EDC Boys' Tennis Homeball bouncing
Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo North boys' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley boys' tennis page Link to Fargo South boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central boys' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River boys' tennis page Link to Valley City boys' tennis page Link to Wahpeton boys' tennis page Link to West Fargo boys' tennis page

Boys' Tennis Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links

Tournaments: West Fargo Ind. | EDC Team | EDC Ind. | WDA Team | WDA Ind. | State Team | State Ind. Other Links: WDA Standings

Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcboystennis

Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
GF Red River 8 0 0 14 0
West Fargo 7 1 1 17 3
Fargo South 6 2 2 12 4
Fargo Shanley 5 3 3 6 5
GF Central 4 4 4 7 7
Fargo North 3 5 5 4 9
Fargo Davies 2 6 6 3 11
Valley City 1 7 7 2 11
Wahpeton 0 8 8 0 11

 

Post-season action:
Thursday-Saturday, October 3-5
State Dual & Individual Tournament
State Dual Matchups
Friday, October 4
Third Round: Placing Matches
Fifth Place Match: Bismarck Century 4, Mandan 1
Third Place Match: Fargo South 3, GF Central 2
State Championship Match: GF Red River 5, West Fargo 0

Thursday, October 3
Fargo Area Tennis Courts
Second Round-Approx. 4:30 p.m.
Championship Semifinals
Match 7: West Fargo 3, GF Central 2
Match 8: GF Red River 5, Fargo South 0
Consolation Semifinals
Match 5: Bismarck Century 3, Williston 2
Match 6: Mandan 4, Minot High 1

First Round-Quarterfinals-1:00 p.m.
Match 1: GF Central 4, Bismarck Century 1
Match 2: West Fargo 5, Williston 0
Match 3: GF Red River 5, Minot High 0
Match 4: Fargo South 4, Mandan 1

Thursday-Saturday, September 26-28
EDC Dual & Individual Tournament
EDC Dual Matchups
Thursday, September 26
Fargo & West Fargo Area Tennis Courts
Third Round-4:30 p.m.
EDC Championship:
Match 9: GF Red River 5, West Fargo 0
State Qualifying Matches:
Match 10: GF Central 3, Fargo Davies 2
Match 11: Fargo South 3, Fargo Shanley 2

Second Round-45 minutes after first round conclusion
Championship Semifinals
Match 5: GF Red River 5, GF Central 0
Match 6: West Fargo 5, Fargo South 0
Consolation Semifinals
Match 7: Fargo Shanley 4, Valley City 1
Match 8: Fargo Davies 4, Fargo North 1

First Round-Quarterfinals-10:00 a.m.
Match 1: GF Red River 5, Valley City 0
Match 2: GF Central 5, Fargo Shanley 0
Match 3: West Fargo 4, Fargo Davies 1
Match 4: Fargo South 4, Fargo North 1

Playin Match:
Monday, September 23 @ 4:30 p.m.
Valley City 5, Wahpeton 0

Home | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo Shanley | Fargo South | Grand Forks Central | Grand Forks Red River | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo
WDA Boys' Tennis standings | EDC Team Tournament | EDC Singles-Doubles Tournament | WDA Team Tournament | WDA Singles-Doubles Tournament
West Fargo Singles & Doubles Tournament | State Team Tournament | State Singles-Doubles Tournament

Last updated: Saturday, October 5, 2013 9:30 PM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2013.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster