EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


 

Western Dakota Association
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Jamestown High School
Saturday, February 13, 2016

Team Totals: 1. Bismarck High 277.0, 2. Bismarck Century 193.5, 3. Minot High 175.5, 4. Mandan 169.0, 5. Dickinson High 158.0, 6. Williston 132.0, 7. TMCHS (Belcourt) 96.0, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 96.0, 9. Jamestown 68.0, 10. Bismarck Legacy 39.5

WDA Senior Athlete of the Year: Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
WDA Coach of the Year: Luke Mellmer, Mandan

Weight classes
All weights-PDF
106 113 120 126 132 138 145 152 160 170 182 195 220 285

106-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 36-8 won by decision over Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century) 31-19 (Dec 11-8)
    3rd Place Match - Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 32-8 won by decision over Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-11 (Dec 1-0)
    5th Place Match - Kolyn Eli (Turtle Mountain Community) 31-21 won by rule over Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 8-5 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 20-16 won by decision over Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 13-9 (Dec 5-2)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-11 won by decision over Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 8-5 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Semi - Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 32-8 won by major decision over Kolyn Eli (Turtle Mountain Community) 31-21 (MD 9-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 36-8 won by major decision over Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 8-5 (MD 13-3)
    Semifinal - Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century) 31-19 won by decision over Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 32-8 (Dec 6-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-11 won by decision over Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 13-9 (Dec 4-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Kolyn Eli (Turtle Mountain Community) 31-21 won by decision over Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 20-16 (Dec 9-7)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 13-9 won by decision over Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 18-10 (Dec 8-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-11 won by fall over Jakob Blumhagen (Bismarck Legacy ) 4-4 (Fall 1:55)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kolyn Eli (Turtle Mountain Community) 31-21 won by decision over Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 20-18 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 20-16 won by fall over Laken Boese (Bismarck) 7-7 (Fall 2:05)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 36-8 won by fall over Laken Boese (Bismarck) 7-7 (Fall 0:50)
    Quarterfinal - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 8-5 won by decision over Kolyn Eli (Turtle Mountain Community) 31-21 (Dec 13-7)
    Quarterfinal - Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century) 31-19 won by decision over Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-11 (Dec 8-6)
    Quarterfinal - Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 32-8 won by fall over Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 18-10 (Fall 5:34)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jakob Blumhagen (Bismarck Legacy ) 4-4 won by fall over William Custer (Williston) 8-21 (Fall 4:47)
    Cons. Round 1 - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 20-16 won by major decision over Tanner Nagel (Bismarck Legacy ) 4-19 (MD 10-0)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Laken Boese (Bismarck) 7-7 won by decision over Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 13-9 (Dec 6-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 8-5 won by fall over William Custer (Williston) 8-21 (Fall 1:09)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kolyn Eli (Turtle Mountain) 31-21 won by major decision over Jakob Blumhagen (Bismarck Legacy ) 4-4 (MD 14-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century) 31-19 won by major decision over Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 20-18 (MD 11-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devin Schulz (Bis Century) 18-10 won by tech fall over Tanner Nagel (Bismarck Legacy ) 4-19 (TF-1.5 5:16 (15-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 32-8 won by fall over Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 20-16 (Fall 5:10)

Back to weight classes

113-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 37-2 won by decision over Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-14 (Dec 5-0)
    3rd Place Match - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 22-19 won by decision over Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 31-14 (Dec 4-3)
    5th Place Match - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 31-17 won by rule over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 30-18 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain Community) 23-23 won by forfeit over Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy ) 2-5 (For.)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 22-19 won by decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 31-17 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Semi - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 31-14 won by decision over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 30-18 (Dec 7-4)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 37-2 won by tech fall over Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 22-19 (TF-1.5 4:35 (17-1))
    Semifinal - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-14 won by fall over Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 31-14 (Fall 1:01)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 31-17 won by decision over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain Community) 23-23 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 30-18 won by fall over Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy ) 2-5 (Fall 3:00)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 31-17 won by major decision over Samuel Goodman (Minot) 10-17 (MD 10-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 30-18 won by fall over Noah Zander (St. Mary`s) 5-23 (Fall 2:03)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 37-2 won by fall over Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy ) 2-5 (Fall 0:57)
    Quarterfinal - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 22-19 won by fall over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 30-18 (Fall 3:09)
    Quarterfinal - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 31-14 won by decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 31-17 (Dec 11-8)
    Quarterfinal - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 33-14 won by fall over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain Community) 23-23 (Fall 1:19)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 30-18 won by fall over Samuel Goodman (Minot) 10-17 (Fall 3:04)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 31-17 won by major decision over Noah Zander (St. Mary`s) 5-23 (MD 14-4)

