EDC Boys' Soccer HomeSoccer ball spinning
Varsity Record
EDC 10-3-1
Overall 17-3-1
Link to Fargo Davies boy's soccer page Link to Fargo North boy's soccer page Link to Fargo South boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' soccer page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' soccer page Link to West Fargo boys' soccer page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne boys' soccer page

Packers banner
STATE TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
EDC REGULAR SEASON-RUNNERS UP
Team Website
West Fargo Boys' Soccer Schedule-Varsity
Date Opponent Location Times Scores
Aug. 20 Minot High

Jamestown
HC West
Field

11:00 W 4-0
Aug. 20 Mandan

Jamestown
HC East
Field

2:00 W 7-0
Aug. 23 WF Sheyenne Away 7:00 W 2-0
Aug. 25 Fargo Davies Away 7:00 W 3-1
Aug. 27 Shanley HOME 1:00 L 4-3
Aug. 30 Fargo South HOME 7:00 T 2-2
Sept. 1 GF Red River HOME 7:00 W 7-2
Sept. 8 GF Central Away-South MS 6:30 W 9-0
Sept. 9 Minot High HOME
WF Invite.
6:00 W 3-2
Sept. 10 Bis. St. Mary's HOME
WF Invite.
12:30 W 4-0
Sept. 13 Fargo North HOME 7:00 W 3-1
Sept. 15 WF Sheyenne HOME 7:00 W 5-1
Sept. 20 Fargo Davies HOME 7:00 W 3-2
Sept. 22 Shanley Away 7:00 L 4-0
Sept. 27 Fargo South Away 7:00 W 1-0
Sept. 29 GF Red River Away 7:00 L 2-1
Oct. 1 Fargo North Away 12:00 W 4-1
Oct. 4 GF Central HOME 7:00 W 4-0
Oct. 13 Bismarck High State Tourney
Quarterfinals
Shanley
6:45 W 3-2
Oct. 14 Bis. Century State Tourney
Champ. Semis
Shanley
6:45 W 3-1
Oct. 15 Shanley State Tourney
State Champ.
Shanley
3:30 W 2-1
West Fargo Boy's Soccer
Roster-Varsity
Name No. Year Pos.
Holm, Seth 00 11 Keeper
Hamza, Mohamed 1 11 Defense
Fritz-Saville, Ben 2 12 Defense
Manjar, Jewan 3 11 Defense
Olivier, Nigaba 4 12 Defense
Vyamungu, Claude 5 12 Defense
Eliachim, Bucumi 6 12 Mid-Field
Culum, Srdjan 7 12 Defense
Tang, Zach 8 12 Forward
Osman, Mahamed 9 11 Forward
Vah, Telvin 10 10 Forward
Samuel, Emmanuel Lado 11 12 Mid-Field
Hawadle, Abdiaziz 12 12 Mid-Field
Mohamed, Yussuf 13 10 Forward
Isse, Mohamed 14 10 Mid-Field
Sather, Corey 15 11 Defense
Schaeffer, Noah 16 11 Defense
Simon, Lucas 17 10 Forward
Weninger, Jared 19 12 Defense
Svenby, Jake 20 11 Forward
Monger, Sager 22 12 Forward
McKinnon, Bryce 25 12 Keeper
Head Coach: James Moe

Assistant Coaches: Kody Duncan, George Gauld, Josh Hanson, Matt Prochniak, Nathan Sample, Travis Stahlecker

Last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 7:35 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17