EDC Boys' Soccer HomeSoccer ball spinning
Varsity Record
EDC 13-0-1
Overall 19-1-2
Link to Fargo Davies boy's soccer page Link to Fargo North boy's soccer page Link to Fargo South boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' soccer page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' soccer page Link to West Fargo boys' soccer page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne boys' soccer page

Deacon banner
STATE TOURNAMENT-RUNNERS UP
EDC REGULAR SEASON-CHAMPIONS
Team Website
Shanley Boys' Soccer Schedule-Varsity
Date Opponent Location Times Scores
Aug. 20 Jamestown

Jamestown
Rotary
Field

11:00 T 0-0
Aug. 20 Bis. Century

Jamestown
Heil
Field

2:00 W 3-1
Aug. 23 GF Central HOME 7:00 W 5-0
Aug. 25 Fargo North Away 7:00 W 3-0
Aug. 27 West Fargo Away 1:00 W 4-3
Aug. 30 WF Sheyenne HOME 7:00 W 2-0
Sept. 1 Fargo South Away 7:00 T 1-1
Sept. 2 Moorhead (MN) HOME 7:00 W 3-2
Sept. 6 Fargo Davies HOME 7:00 W 2-0
Sept. 9 Bismarck High HOME
WF Invite.
6:00 W 1-0
Sept. 10 Minot High HOME
WF Invite.
12:30 W 2-0
Sept. 13 GF Red River HOME 7:00 W 4-0
Sept. 15 GF Central Away 7:00 W 2-0
Sept. 20 Fargo North HOME 7:00 W 6-0
Sept. 22 West Fargo HOME 7:00 W 4-0
Sept. 27 WF Sheyenne Away 7:00 W 3-1
Sept. 29 Fargo South HOME 7:00 W 4-0
Oct. 1 GF Red River Away 1:00 W 3-1
Oct. 4 Fargo Davies Away 7:00 W 4-1
Oct. 13 Minot High State Tourney
Quarterfinals
Shanley
12:00 W 2-0
Oct. 14 Fargo South State Tourney
Champ. Semis
Shanley
4:30 W 1-0
Oct. 15 West Fargo State Tourney
State Champ
Shanley
3:30 L 2-1
Shanley Boy's Soccer
Roster-Varsity
Name No. Year Pos.
Wasi Odegaard  1 10 For/Mid
Hunter Jarolimek 2 12 Midfield
Jack Hager         3 12 Midfield
Christian Larson  4 12 Midfield
Nati Odegaard  5 10 For/Mid
TJ Anderson       6 11 Forward
Matthew Russell 7 12 For/Mid
Jonny Deitz        8 11 Mid/For
Jake Fritz           9 12 Defense
Jake Reinholz    10 12 Forward
Mike Noah        11 12 Midfield
Max Busch       12 11 Midfield
Thiago Choi      13 12 Defense
Joe Mickelson  14 10 Midfield
Kai Nellermoe  15 10 Forward
Luke Noah       17 10 Mid/Def
Miguel Hanson 18 11 Mid/Def
Cam Hoff          19 10 Keeper
Owen Mears     20 9 Defense
Jared Fowler     23 12 Keeper
Head Coach: Ryan Christianson
Assistant Coaches: Hunter Brekke, Alvin Ekic, Nick Benjamin

Last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 7:35 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17