Back to weight classes

120-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 29-3 won by decision over Isaac Berger (Mandan) 21-5 (Dec 7-6)
    3rd Place Match - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 32-13 won by fall over Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain) 24-24 (Fall 0:51)
    5th Place Match - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 21-20 won by rule over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 4-2 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 11-5 won by decision over Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 21-16 (Dec 4-3)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain) 24-24 won by decision over Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 21-20 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Semi - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 32-13 won by decision over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 4-2 (Dec 5-1)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 29-3 won by decision over Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 21-20 (Dec 8-1)
    Semifinal - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 21-5 won by fall over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 32-13 (Fall 3:42)
    Cons. Round 3 - Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain Community) 24-24 won by fall over Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 11-5 (Fall 1:42)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 4-2 won by decision over Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 21-16 (Dec 8-1)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 11-5 won by fall over Harrison Fuller (Bismarck Legacy ) 1-4 (Fall 2:10)
    Cons. Round 2 - Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 21-16 won by decision over Eric Spilman (Mandan) 11-11 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 4-2 won by fall over Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson) 6-17 (Fall 1:59)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 29-3 won by decision over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 4-2 (Dec 4-1)
    Quarterfinal - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 21-20 won by decision over Eric Spilman (Mandan) 11-11 (Dec 5-1)
    Quarterfinal - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 32-13 won by fall over Terrance Champagne (Turtle Mountain Community) 24-24 (Fall 1:05)
    Quarterfinal - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 21-5 won by decision over Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 11-5 (Dec 6-1)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 4-2 won by fall over Harrison Fuller (Bismarck Legacy ) 1-4 (Fall 1:32)
    Champ. Round 1 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 32-13 won by decision over Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 21-16 (Dec 7-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 21-5 won by fall over Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson) 6-17 (Fall 1:20)

Back to weight classes

126-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 37-3 won by major decision over Matthew Leier (Minot) 35-13 (MD 12-2)
    3rd Place Match - Austin Luther (Williston) 36-13 won by decision over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 27-22 (Dec 7-3)
    5th Place Match - Peter Folk (Minot) 19-18 won by decision over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 21-23 (Dec 8-7)
    7th Place Match - Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 6-6 won by decision over Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 28-17 (Dec 7-5)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 27-22 won by decision over Peter Folk (Minot) 19-18 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Semi - Austin Luther (Williston) 36-13 won by decision over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 21-23 (Dec 2-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 37-3 won by fall over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 27-22 (Fall 3:47)
    Semifinal - Matthew Leier (Minot) 35-13 won by decision over Austin Luther (Williston) 36-13 (Dec 6-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Peter Folk (Minot) 19-18 won by decision over Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 28-17 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 21-23 won by major decision over Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 6-6 (MD 14-4)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Peter Folk (Minot) 19-18 won by fall over Jacob Goulet (Turtle Mountain Community) 15-16 (Fall 4:44)
    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 21-23 won by fall over Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) 12-28 (Fall 1:59)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 6-6 won by decision over Chance Brunelle (Turtle Mountain Community) 18-22 (Dec 6-5)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 37-3 won by fall over Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 6-6 (Fall 1:18)
    Quarterfinal - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 27-22 won by decision over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 21-23 (Dec 9-3)
    Quarterfinal - Austin Luther (Williston) 36-13 won by decision over Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 28-17 (Dec 9-3)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Leier (Minot) 35-13 won by decision over Peter Folk (Minot) 19-18 (Dec 8-3)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 6-6 won by fall over Jacob Goulet (Turtle Mountain Community) 15-16 (Fall 3:49)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 28-17 won by fall over Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) 12-28 (Fall 3:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Leier (Minot) 35-13 won by fall over Chance Brunelle (Turtle Mountain Community) 18-22 (Fall 4:47)

