EDC Girls' Soccer HomeSoccer ball spinning
Overall Record
EDC
6-4-2
Overall
10-4-6
Link to Devils Lake girls' soccer page
Link to Fargo Davies girls' soccer page
Link to Fargo North girls' soccer page
Link to Fargo Shanley girls' soccer page
Link to Fargo South girls' soccer page
Link to Grand Forks Central girls' soccer page
Link to Grand Forks Red River girls' soccer page
Link to West Fargo girls' soccer page

NAVIGATION:

Standings:
WDA Girls' Soccer
Junior Varsity

Other Links:
All-EDC team
Packers banner
STATE TOURNAMENT-STATE CHAMPIONS
EDC REGULAR SEASON-FOURTH PLACE
West Fargo team photo
West Fargo Girls' Soccer
Roster-Varsity
Name
No.
Year
Pos.
Melissa Halda 0 11 GK
Alyssa Lind 1 12 GK
Lauren Johnson 2 10 D
Amy Doll 3 12 M
Kaylee Lothspeich 5 11 D
Paige Swanson 6 11 M/F
Amanda Wagemann 7 10 M/D
Tia Lopez 9 12 F
Kayla Miller 10 12 M
Erin Krogh 11 10 M
Ally Krogh 12 10 M
Maranda Thomason 13 10 M
Hillary Hugelen 14 11 D
*Megan Rotert 16 11 D
Alyssa Stedman 17 9 D
*Kelsey Kloos 19 12 M/F
Allison Barta 20 10 M
*Courtney Voeller 22 12 D
Andrea Muller 23 11 F
*denotes captains
Head Coach: Jonathan Melendez
Assistant Coaches: James Moe, Benjamin Patrie, Johanna Haerter

West Fargo Girls' Soccer
Roster-Junior Varsity
Name
No.
Year
Pos.
Amy Archibald 00 9 GK
Kourtney Lothspeich 1 8 GK
Shannon Wright 2 12 D
Cora Bollinger 3 11 M/D
Leanne Saville 4 9 D
Emily Hartwig 5 9 D
Erin Fontaine 6 9 D/M
Skylar Thompson 7 9 D
Saraphina Asende 8 9 F
Mara Lopez 9 9 F/M
Hayley Walsh 10 9 M/F
Brittany Harms 11 11 D
Kendal Haverland 12 9 M/F
Mari Tonsfeldt 13 9 M
Cassidy Thorson 14 8 M
Anna Blilie 15 9 M
Bertha Kashindi 16 9 F
Bailey Hurley 17 8 M/D
Cailey Sauvageau 18 9 M
Megan Vedquam 19 8 D
Allison Springer 21 8 F

 

 

West Fargo Girls' Soccer Schedule-Varsity & Junior Varsity
Date Opponent Location Times Scores
Apr. 13 Fargo South Away

7:00
5:00

V: L 1-0
JV: W 2-0
Apr. 15 Fargo Shanley Away 7:00
5:00
V: L 3-2
JV: W 1-0
Apr. 17 Minot High Mandan Crossover 11:00 a.m. V: T 1-1
Apr. 17 Bismarck High Mandan Crossover 3:00 V: T 1-1
Apr. 20 GF Central Away 6:30
4:30
V: W 4-0
JV: W 8-0
Apr. 22 Fargo North HOME 7:00
5:00
V: L 1-0
JV: W 2-1
Apr. 24 Fargo Davies Away 1:00 JV: L 5-0
Apr. 29 GF Red River Away 6:30
4:30
V: W 1-0
JV: W 2-1
Apr. 30 Bismarck Century Jamestown Crossover 3:30 V: Cancelled-weather
Apr. 30 Jamestown Jamestown Crossover 5:30 V: T 0-0
May 4 GF Central HOME 7:00
5:00
V: W 4-0
JV: W 9-0
May 8 Fargo North Away 3:00
1:00
V: T 1-1
JV: W 2-1
May 14 GF Red River HOME 5:00
7:00
V: T 0-0
JV: L 1-0
May 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Fargo Crossover 11:00 V: T 2-2
May 15 Mandan Fargo Crossover 3:00 V: W 2-0
May 18 Fargo South HOME 7:00
5:00
V: L 1-0
JV: W 1-0
May 20 Devils Lake HOME 7:00 V: W 6-0
May 21 Fargo Davies HOME 5:00 JV: L 3-0
May 24 Fargo Shanley HOME 7:00
5:00
V: W 2-1
JV: W 2-1
May 28 Devils Lake Away 6:30 V: W 5-0
June 3 Bismarck Century Quarters
State Tourney
Jamestown
4:00 V: W 5-1
June 4 Fargo South Champ. Semis
State Tourney
Jamestown
4:00 V: W 1-0
June 5 Minot High State Champ.
State Tourney
Jamestown
Approx. 3:30 V: W 3-2 (5-4 shootout)

Last updated: Sunday, June 6, 2010 12:33 PM

© Jerry Schneider Web Media 2009-10