Welcome to the Eastern North Dakota Website
Link to Devils Lake Home page Link to Fargo Davies Home page Link to Fargo North Home page Link to Fargo Shanley Home page Link to Fargo South Home page Link to Grand Forks Central Home page Link to Grand Forks Red River Home page Link to Valley City Home page Link to Wahpeton Home page Link to West Fargo Home page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Home page
Link to Devils Lake Secured page Link to Fargo Davies Secured page Link to Fargo North Secured page Link to Fargo Shanley Secured page Link to Fargo South Secured page Link to Grand Forks Central Secured page Link to Grand Forks Red River Secured page Link to Valley City Secured page Link to Wahpeton Secured page Link to West Fargo Secured page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Secured page

EDC Home | NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org | Media Links | Archives & Other Links | EDC Constitution/By-Laws | RSchoolToday

Spartans banner
FALL SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Cross Country-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Cross Country-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Football
Golf-Girls
Soccer-Boys
Swimming-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Tennis-Boys
Volleyball


WINTER SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Basketball-Boys
Basketball-Girls
Cheerleading (NDHSAA Page)
Hockey-Boys
Hockey-Girls
Dance (NDADD Website)
Gymnastics
(NDHSAA Page)
Swimming-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Wrestling


SPRING SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Baseball
Golf-Boys
Soccer-Girls
Softball
Tennis-Girls
Track-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Track-Girls (NDHSAA Page)

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Fargo North High School
801 17th Ave. N.
Fargo, ND 58102
Phone: (701) 446-2400
School Fax: (701) 446-2799
District Office Fax: (701) 446-1200
Click to view website

CONTACT INFORMATION NAME
Superintendent Dr. Jeff Schatz
Principal Andy Dahlen
District Athletic Director Todd Olson
District Athletic Secretary Jennifer Schultz
School Activities Coordinator Travis Christensen
School Activities Secretary Keri VanEnk
Athletic Trainers Jon Darling
Megan Willard
Band Director Brian Tessmann
Pep Band Director Brian Tessmann
Choir Director Shelley Zietz
Orchestra Director Dan Italiano/Les Jensen
Cheerleading (FB & BBB) Leah Ramstad
Cheerleading (Asst. FB) Nikki Hunsicker
Cheerleading (GBB) Liz Coronato
Spartacas Dance-Head Coach
Assistant Coach
Alyssa Falvey
Tianna Reff
Strength Coach Craig Erickson
School Song  Go U Northwestern
Mascot Spartans
School Colors  Navy Blue & Gold
Click on logo to view larger logo Spartans logo
FALL SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Cross-Country-Boys Gary Mailloux Rod Hardie Mark Landman  
Cross-Country-Girls Aaron Walker Stacy Ness    
Football

Adam Roland

Brent Miller
Jerry Schneider
Patrick Metzger

Vince Williams
Jacob Maki
Ben Borgerding (Vol)

Kevin Anderson (Head 9th)
Kris Dougherty
Dan Shultis
Michael Paul (Vol)

Golf-Girls Chad Christensen Ann Williams    
Soccer-Boys Ben Patrie

Mike Kolesar
Adam Haskins (Vol.)

Tyler Siverson (JV)

Matt Crawford (JV & Goalie)
J
onahtan Melendez (Vol.)

Swimming-Girls

Talia Butery Sarah Volk Abby Astrup

Megan Keidel

Tennis-Boys

David Russell

Steven Saville Brent Hultgren Zach Biggar
Volleyball Brooks Dockter

Ali Hanson

Keli Johnson

Jean Anderson
Kelli Sitzler


WINTER SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Basketball-Boys Dan Shultis Kevin Anderson Travis Hoeg

Mike Dobberstein (A team)
Brian Kaluza (B team)

Basketball-Girls Derek Ouren Ryan Gravalin
Julia Dehne (Vol.)

Ali Hanson
Erika Jossart (Vol.)

Nicole Sufficool

Gymnastics (WITH FARGO SOUTH) Rachel Brophy Allyson Hall

Tabatha McDermott

 
Hockey-Boys

Rob Aasand

Joey Vannett
Gavin Smith
Zach Kraft (Volunteer)

Jeff Nold (JV)
Josh Nistler (Volunteer)

Nick Boe (JV asst.)
Mitch Mazaheri (volunteer)

Hockey-Girls (WITH FARGO SOUTH) Kris Dougherty Don Smith    
Swimming-Boys Dick Fisher

Skip Fisher

Emily Pascavis

Ben Hanson

Wrestling

Graelin Garlington (Interim)
Sean Richie (Leave of Abs.)

Ben Borgerding

Connor MacGregor

Gerad Fugelberg

SPRING SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Baseball Jeff Fiechtner

Chad Hanson (Var Asst.)
B
ryan Hanson (JV)
Scott Winjum (JV)

Chad Christensen (JV Asst)
Jeremy Flaig (JV Asst)

Derek Ouren (9th Grade)
Jake Puhl (9th Grade)

Golf-Boys Ray Callaghan Greg Unruh    
Soccer-Girls Michelle Crary

Kayla Taralson
Amanda Nelson (Goalie)

Tracy Melendez (JV Head)

Holly Christian

Softball Aaron Kliniske

Gavin Smith

Joey Vannett

Haley Vangerud

Tennis-Girls

Steven Saville

Jeremy Thompson David Russell Andrea Rognlien
Track-Boys & Girls

Gary Mailloux (Boys)
Aaron Walker (Girls)

Mark Landman (Boys Distance)
Eric Baird (B/G Throwers)

Kelly Kalina (B/G Hurdles)
Adam Roland (Boys Relay/Sprints)

Bill Keating (Volunteer)
Anthony Brossart (Volunteer)

Stephanie Livingston
(B/G High Jump)
Kelli Sitzler (Girls Relay/Sprints)

Nick Magee (B/G Pole Vault)
Nate Albrecht (B/G Throwers)

Craig Erickson (B/G Throwers)
Keith Lehman (B/G Distance)

Last updated: Monday, November 17, 2014 7:23 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15