Back to weight classes

132-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 47-3 won by decision over Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain) 45-7 (Dec 4-1)
    3rd Place Match - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 26-12 won by decision over Parker Nein (Bismarck) 15-6 (Dec 7-2)
    5th Place Match - Roy Isom (Williston) 35-17 won by decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 31-20 (Dec 4-2)
    7th Place Match - Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 8-16 won by medical forfeit over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 (M. For.)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Parker Nein (Bismarck) 15-6 won by decision over Roy Isom (Williston) 35-17 (Dec 8-6)
    Cons. Semi - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 26-12 won by decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 31-20 (Dec 4-2)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 47-3 won by tech fall over Roy Isom (Williston) 35-17 (TF-1.5 4:11 (18-3))
    Semifinal - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain Community) 45-7 won by decision over Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 26-12 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Parker Nein (Bismarck) 15-6 won by medical forfeit over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 (M. For.)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 31-20 won by fall over Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 8-16 (Fall 0:50)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Parker Nein (Bismarck) 15-6 won by fall over Brandon Dallmann (Jamestown) 6-15 (Fall 0:53)
    Cons. Round 2 - Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 8-16 won by fall over Christian Hanson (St. Mary`s) 12-22 (Fall 1:35)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 47-3 won by fall over Christian Hanson (St. Mary`s) 12-22 (Fall 2:11)
    Quarterfinal - Roy Isom (Williston) 35-17 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 31-20 (SV-1 9-7)
    Quarterfinal - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 26-12 won by decision over Parker Nein (Bismarck) 15-6 (Dec 7-1)
    Quarterfinal - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain Community) 45-7 won by decision over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 (Dec 6-0)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Roy Isom (Williston) 35-17 won by fall over Brandon Dallmann (Jamestown) 6-15 (Fall 1:39)
    Champ. Round 1 - Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 won by fall over Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 8-16 (Fall 1:38)

Back to weight classes

138-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 28-15 won by decision over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 34-14 (Dec 5-4)
    3rd Place Match - Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 19-9 won by decision over Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 17-12 (Dec 1-0)
    5th Place Match - Devin Stein (Minot) 29-15 won by rule over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 28-14 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 20-16 won by decision over Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 16-15 (Dec 8-3)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 19-9 won by decision over Devin Stein (Minot) 29-15 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Semi - Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 17-12 won by decision over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 28-14 (Dec 5-4)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 28-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 19-9 (SV-1 6-4)
    Semifinal - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 34-14 won by decision over Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 17-12 (Dec 6-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Devin Stein (Minot) 29-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 16-15 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 28-14 won by major decision over Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 20-16 (MD 13-4)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain Community) 16-15 won by decision over Trevor Burgess (Williston) 14-9 (Dec 8-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Devin Stein (Minot) 29-15 won by fall over Tanner Kress (Bismarck Century) 5-26 (Fall 1:37)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 28-14 won by decision over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 16-29 (Dec 10-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 20-16 won by fall over Mark Jensen (Bismarck Legacy ) 7-16 (Fall 1:52)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 28-15 won by fall over Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 20-16 (Fall 3:33)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 19-9 won by decision over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 28-14 (Dec 6-5)
    Quarterfinal - Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 17-12 won by decision over Devin Stein (Minot) 29-15 (Dec 7-2)
    Quarterfinal - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 34-14 won by major decision over Trevor Burgess (Williston) 14-9 (MD 13-3)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 20-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 16-15 (SV-1 7-5)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 19-9 won by fall over Tanner Kress (Bismarck Century) 5-26 (Fall 1:32)
    Champ. Round 1 - Devin Stein (Minot) 29-15 won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 16-29 (Fall 5:11)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Burgess (Williston) 14-9 won by fall over Mark Jensen (Bismarck Legacy ) 7-16 (Fall 1:34)

