EDC Boys' Tennis Homeball bouncing
Record
EDC 8-1
Overall 10-4
Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo South boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' tennis page Link to Valley City boys' tennis page Link to Wahpeton boys' tennis page Link to West Fargo boys' tennis page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne boys' tennis page

NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcboystennis
Bruin banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-RUNNERS UP
No Team Website
Fargo South Boys' Tennis Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time FS Opp.
Aug. 23

West Fargo

HOME 4:00 8 1
Aug. 25

Fargo Davies

HOME 4:00 8 1
Aug. 27

Bis. Legacy

HOME 10:00 1 4
Aug. 30

Fargo North

Away 4:30 6 3
Sept. 1

Shanley

Away 4:30 6 3
Sept. 8

GF Central

HOME 4:00 5 4
Sept. 9

Minot High

HOME 1:00 3 2
Sept. 9

Bismarck High

HOME 4:00 5 0
Sept. 10 WF Shey Invite West Fargo/Fargo TBD 7th Place
Sept. 13

WF Sheyenne

Away 4:00 5 4
Sept. 15

GF Red River

Away 4:00 1 8
Sept. 20

Valley City

HOME 4:00 8 1
Sept. 22

Wahpeton

Away 4:00 9 0
Sept. 29 Fargo Davies EDC Dual Tourney
Quarterfinals
Grand Forks
10:00 0 5
Sept. 29 Fargo North EDC Dual Tourney
Cons. Semis
Grand Forks
1:00 2 3
Fargo South Boys' Tennis Roster
Name Year
Bergeson, Brendon 9
Brown, Drew 10
Carlson, Kain 11
Crepps, Toby 11
Dawson, Benjamin 9
Fischer, Adam 11
Gillett, Grant 9
Haug, Parker 12
Hetland, Alexander 11
Larson, Chase 11
Lawley, Davis 11
Mitchell, Anthony 12
Mitchell, Luke 11
Monson, Skyler 7
Olson, Maxwell 9
Pastorek, Raimey 9
Piekarski, Carter 7
Schwartz, Hunter 8
Simonson, Thomas 11
Skrove, Braden 11
Steffes, Gannon 8
Thiner, Nathan 9
Ulschmid, Miles 9
Wieers, Connor 12
Youngs, Geoffrey 9
Zurn, Austin 9
Head Coach: Vic Youngs
Assistant Coach: Kyle Christianson, David Youngs

Last updated: Thursday, September 29, 2016 7:23 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17