EDC Girls' Tennis HomeTennis ball bouncing
Record
EDC 1-2
Overall 1-2
Link to Fargo Davies Girls' Tennis page Link to Fargo North girls' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley girls' tennis page Link to Fargo South girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River girls' tennis page Link to Valley City girls' tennis page Link to Wahpeton girls' tennis page Link to West Fargo girls' tennis page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne girls' tennis page

Girls' Tennis Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links

Tournaments: West Fargo Ind. | EDC Team | EDC Ind. | WDA Team | WDA Ind. | State Team | State Ind. Other Links: WDA Standings

NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcgirlstennis
Packers banner
Team Website
West Fargo Girls' Tennis Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time WF Opp.
Apr. 11 Fargo Shanley Away 1:00 0 9
Apr. 14 Fargo South HOME 4:00 2 7
Apr. 16 GF Central Away 4:00 8 1
Apr. 21 GF Red River HOME 4:00 0 0
Apr. 23 Valley City Away 4:00 0 0
Apr. 28 WF Sheyenne Away 3:30 0 0
Apr. 30 Wahpeton HOME 4:00 0 0
May 1 Crossover HOME TBA 0 0
May 1 Crossover HOME TBA 0 0
May 2 East/West Invitational West Fargo 9:00 ??? Place
May 5 Fargo Davies Away 4:00 0 0
May 7 Fargo North HOME 4:00 0 0
May 14 TBD Quarters
EDC Team
Tourney-Fargo
10:00 0 0
May 14 TBD ??? Semis
EDC Team
Tourney-Fargo
Approx.
1 :00
0 0
May 14 TBD State Qualifier
EDC Team
Tourney-Fargo
4:30 0 0
May 21 TBD Quarters
State Team
Tourney-Minot
1:00 0 0
May 21 TBD ??? Semis
State Team
Tourney-Minot
Approx. 4:30 0 0
May 22 TBD ??? Place
State Team
Tourney-Minot
9:00 a.m. 0 0
West Fargo Girls' Tennis Roster-Varsity
Name Year
Dalzell, Talia 12
Faiman, Delaney 12
Gatheridge, Natasha 12
Munyer, Allison 12
Schmid, Erica 12
Schuster, Mia 12
Ste. Marie, Mackenzie 12
Tumaini, Janet 12
Walker, Kayla 12
Beske, Brooke 11
Daffallah, Dawafi 11
Irakiza, Justine 11
Olson, Brianna 11
Breidenbach, Emma 10
Hancock, Alexis 10
Kindem, Tiffany 10
Nelson, Britney 10
Schreiner, Nicole 10
Stone, Chloe 10
Al Selim, Jwan 9
Joyce, Anna 9
Potluri, Saipriya 9
Schendel, Allison 9
Warner, Karley 9
Faiman, Grace 8
Nankivel, Isabella 8
Head Coach: Ben Ballweber
Assistant Coach: Casie Anthony

Last updated: Thursday, April 16, 2015 8:01 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15