Back to weight classes

145-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 41-2 won by fall over Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 29-13 (Fall 3:34)
    3rd Place Match - Raif Horswill (Williston) 16-7 won by decision over Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy ) 8-11 (Dec 8-4)
    5th Place Match - Ethan Benham (Minot) 31-20 won by decision over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 23-24 (Dec 3-0)
    7th Place Match - Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 22-24 won by decision over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 15-12 (Dec 7-3)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Raif Horswill (Williston) 16-7 won by decision over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 23-24 (Dec 9-4)
    Cons. Semi - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy ) 8-11 won by decision over Ethan Benham (Minot) 31-20 (Dec 4-2)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 41-2 won by decision over Raif Horswill (Williston) 16-7 (Dec 6-3)
    Semifinal - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 29-13 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ethan Benham (Minot) 31-20 (SV-1 4-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 23-24 won by decision over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 22-24 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy ) 8-11 won by major decision over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 15-12 (MD 9-0)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain Community) 22-24 won by fall over Max Montoya (Jamestown) 3-17 (Fall 1:58)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy ) 8-11 won by decision over Lucas Shirley (Jamestown) 10-27 (Dec 9-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 15-12 won by decision over Bryce Gartner (Bismarck Legacy ) 1-21 (Dec 8-2)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 41-2 won by fall over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 15-12 (Fall 1:02)
    Quarterfinal - Raif Horswill (Williston) 16-7 won by major decision over Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy ) 8-11 (MD 12-2)
    Quarterfinal - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 29-13 won by decision over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 23-24 (Dec 5-1)
    Quarterfinal - Ethan Benham (Minot) 31-20 won by decision over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain Community) 22-24 (Dec 5-1)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 15-12 won by major decision over Max Montoya (Jamestown) 3-17 (MD 14-4)
    Champ. Round 1 - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 29-13 won by major decision over Lucas Shirley (Jamestown) 10-27 (MD 12-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Benham (Minot) 31-20 won by fall over Bryce Gartner (Bismarck Legacy ) 1-21 (Fall 0:54)

Back to weight classes

152-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 35-6 won by major decision over Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 33-4 (MD 8-0)
    3rd Place Match - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 28-11 won by decision over Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 19-11 (Dec 6-5)
    5th Place Match - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 31-15 won by rule over Kobe Norton (Williston) 10-10 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Eric LaFountain (Turtle Mountain Community) 17-15 won by fall over Justen Herz (Williston) 20-23 (Fall 2:33)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 28-11 won by major decision over Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 31-15 (MD 12-2)
    Cons. Semi - Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 19-11 won by decision over Kobe Norton (Williston) 10-10 (Dec 4-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 35-6 won by fall over Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 28-11 (Fall 4:48)
    Semifinal - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 33-4 won by decision over Kobe Norton (Williston) 10-10 (Dec 8-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 31-15 won by decision over Justen Herz (Williston) 20-23 (Dec 9-6)
    Cons. Round 3 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 19-11 won by tech fall over Eric LaFountain (Turtle Mountain) 17-15 (TF-1.5 3:14 (16-1))
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Justen Herz (Williston) 20-23 won by fall over Kurt Dickhut (St. Mary`s) 10-24 (Fall 2:06)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 31-15 won by fall over Riley Ogden (Mandan) 9-11 (Fall 3:38)
    Cons. Round 2 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 19-11 won by fall over Brandon Franchuck (St. Mary`s) 4-11 (Fall 0:35)
    Cons. Round 2 - Eric LaFountain (Turtle Mountain Community) 17-15 won by fall over Brian Bonnet (Bismarck Legacy ) 3-4 (Fall 1:56)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 35-6 won by fall over Eric LaFountain (Turtle Mountain Community) 17-15 (Fall 0:37)
    Quarterfinal - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 28-11 won by decision over Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 19-11 (Dec 5-3)
    Quarterfinal - Kobe Norton (Williston) 10-10 won by decision over Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 31-15 (Dec 13-6)
    Quarterfinal - Brandon Zachmeier (Mandan) 33-4 won by major decision over Justen Herz (Williston) 20-23 (MD 11-2)
    Cons. Round 1 - Kurt Dickhut (St. Mary`s) 10-24 won by decision over Dillion Hassel (Jamestown) 0-2 (Dec 15-13)
    Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Franchuck (St. Mary`s) 4-11 won by decision over Kellan Volk (Bismarck Century) 5-31 (Dec 3-1)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 35-6 won by fall over Kurt Dickhut (St. Mary`s) 10-24 (Fall 1:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Eric LaFountain (Turtle Mountain) 17-15 won by fall over Dillion Hassel (Jamestown) 0-2 (Fall 0:34)
    Champ. Round 1 - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 28-11 won by fall over Riley Ogden (Mandan) 9-11 (Fall 2:34)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 31-15 won by fall over Brandon Franchuck (St. Mary`s) 4-11 (Fall 4:00)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kobe Norton (Williston) 10-10 won by fall over Kellan Volk (Bismarck Century) 5-31 (Fall 1:59)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justen Herz (Williston) 20-23 won by fall over Brian Bonnet (Bismarck Legacy ) 3-4 (Fall 1:07)

