Welcome to the Eastern North Dakota Website
Link to Devils Lake Home page Link to Fargo Davies Home page Link to Fargo North Home page Link to Fargo Shanley Home page Link to Fargo South Home page Link to Grand Forks Central Home page Link to Grand Forks Red River Home page Link to Valley City Home page Link to Wahpeton Home page Link to West Fargo Home page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Home page
Link to Devils Lake Secured page Link to Fargo Davies Secured page Link to Fargo North Secured page Link to Fargo Shanley Secured page Link to Fargo South Secured page Link to Grand Forks Central Secured page Link to Grand Forks Red River Secured page Link to Valley City Secured page Link to Wahpeton Secured page Link to West Fargo Secured page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Secured page

EDC Home | NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org | Media Links | Archives & Other Links | EDC Constitution/By-Laws | RSchoolToday

Eagles banner
FALL SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Cross Country-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Cross Country-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Football
Golf-Girls
Soccer-Boys
Swimming-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Tennis-Boys
Volleyball


WINTER SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Basketball-Boys
Basketball-Girls
Cheerleading (NDHSAA Page)
Hockey-Boys
Hockey-Girls
Dance (NDADD Website)
Gymnastics
(NDHSAA Page)
Swimming-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Wrestling


SPRING SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Baseball
Golf-Boys
Soccer-Girls
Softball
Tennis-Girls
Track-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Track-Girls (NDHSAA Page)

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Fargo Davies High School
7150 25th Street South
Fargo, ND 58104
Phone: (701) 446-5600
School Fax: (701) 446-5699
District Office Fax: (701) 446-1200
Click to view website

CONTACT INFORMATION NAME
Superintendent Dr. Jeff Schatz
Principal Troy Cody
District Athletic Director Todd Olson
District Athletic Secretary Jennifer Schultz
School Activities Coordinator Lenny Ohlhauser
School Activities Secretary Cathy Pauly
Athletic Trainers Scott Witte
Leiza O'Keefe
Band Director Darcy Brandenburg
Pep Band Director Sara Brendel
Choir Director Deb Wald
Orchestra Director Michal Lang
Cheerleading (Varsity) Jennifer Toso-Kenna
Cheerleading (Varsity) Dana Strand
Cheerleading (JV) Courtney Steen
Alison Shape
Dance Krystal Kvidt (Var. Head)
Whitney Shegrud (Var. Asst)
School Song Davies School Song
Mascot Eagles
School Colors Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
Click on logo to view larger logo Eagles logo
FALL SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Cross-Country-Boys Jason Holland Paul Lean John Watkin (7 & 8)  
Cross-Country-Girls Lisa Svaleson Jason Edwards    
Football Jason Thielges

Robert Jacobson
Wayne Werremeyer
Jordan Brown

Matt Quintus
Barry Davidson
Bruce Green (Vol.)

Matt Kuebler
Brandon Schlenner
Brady Halvorson
Derek Van Slyke

Golf-Girls Heather Yarber
Maddi Nordmeyer    
Soccer-Boys Ian Costello

Nick Christianson

Ryan Christianson

Casey Tidd

Swimming-Girls

Krystle Leidholm Tyler Hetland Rachel Erickson Shayna Dugger (Diving)
Tennis-Boys Paul Kolesar Brad Miller    
Volleyball Melissa Wilson Jill Erickson Raquel Wellentin

Jordyn Steffen
Angie Waller


WINTER SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Basketball-Boys Bart Manson

Gene Manson
Jake Hook

Andre Zimiga

Mike Benson (Davies A)
Hunter Reinke (Davies B)

Basketball-Girls Tonah Safranski

Doyle Plecity

Heather Stuberg

Amanda Quintus

Gymnastics (WITH FARGO SOUTH) Rachel Brophy Allyson Hall

Tabatha McDermott

Mike Merritt
Hockey-Boys

Brian Davidson

Matt Hansen

Matt Kuebler (JV Head)

Mitch Campion

Hockey-Girls Josh Issertell Ken Prost Mike Viet  
Swimming-Boys

Jennifer Johnson

Shayna Dugger

Michael Duncan

Arthur Dobbs

Wrestling

Keenan Spiess

Brendon Flynn
Lucas Moderow

Justin Lavalle

Michael Wagner


SPRING SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Baseball Hans Anderson

Grant Gigstad
Paul McGlynn

Scott Krabbenhoft (JV1)
Matt Lingen (JV1)

Jake Rosenkranz (JV2)
Eric Soberg (JV2)
Andrew McKenzie (Frosh)

Golf-Boys Adam Gronaas Mike Dobberstein Terry Porter (grades 7 & 8)  
Soccer-Girls Nick Christianson

Ian Costello (Var. Asst.)
Patrick Beaver (Var. Asst.)

Kailey Christianson (JV Head)

Sadie Hayes (JV Asst)
Softball David Marquardt Hannah Stevens Desiree Birky (JV)  
Tennis-Girls Brad Miller Paul Kolesar Joshua Stenhjem  
Track-Boys Paul Lean

Robert Jacobson
Benjamin Hendricks

Troy Ivesdal
Terry (TJ) Koepplin

Matt Quintus
Weston Leutz
Drea Thurmes

Track-Girls

Rory Beil

Lisa Svaleson

Dawn Beil
Fred Fritel

Cassie Jensen

Last updated: Tuesday, December 9, 2014 3:20 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15