EDC Boys' Tennis Homeball bouncing
Record
EDC 0-2
Overall 1-5
Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo South boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' tennis page Link to Valley City boys' tennis page Link to Wahpeton boys' tennis page Link to West Fargo boys' tennis page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne boys' tennis page

NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcboystennis
Packers banner
Team Website
West Fargo Boys' Tennis Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time WF Opp.
Aug. 23

Fargo South

Away 4:00 1 8
Aug. 25

GF Central

HOME 4:30 2 7
Aug. 26

Bis. Century

Bismarck-Sertoma 1:00 2 7
Aug. 26

Bis. Legacy

Bismarck-O'Leary 4:30 1 8
Aug. 27

Bismarck High

Away 10:00 4 1
Aug. 27

Mandan

Away 1:00 2 7
Aug. 30

GF Red River

Away 4:00 0 0
Sept. 1

Valley City

HOME 4:00 0 0
Sept. 8

WF Sheyenne

HOME 4:00 0 0
Sept. 9

Bis. Century

HOME 12:30 0 0
Sept. 9

Crossover Match

HOME TBA 0 0
Sept. 10 WF Shey Invite West Fargo/Fargo TBD ??? Place
Sept. 13

Wahpeton

Away 4:00 0 0
Sept. 15

Fargo Davies

HOME 4:00 0 0
Sept. 20

Fargo North

Away 4:00 0 0
Sept. 22

Shanley

HOME 4:00 0 0
Sept. 29 TBD EDC Dual Tourney
Quarterfinals
Grand Forks
10:00 0 0
Sept. 29 TBD EDC Dual Tourney
Champ. Semis
Grand Forks
1:00 0 0
Sept. 29 TBD EDC Dual Tourney
EDC Champ.
Grand Forks
4:30 0 0
Oct. 6 TBD State Dual Tourney
Quarterfinals
Grand Forks
1:00 0 0
Oct. 6 TBD State Dual Tourney
Champ. Semis
Grand Forks
4:30 0 0
Oct. 7 TBD State Dual Tourney
State Champ.
Grand Forks
9:00 0 0
West Fargo Boys' Tennis Roster-Varsity & JV
Name Year
Beske, Joseph 11
Kavasseri, Padmanabha 11
Poppenhagen, Evan 11
Mallik, Sohum 10
Mehta, Het 10
Advani, Rishab 9
Sikorski, Benjamin 9
Beske, Abe 7
Balstad, Justin 11
Westereng, Drake 11
Abdelrahman, Abdelrahman 10
Forthun, Chase 10
Harrington, Carson 10
Ouellette, Seth 10
Pearson, Tate 10
Ruona, Jacob 10
Gourde, Tanner 9
Elhard, Preston 8
Chase, Jadon 7
Hefta, Bennett 7
Limke, Brett 7
Ruona, Sam 7
Thompson, Tyler 7
Head Coach: Zach Zitur
Assistant Coach: Matt Tucholke

Last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 6:34 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17