Back to weight classes

160-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 48-1 won by major decision over Cameron Rants (Bis Century) 43-9 (MD 10-0)
    3rd Place Match - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 26-18 won by rule over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 35-13 (RULE)
    5th Place Match - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 25-8 won by rule over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 25-13 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Kolton Krance (Mandan) 14-6 won by decision over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 10-15 (Dec 8-4)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 26-18 won by decision over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 25-8 (Dec 6-4)
    Cons. Semi - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 35-13 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 25-13 (Dec 7-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 48-1 won by fall over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 25-8 (Fall 2:37)
    Semifinal - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 43-9 won by decision over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 35-13 (Dec 13-7)
    Cons. Round 3 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 26-18 won by fall over Kolton Krance (Mandan) 14-6 (Fall 0:34)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 25-13 won by tech fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 10-15 (TF-1.5 3:47 (16-0))
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kolton Krance (Mandan) 14-6 won by fall over Brant Myers (Bismarck Legacy ) 2-12 (Fall 4:48)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 26-18 won by fall over Jack Barry (St. Mary`s) 6-20 (Fall 2:25)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 25-13 won by fall over Ali Gedo (Jamestown) 4-19 (Fall 0:53)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Norpel (Williston) 10-15 won by fall over Levi LaFountain (Turtle Mountain Community) 11-29 (Fall 3:39)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 48-1 won by fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 10-15 (Fall 1:15)
    Quarterfinal - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 25-8 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 25-13 (Dec 4-2)
    Quarterfinal - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 35-13 won by decision over Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 26-18 (Dec 6-4)
    Quarterfinal - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 43-9 won by decision over Kolton Krance (Mandan) 14-6 (Dec 9-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Ali Gedo (Jamestown) 4-19 won by fall over Sam Schweitzer (St. Mary`s) 2-22 (Fall 2:37)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Norpel (Williston) 10-15 won by fall over Brant Myers (Bismarck Legacy ) 2-12 (Fall 3:15)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 25-13 won by fall over Jack Barry (St. Mary`s) 6-20 (Fall 0:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 35-13 won by fall over Ali Gedo (Jamestown) 4-19 (Fall 1:24)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 26-18 won by fall over Sam Schweitzer (St. Mary`s) 2-22 (Fall 0:59)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kolton Krance (Mandan) 14-6 won by fall over Levi LaFountain (Turtle Mountain Community) 11-29 (Fall 4:40)

Back to weight classes

170-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 40-3 won by medical forfeit over Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 33-5 (M. For.)
    3rd Place Match - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 28-12 won by fall over Matthew Rabe (Minot) 17-8 (Fall 2:07)
    5th Place Match - Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy ) 6-10 won by decision over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 18-21 (Dec 5-1)
    7th Place Match - Sergio Perez (Williston) 8-9 won by decision over Ron Wilkie (Turtle Mountain Community) 28-24 (Dec 8-7)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 17-8 won by decision over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 18-21 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Semi - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 28-12 won by fall over Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy ) 6-10 (Fall 1:48)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 40-3 won by decision over Matthew Rabe (Minot) 17-8 (Dec 11-6)
    Semifinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 33-5 won by decision over Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 28-12 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 18-21 won by decision over Ron Wilkie (Turtle Mountain Community) 28-24 (Dec 2-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy ) 6-10 won by decision over Sergio Perez (Williston) 8-9 (Dec 5-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy ) 6-10 won by fall over Austin Boswell (Dickinson) 14-16 (Fall 4:06)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 17-8 won by fall over Sergio Perez (Williston) 8-9 (Fall 1:19)
    Quarterfinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 40-3 won by fall over Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy ) 6-10 (Fall 1:02)
    Quarterfinal - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 28-12 won by fall over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 18-21 (Fall 1:54)
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 33-5 won by fall over Ron Wilkie (Turtle Mountain Community) 28-24 (Fall 3:33)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 18-21 won by decision over Austin Boswell (Dickinson) 14-16 (Dec 3-0)

