EDC Girls' Soccer HomeSoccer ball spinning
Link to Fargo Davies girls' soccer page Link to Fargo North girls' soccer page Link to Fargo South girls' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Central girls' soccer page Link to Grand Forks Red River girls' soccer page Link to Fargo Shanley girls' soccer page Link to West Fargo girls' soccer page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne girls' soccer page

Girls' Soccer Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links
State Tournament | WDA Standings | All-EDC Team
| State Tournament History & Awards
NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcgirlssoccer



Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L T Points W L T
Fargo Davies 12 0 1 37 13 0 1
Fargo North 11 2 0 33 12 3 0
Shanley 10 3 1 31 11 4 1
West Fargo 4 7 2 14 4 8 3
GF Central 4 10 0 12 7 11 0
WF Sheyenne 3 8 2 11 3 7 3
GF Red River 3 8 1 10 4 10 1
Fargo South 2 11 1 7 2 13 1

Three (3) points for wins, one (1) point for ties

 

All varsity games are 7:00 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

Week 7 action:
Thursday, May 26
Fargo North @ West Fargo-6:30 p.m.
Fargo Davies @ GF Red River

Friday, May 27
WF Sheyenne @ GF Red River-6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, May 24
Fargo North 2, GF Red River 1
GF Central 3, West Fargo 0
WF Sheyenne 3, Fargo South 2
Fargo Davies 3, Shanley 0

Post-season action:
Thursday-Saturday, June 2-4, 2016
NDHSAA State Tournament
Mandan High School
First Round-Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 2
Match 1: 12:00 noon: W1-Bismarck Century vs. E4-Team
Match 2: 2:15 p.m.: E2-Fargo North vs. W3-Team
Match 3: 4:30 p.m.: E1-Fargo Davies vs. W4-Team
Match 4: 6:45 p.m.: W2-Team vs. E3-Shanley

Second Round-Semifinals: Friday, June 3
Consolation Semifinals
Match 5: 12:00 noon: Match 1 Loser vs. Match 2 Loser
Match 6: 2:15 p.m.: Match 3 Loser vs. Match 4 Loser
Championship Semifinals
Match 7: 4:30 p.m.: Match 1 Winner vs. Match 2 Winner
Match 8: 6:45 p.m.: Match 3 Winner vs. Match 4 Winner

Third Round-Placing Matches: Saturday, June 4
Fifth Place Match
Match 9: 11:00 a.m.: Match 5 Winner vs. Match 6 Winner
Third Place Match
Match 10: 1:15 p.m.: Match 7 Loser vs. Match 8 Loser
State Championship Match
Match 11: 3:30 p.m.: Match 7 Winner vs. Match 8 Winner

Home | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo Shanley | Fargo South | Grand Forks Central | Grand Forks Red River | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
WDA Girls' Soccer standings | All-EDC team | State Tournament | State Tournament History & Awards

Last updated: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 1:50 PM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2015.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster