EDC Boys' Soccer HomeSoccer ball spinning
Link to Fargo Davies boy's soccer page Link to Fargo North boy's soccer page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' soccer page Link to Fargo South boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' soccer page
Link to West Fargo boys' soccer page


WDA Standings-Varsity
  WDA Overall
  W L T Points W L T
Bismarck Century 9 0 1 19 16 3 2
Bismarck High 7 2 1 15 14 6 1
Minot High 4 4 2 10 10 9 2
Jamestown 3 5 2 8 5 8 5
Bismarck St. Mary's 3 7 0 6 6 14 0
Mandan 1 9 0 2 2 12 2
Bismarck Legacy# 0 0 0 0 2 12 1

Wins are worth 2 points & ties are worth 1 point.

# Legacy's WDA games will be non-counters and the team will be automatically seeded seventh and participate in the region play-in match on Oct. 2.

WEST REGION AWARDS

Senior athlete of the year:
Willi Ulness, Bismarck High

Coach of the year:
Creighton Bachmeier, Minot High

All-West Region team:
Bismarck Century: Cody DeWitt, Wyatt Holwagner, Bridger Leno, Anthony Morrell, Jacob Richter
Bismarck High: Riley Benson, Cody Evanson, Hunter Johnson, Cole Lawrence, Willi Ulness
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Matthew Sheetz, Zachary Vetter
Jamestown: Brady Carlson, Jesse Saxberg, Braden Sherfy, Jacob Sherfy
Mandan: Jacob Dillmann, Jesper Hjelm-Kajaus
Minot High: JJ Johannsen, Teegan Olson, Matt Oswalt, KJ Wright

All-tournament team:
Bismarck Century: Jacob Crosby, Reed Feeland, Zach Sweep
Bismarck High: Nash Binegar, Michael Hertz, Bryce Nybo
Bismarck Legacy: Donovan Clark, Cole Svihovec, Conor Wright
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Andrew Huber, Marcus Kopp, Zach Vetter
Jamestown: Adam Reiten, Braden Sherfy, Beau Waldock
Mandan: Dante Berrios, Jesper Hjelm, Ryan Larson
Minot High: JJ Johannson, Teegan Olson, Matt Oswalt

WEST REGION TOURNAMENT
Mandan's Dacotah Centennial Park
Thursday-Saturday, October 2-4, 2014

Saturday, October 4
Championship game:
Game 5: Bismarck High 2, Bismarck Century 1 OT
Third-place game:
Game 4: Minot High 6, Bis. St. Mary's 0

Friday, October 3
State qualifiers:
Game 2: Bis. St. Mary's 2, Jamestown 1
Game 3: Minot High 2, Mandan 0

Thursday, October 2
Game 1: Mandan 3, Bismarck Legacy 2

Last updated: Monday, October 13, 2014 11:20 AM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15