Back to weight classes

182-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 41-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy ) 17-11 (SV-1 3-1)
    3rd Place Match - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 23-14 won by fall over Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-12 (Fall 2:57)
    5th Place Match - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 16-7 won by rule over James Hamilton (Minot) 13-14 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Thayne LaRocque (Turtle Mountain Community) 16-17 won by decision over Cole Spies (St. Mary`s) 9-21 (Dec 8-3)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-12 won by fall over Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 16-7 (Fall 2:28)
    Cons. Semi - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 23-14 won by decision over James Hamilton (Minot) 13-14 (Dec 3-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 41-9 won by major decision over Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-12 (MD 13-3)
    Semifinal - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy ) 17-11 won in sudden victory - 1 over Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 23-14 (SV-1 7-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 16-7 won by decision over Thayne LaRocque (Turtle Mountain Community) 16-17 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - James Hamilton (Minot) 13-14 won by fall over Cole Spies (St. Mary`s) 9-21 (Fall 1:42)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 16-7 won by fall over Joe Rutledge (Dickinson) 11-20 (Fall 1:53)
    Cons. Round 2 - Thayne LaRocque (Turtle Mountain Community) 16-17 won by fall over Paul VanDal (Jamestown) 4-19 (Fall 1:58)
    Cons. Round 2 - Cole Spies (St. Mary`s) 9-21 won in sudden victory - 1 over Seth Kelley (Minot) 4-5 (SV-1 8-6)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 41-9 won by fall over Cole Spies (St. Mary`s) 9-21 (Fall 3:41)
    Quarterfinal - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-12 won by fall over James Hamilton (Minot) 13-14 (Fall 1:12)
    Quarterfinal - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 23-14 won by fall over Thayne LaRocque (Turtle Mountain Community) 16-17 (Fall 2:06)
    Quarterfinal - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy ) 17-11 won by tech fall over Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 16-7 (TF-1.5 4:11 (18-3))
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 41-9 won by fall over Joe Rutledge (Dickinson) 11-20 (Fall 1:28)
    Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 18-12 won by fall over Paul VanDal (Jamestown) 4-19 (Fall 0:21)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 16-7 won by fall over Seth Kelley (Minot) 4-5 (Fall 2:50)

Back to weight classes

195-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 22-9 won by decision over Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 8-3 (Dec 3-0)
    3rd Place Match - Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 21-5 won by fall over Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 18-9 (Fall 2:30)
    5th Place Match - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 28-14 won by decision over Hayden Owan (Williston) 10-20 (Dec 8-5)
    7th Place Match - Ronnie LaVallie (Turtle Mountain Community) 12-20 won by fall over Carson Kennelly (Jamestown) 0-10 (Fall 1:48)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 18-9 won by fall over Hayden Owan (Williston) 10-20 (Fall 3:22)
    Cons. Semi - Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 21-5 won by decision over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 28-14 (Dec 7-2)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 22-9 won by fall over Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 18-9 (Fall 0:37)
    Semifinal - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 8-3 won by decision over Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 21-5 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Hayden Owan (Williston) 10-20 won by fall over Ronnie LaVallie (Turtle Mountain Community) 12-20 (Fall 2:16)
    Cons. Round 3 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 28-14 won by fall over Carson Kennelly (Jamestown) 0-10 (Fall 0:16)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 22-9 won by fall over Carson Kennelly (Jamestown) 0-10 (Fall 0:18)
    Quarterfinal - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 18-9 won by decision over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 28-14 (Dec 3-1)
    Quarterfinal - Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 21-5 won by fall over Ronnie LaVallie (Turtle Mountain Community) 12-20 (Fall 0:20)
    Quarterfinal - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 8-3 won by major decision over Hayden Owan (Williston) 10-20 (MD 12-2)

