EDC Boys' Tennis Homeball bouncing
Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo South boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' tennis page Link to Valley City boys' tennis page Link to Wahpeton boys' tennis page Link to West Fargo boys' tennis page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne boys' tennis page

Boys' Tennis Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links

Tournaments: West Fargo Ind. | EDC Team | EDC Ind. | WDA Team | WDA Ind. | State Team | State Ind. Other Links: WDA Standings

NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcboystennis

Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
GF Red River* 8 1 - 13 2
GF Central** 8 1 - 11 4
Fargo South 8 1 - 17 2
Shanley 6 3 2 7 5
Fargo North 5 4 3 6 9
Fargo Davies 4 5 4 7 11
WF Sheyenne 3 6 5 6 13
Valley City 2 7 6 3 13
West Fargo 1 8 7 2 12
Wahpeton 0 9 8 0 13
*owns three-way tiebreaker
**owns head-to-head tiebreaker

STATE DUAL BRACKET

STATE INDIVIDUAL BRACKETS

Welcome back to EDC Boys' Tennis

Post-season action:
Thursday-Saturday, October 1-3
State Dual & Individual Tournament
State Dual Matchups
Grand Forks Area Tennis Courts
Friday, October 2
Third Round: Placing Matches
State Championship: Match 11: Fargo South 3, GF Red River 2
Third Place: Match 10: Bis. Legacy 3, GF Central 2
Fifth Place: Match 9: Minot High 4, Williston 1

Thursday, October 1
Second Round
Consolation Semifinals
Match 5: Minot High 5, Fargo Davies 0
Match 6: Williston 3, Jamestown 2
Championship Semifinals
Match 7: Fargo South 3, Bis. Legacy 2
Match 8: GF Red River 4, GF Central 1

First Round-Quarterfinals
Match 1: Bis. Legacy 3, Fargo Davies 2
Match 2: Fargo South 4, Minot High 1
Match 3: GF Red River 5, Jamestown 0
Match 4: GF Central 5, Williston 0

Thursday-Saturday, September 24-26
EDC Dual & Individual Tournament
EDC Dual Matchups
Thursday, September 24
Fargo Area Tennis Courts
Third Round-4:30 p.m.
EDC Championship:
Match 9: GF Red River 3, Fargo South 2
State Qualifying Matches
Match 10: GF Central 4, Fargo North 1
Match 11: Fargo Davies 3, Shanley 2

Second Round
Championship Semifinals
Match 5: GF Red River 5, Shanley 0
Match 6: Fargo South 3, GF Central 2
Consolation Semifinals
Match 7: Fargo North 3, Valley City 2
Match 8: Fargo Davies 4, WF Sheyenne 1

First Round-Quarterfinals
Match 1: GF Red River 5, Valley City 0
Match 2: Shanley 4, Fargo North 1
Match 3: GF Central 4, WF Sheyenne 1
Match 4: Fargo South 3, Fargo Davies 2

Playin Matches:
Monday, September 21 @ 4:00 p.m.
Playin Match #1: Valley City 4, West Fargo 1
Playin Match #2: WF Sheyenne 5, Wahpeton 0

Home | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo South | GF Central | GF Red River | Shanley | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
WDA Boys' Tennis standings | EDC Team Tournament | EDC Singles-Doubles Tournament | WDA Team Tournament | WDA Singles-Doubles Tournament
West Fargo Singles & Doubles Tournament | State Team Tournament | State Singles-Doubles Tournament

Last updated: Friday, October 2, 2015 1:10 PM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2015.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster