L 42-37
Jan. 16 Moorhead (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 1:30 L 42-33
Jan. 16 Mandan Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 3:00 L 47-18
Jan. 19 WF Shey Dual (non-conf) Valley City 6:30 W 60-24
Jan. 19 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 L 57-15
Jan. 22 Williston Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 63-16
Jan. 22 Jamestown Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 W 57-21
Jan. 23 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 9:00 L 67-9
Jan. 23 Dickinson High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 10:30 L 63-15
Jan. 23 TMCHS (Belcourt) Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 12:00 L 51-30
Jan. 29 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 57-15
Jan. 30 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 3rd Place of 9 teams
Feb. 5 WF Sheyenne Dual HOME TBA W 72-6
Feb. 5 GF Central Dual HOME TBA L 39-27
Feb. 13 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo South 10:00 am 5th Place of 10 teams
12 qualifiers
Feb. 18-20 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 11th Place of 20 teams
Fargo South Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
Ahmic, Amar 11 195
Alisulivani, Aymen 10 195
Doeling, Lucas 9 195
Fraase, Blake 9 106
Fraase, Hunter 7 106
Fraase, Jonathan 12 113-120
Fraase, Nathan 10 285
Godfrey, David 12 145
Gowah, Alphonso 12 120-126
Grott, Seth 11 220
Gurung, Ashise 9 106
Hehn, Tyler 12 138
Hermanson, Hayden 12 145
Jacobson, Dakota 10 120
Juarez, Jhovany 9 160
Kikopa, Rashidi 12 138-145
Kiromba, Babu 12 126-132
Lai, Kent 9 113
Leyes Valencia, Camilo 9 182
Mohamed Ali, Ali 11 132
Mohamed, Ammar 12 145
Morin, Joel 10 113
Myers, Mason 9 145
Nordby, Noah 11 170
Siaway, Augustus 12 152-160
Thomas, Tanner 11 126-132
Head Coach: Harvey Kruckenberg
Assistant Coaches: Dustin Swanson, Jordan Fleck, Campbell Nielson

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16