Back to weight classes

220-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 30-4 won by fall over Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 29-13 (Fall 4:56)
    3rd Place Match - Dylan Evans (Williston) 21-14 won by major decision over Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 29-19 (MD 12-2)
    5th Place Match - Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-8 won by rule over Steven Charboneau (Turtle Mountain) 17-20 (RULE)
    7th Place Match - Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 10-17 won by fall over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 7-18 (Fall 3:10)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Dylan Evans (Williston) 21-14 won by fall over Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-8 (Fall 4:14)
    Cons. Semi - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 29-19 won by decision over Steven Charboneau (Turtle Mountain) 17-20 (Dec 3-1)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 30-4 won by fall over Dylan Evans (Williston) 21-14 (Fall 1:30)
    Semifinal - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 29-13 won by fall over Steven Charboneau (Turtle Mountain Community) 17-20 (Fall 4:24)
    Cons. Round 3 - Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-8 won by fall over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 7-18 (Fall 2:14)
    Cons. Round 3 - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 29-19 won by decision over Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 10-17 (Dec 2-0)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-8 won by decision over Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 18-16 (Dec 10-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 29-19 won by fall over Sam Krebs (Jamestown) 2-24 (Fall 1:41)
    Cons. Round 2 - Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 10-17 won by major decision over Chandler Bradner (Bismarck Legacy ) 4-19 (MD 10-2)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 30-4 won by fall over Chandler Bradner (Bismarck Legacy ) 4-19 (Fall 1:03)
    Quarterfinal - Dylan Evans (Williston) 21-14 won by decision over Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 29-19 (Dec 8-7)
    Quarterfinal - Steven Charboneau (Turtle Mountain Community) 17-20 won by fall over Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-8 (Fall 4:45)
    Quarterfinal - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 29-13 won by fall over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 7-18 (Fall 1:01)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Evans (Williston) 21-14 won by fall over Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Community) 18-16 (Fall 0:30)
    Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-8 won by fall over Sam Krebs (Jamestown) 2-24 (Fall 0:44)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 29-13 won by fall over Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 10-17 (Fall 2:50)

Back to weight classes

285-Bracket-PDF
  Placement Matches (16 Man)
    1st Place Match - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 47-7 won by decision over Dual Keck (Dickinson) 34-8 (Dec 4-2)
    3rd Place Match - Elijah Huff (Minot) 22-10 won by fall over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain Community) 22-26 (Fall 4:47)
    5th Place Match - Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 10-10 won by decision over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 16-20 (Dec 3-1)
    7th Place Match - Sam Harris (St. Mary`s) 20-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 10-18 (SV-1 3-1)
  4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Semi - Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain Community) 22-26 won by fall over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 16-20 (Fall 2:28)
    Cons. Semi - Elijah Huff (Minot) 22-10 won by decision over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 10-10 (Dec 1-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
    Semifinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 47-7 won by decision over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain Community) 22-26 (Dec 1-0)
    Semifinal - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 34-8 won by decision over Elijah Huff (Minot) 22-10 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 16-20 won by decision over Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 10-18 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 10-10 won by decision over Sam Harris (St. Mary`s) 20-18 (Dec 3-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 10-18 won by fall over Jason Schulte (Jamestown) 15-27 (Fall 1:57)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 16-20 won by decision over Zane Ritz (Mandan) 9-17 (Dec 7-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Sam Harris (St. Mary`s) 20-18 won by decision over Colton Gutknecht (Williston) 6-12 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 10-10 won by fall over Seth Thomsen (Bismarck Legacy ) 2-12 (Fall 2:14)
  Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
    Quarterfinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 47-7 won by decision over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 10-10 (Dec 6-0)
    Quarterfinal - Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain Community) 22-26 won by decision over Sam Harris (St. Mary`s) 20-18 (Dec 4-2)
    Quarterfinal - Elijah Huff (Minot) 22-10 won by fall over Zane Ritz (Mandan) 9-17 (Fall 1:13)
    Quarterfinal - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 34-8 won by fall over Jason Schulte (Jamestown) 15-27 (Fall 1:40)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 47-7 won by fall over Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 10-18 (Fall 1:34)
    Champ. Round 1 - Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain Community) 22-26 won by decision over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 16-20 (Dec 3-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Zane Ritz (Mandan) 9-17 won by fall over Colton Gutknecht (Williston) 6-12 (Fall 1:40)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jason Schulte (Jamestown) 15-27 won by fall over Seth Thomsen (Bismarck Legacy ) 2-12 (Fall 2:17)

Back to weight classes

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16