EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 7-2
Overall 12-4
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Huskies banner
EDC TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
EDC REGULAR SEASON-FOURTH PLACE
Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 24 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 46-30
Dec. 3 Breckenridge (MN) Dual HOME 7:00 W 66-16
Dec. 4-5 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourn. Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 6th Place of 19 teams
Dec. 11 Badger-GB-MR (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 L 47-27
Dec. 11 Fertile-Bel. (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 54-30
Dec. 12 Fosston-Bagley (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 36-30
Dec. 12 Central Cass Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central TBD W 38-30
Dec. 15 Lisbon Dual Enderlin 7:00 W 39-34
Dec. 17 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 54-24
Dec. 19 Valley City Tournament Valley City 10:00 2nd Place of 14 teams
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am 55th Place of 68 teams
Jan. 5 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 W 45-30
Jan. 8-9 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 12th Place of 31 teams
Jan. 12 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 L 40-27
Jan. 21 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 71-12
Jan. 22-23 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 3rd Place of 17 teams
Jan. 28 WF Sheyenne Dual Fargo Davies TBA W 72-6
Jan. 28 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 W 40-33
Feb. 5 Devils Lake Dual West Fargo 5:30 W 72-6
Feb. 5 West Fargo Dual Away 6:30 L 39-34
Feb. 13 EDC Regional Tournament Fargo South 10:00 am 1st Place of 10 teams
14 qualifiers
Feb. 18 Bismarck High Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am L 62-18
Feb. 18-20 State Individual Tournament Fargodome TBA 5th Place of 20 teams
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
 Kyle Tedrow  9 106
 Shea Truesdale  7 113
 Hunter Berg  10 120
 Hayden Lunos  10 126
 Eli Hoaby  12 126/132 
 Noah Wiek  11 132
 Braeden Miller  12 132/138 
 Gavin LeNoue  10 138
 David Fehr  11 138/145 
 Logan Meyer  12 145
 Dylan Wiek  12 152
 Casey Frankhauser  11 152/160 
 Aaron Deike  10 160
 Carl Bjugstad  11 170
 Kyle Bjugstad  11 182
 Chris Thiel  10 182/195 
 Ted Mandt  12 195
 Drew Bajumpaa  11 220
 Ray Scharfenkamp  9 285
Head Coach: Scott Tischer
Assistant Coaches: Dan Frame, Pat Rollins, Wayne Hample, Rich Mostoller

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16