EDC Boys' Soccer HomeSoccer ball spinning
Varsity Record
EDC 7-5-2
Overall 11-7-2
Link to Fargo Davies boy's soccer page Link to Fargo North boy's soccer page Link to Fargo South boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' soccer page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' soccer page Link to West Fargo boys' soccer page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne boys' soccer page

Roughriders banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-FOURTH PLACE
No Team Website
GF Red River Boys' Soccer Schedule-Varsity
Date Opponent Location Times Scores
Aug. 20 Bis. St. Mary's

Jamestown
HC East
Field

12:30 W 3-0
Aug. 20 Bis. Legacy

Jamestown
HC West
Field

3:30 W 1-0
Aug. 23 Fargo Davies HOME 6:30 W 1-0
Aug. 25 WF Sheyenne Away 7:00 W 3-0
Aug. 27 Fargo South Away 1:00 L 2-0
Aug. 30 GF Central HOME 7:00 T 0-0
Sept. 1 West Fargo Away 7:00 L 7-2
Sept. 6 Fargo North Away 7:00 W 1-0
Sept. 12 East GF (MN) Away 7:00 W 4-0
Sept. 13 Shanley Away 7:00 L 4-0
Sept. 15 Fargo Davies Away 7:00 W 3-2
Sept. 20 WF Sheyenne HOME 7:00 T 1-1
Sept. 22 Fargo South HOME 7:00 L 1-0
Sept. 24 Detroit Lakes (MN) HOME 1:00 W 5-0
Sept. 27 GF Central Away 7:00 W 1-0
Sept. 29 West Fargo HOME 7:00 W 2-1
Oct. 1 Shanley HOME 1:00 L 3-1
Oct. 4 Fargo North HOME 7:00 W 2-1
Oct. 13 Bis. Century State Tourney
Quarterfinals
Shanley
4:30 L 2-1 (4-3 SO)
Oct. 14 Bismarck High State Tourney
Cons. Semis
Shanley
2:15 L 1-0
GF Red River Boy's Soccer
Roster-Varsity
Name No. Year Pos.
Carter Krenelka 0 10 Goalkeeper
Mason Thingvold 0 9 Goalkeeper
Blaiz Halverson 1 12 Goalkeeper
Stoker Short 2 10 Defender
Reed Turner 3 12 Midfielder
Patrick Janes 4 11 Midfielder
Trevor Binstock 5 12 Defender
Parker Carroll 6 12 Defender
Luke LaMoine 7 12 Defender
Jordan Robles 8 10 Defender
Logan Huus 9 9 Forward
Bassel El-Rewini 10 12 Midfielder
Mohamud Ahmed 11 12 Midfielder
Luca Gardner 12 12 Forward
Maxx Andrade 13 10 Midfielder
Cameron Blilie 14 11 Forward
Rapha Onyeka 15 11 Defender
Mohamud Yahye 16 10 Forward
Suraj Magar 17 9 Midfielder
Reed Olson 18 12 Defender
Riley Thingvold 20 12 Defender
Jonas Adams  21 8 Midfielder
Brett Leake 22 12 Forward
Alex Carpenter 23 12 Defender
Ethan Scheffer 24 10 Midfielder
Head Coach: Luke Glasoe
Assistant Coaches: Patrick Colter, Garrett Huus, Conner Lauzon, Mitch Heigaard-McGurran

Last updated: Friday, October 14, 2016 10:06 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17