EDC Boys' Soccer HomeSoccer ball spinning
Varsity Record
EDC 0-0-0
Overall 0-0-0
Link to Fargo Davies boy's soccer page Link to Fargo North boy's soccer page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' soccer page Link to Fargo South boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' soccer page Link to West Fargo boys' soccer page

Roughriders banner
No Team Website
GF Red River Boys' Soccer Schedule-Varsity
Date Opponent Location Times Scores
Aug. 16 Team

Jamestown
Heil/Rotary

TBA ???
Aug. 16 Team

Jamestown
Heil/Rotary

TBA ???
Aug. 19 GF Central HOME 7:00 ???
Aug. 23 Jamestown HOME 2:00 ???
Aug. 26 West Fargo HOME 7:00 ???
Aug. 28 Fargo North HOME 7:00 ???
Sept. 2 Fargo Davies Away 7:00 ???
Sept. 4 Fargo Shanley HOME 7:00 ???
Sept. 6 Bismarck Century Away TBA ???
Sept. 6 Bismarck High Away TBA ???
Sept. 8 East GF (MN) Away TBA ???
Sept. 11 Fargo South Away 7:00 ???
Sept. 16 West Fargo Away 7:00 ???
Sept. 18 Fargo North Away 7:00 ???
Sept. 20 Bis. St. Mary's HOME 2:00 ???
Sept. 23 Fargo Davies HOME 7:00 ???
Sept. 25 Fargo Shanley Away 7:00 ???
Sept. 27 Fargo South HOME 3:00 ???
Sept. 30 GF Central Away 7:00 ???
Oct. 10 TBD State Tourney
Quarterfinals
Grand Forks
TBA ???
Oct. 11 TBD State Tourney
???. Semis
Grand Forks
TBD ???
Oct. 12 TBD State Tourney
??? Place
Grand Forks
TBD ???
GF Red River Boy's Soccer
Roster-Varsity
Name No. Year Pos.
Jaeden Holt 0 10 Goalkeeper
Jayce Turner 1 11 Goalkeeper
Matthew Leake 2 11 Midfielder
James Nuveen 3 11 Defender
Michael Mann* 4 12 Midfielder
Deo Sinchury 5 12 Midfielder
Joseph Cervantez 6 12 Forward
Braden Axtman 7 10 Forward
Shawn Qualley 8 12 Defender
Grant Caulfield* 9 12 Defender
Elias Ghribi* 10 12 Midfielder
Matthew Collings 11 12 Defender
Matthew Amundson 12 12 Defender
Sam Strom 13 10 Defender
Mical Yakha 15 12 Midfielder
Trigg Camrud 16 11 Defender
Joshua Lund 17 11 Midfielder
Keenen Berning 18 10 Midfielder
Samuel Carroll 19 12 Midfielder
Samuel Goodman 20 11 Midfielder
Bijay Rai 21 12 Forward
Mani (Monish) Gurung 22 11 Forward
Jace Braathen 23 11 Midfielder
Daniel Iverson 24 11 Midfielder
Benjamin Schleicher 25 10 Midfielder
*denotes captains
Head Coach: Luke Glasoe
Assistant Coaches: Jake Palmiscno, Andrew Lappegaard, James Whetter

Last updated: Tuesday, May 27, 2014 11:45 AM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14