Welcome to the Eastern North Dakota Website
Link to Devils Lake Home page Link to Fargo Davies Home page Link to Fargo North Home page Link to Fargo Shanley Home page Link to Fargo South Home page Link to Grand Forks Central Home page Link to Grand Forks Red River Home page Link to Valley City Home page Link to Wahpeton Home page Link to West Fargo Home page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Home page
Link to Devils Lake Secured page Link to Fargo Davies Secured page Link to Fargo North Secured page Link to Fargo Shanley Secured page Link to Fargo South Secured page Link to Grand Forks Central Secured page Link to Grand Forks Red River Secured page Link to Valley City Secured page Link to Wahpeton Secured page Link to West Fargo Secured page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Secured page

EDC Website Home | NDHSAA website | Media Links | Archives & Other Links | EDC Constitution & By-Laws | RSchoolToday Schedule Website

Knights banner
FALL SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Cross Country-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Cross Country-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Football
Golf-Girls
Soccer-Boys
Swimming-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Tennis-Boys
Volleyball


WINTER SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Basketball-Boys
Basketball-Girls
Cheerleading (NDHSAA Page)
Hockey-Boys
Hockey-Girls
Dance (NDADD Website)
Gymnastics
(NDHSAA Page)
Swimming-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Wrestling


SPRING SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Baseball
Golf-Boys
Soccer-Girls
Softball
Tennis-Girls
Track-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Track-Girls (NDHSAA Page)

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Grand Forks Central High School
115 4th St. N.
Grand Forks, ND 58203
Phone: (701) 746-2375
School Fax: (701) 746-2387
District Office Fax: (701) 772-7739
Click to view website

CONTACT INFORMATION NAME
Superintendent Dr. Larry Nybladh
Principal Buck Kasowski
Associate Principals Jon Strandell
Dr. Gabe Dahl
District Athletic Director Mark Rerick
District Athletic Secretary Jeanette Dahl
School Activities Coordinator Kyle Ellingson
School Activities Secretary Jackie Middleton
Cheer Coach Lu Burris
Cheer Coach Assistants Megan Kvasager
Sarah Peterson
Brittany Fixen
Athletic Trainer Jon Sandy   
Band Director Paul Barta   
School Song Onward Central
Mascot Knights
School Colors Maroon & Grey
Click on logo to view larger logo Knights logo
FALL SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Cross-Country-Boys & Girls Sean Allan Eric Polries Steve Johnson  
Football

Bill Lorenz

Bill Landry
Lee Baker
Paul Strande
Darin Walters
Len Philpot

Brandon Bartsch
Chris Wise
Brady Johnson

Ev Nelson
Kyle Beckstead
Andrew Kennedy

Golf-Girls Eric Sanders      
Soccer-Boys

George Dubois

Sean Cano

CJ Cano

Bryn Seay

Swimming-Girls (COOP with GF Red River)

Bryan Walls Sara Walls (Diving) Erin Wessman

Jacob Gerszewski

Tennis-Boys

Max Weisser

     
Volleyball Missy Miedema

Kari Hearn

Ashley Stavnes

Erica Turner
Carrie Larson


WINTER SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Basketball-Boys Dan Carlson

Mike Wilber

Justin Knowlton

Steve Paintner
Brady Johnson

Basketball-Girls DJ Burris

Matt Bakke
Caitlin Farroh (Volunteer)
Michaela Johnson (Volunteer)

Douglas Archer
Cierra Hangsleben

Mary Moser

Gymnastics (COOP with GF Red River) Courtney Gripentrog Jesse Lindholm

Derinda Kocic

 

Hockey-Boys

Grant Paranica

Tim Gregoire

Matt Moreland

Matt Klockmann
Brenden Gust

Hockey-Girls (COOP with GF Red River) Darin Schumacher Kyle Ellingson    
Swimming-Boys (COOP with GF Red River) Brent Newman

Mike Kocsis

Andrew Germain (Diving)

Jennifer Anklan (Diving)

Wrestling Matt Berglund Jeff Welsh

Andrew Kennedy
J
acob Clouse

Randall Anderson
Wayne Berglund


SPRING SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Baseball Kyle Beckstead

Tim Gregoire
Brady Johnson

Matt Palmiscno (JV Head) Derek Hovick (JV Asst)
Golf-Boys Josh Cichy Tom Winger    
Soccer-Girls George Dubois Courtney Bunde  

 

Softball Darin Schumacher Maggie O'Neal

Kyle Ellingson (JV Head)
Michaela Johnson (JV Asst)

Alex Moe (Vol. Asst.)

Tennis-Girls Max Weisser Matt Fuka (Assistant) Nick Graves (Vol. Asst)  
Track-Boys Sean Allan

Paul Zettler (Asst Head)

David Kohlmeier

Brandon Bartsch
Ted Helgson (Vol.)

Track-Girls Eric Polries Zachariah Michels Jessica Tiegs Anthony Zunker

Last updated: Thursday, April 10, 2014 9:16 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14