EDC Girls' Tennis HomeTennis ball bouncing
Record
EDC 3-6
Overall 7-12
Link to Fargo Davies Girls' Tennis page Link to Fargo North girls' tennis page Link to Fargo South girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River girls' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley girls' tennis page Link to Valley City girls' tennis page Link to Wahpeton girls' tennis page Link to West Fargo girls' tennis page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne girls' tennis page

Girls' Tennis Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links

Tournaments: West Fargo Ind. | EDC Team | EDC Ind. | WDA Team | WDA Ind. | State Team | State Ind. Other Links: WDA Standings

NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcgirlstennis
Packers banner
Team Website
West Fargo Girls' Tennis Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time WF Opp.
Apr. 15 Shanley HOME 4:00 0 9
Apr. 21 GF Central HOME 4:00 7 2
Apr. 22 Mandan Away 12:30 0 9
Apr. 22 Bis. Legacy Away 4:30 6 3
Apr. 23 Dickinson High Away 11:00 0 5
Apr. 23 Bis. Century Away 1:00 0 5
Apr. 26 GF Red River Away 4:00 0 9
Apr. 28 Valley City HOME 4:00 1 8
Apr. 29 Fargo South Away 4:00 2 7
May 3 WF Sheyenne HOME 4:00 0 9
May 5 Wahpeton Away 4:30 5 4
May 6 Bismarck High HOME 12:00 1 4
May 6 Bis. Legacy HOME 3:00 3 2
May 7 East/West Invitational WF Sheyenne 9:00 T-13th Place
May 10 Fargo Davies HOME 4:30 1 8
May 12 Fargo North Away 4:30 7 2
May 16 Fargo North Playin Match
EDC Team
Tourney-HOME
4:30 3 2
May 19 WF Sheyenne Quarters
EDC Team
Tourney-GForks
10:00 0 5
May 19 Fargo South Cons. Semis
EDC Team
Tourney-GForks
Approx.
1 :30
4 1
May 19 Valley City State Qualifier
EDC Team
Tourney-GForks
4:30 0 5
West Fargo Girls' Tennis Roster-Varsity
Name Year
Beske, Brooke 12
Daffallah, Dawafi 12
Olson, Brianna 12
Breidenbach, Emma 11
Brydl, LeAnne 11
Hancock, Alexis 11
Hoff, Makaela 11
Kindem, Tiffany 11
Stone, Chloe 11
Limke, Lauren 10
Potluri, Saipriya 10
Schendel, Allison 10
Soine, Sydni 10
Warner, Karley 10
Anderson, Jane 9
Breiland, Avery 9
Faiman, Grace 9
Forness, Joslin 9
Herrera Grant, Miro 9
Kraft, Paige 9
Lepird, Sophia 9
Nankivel, Isabella 9
Head Coach: Zach Zitur
Assistant Coach: Casie Anthony

Last updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 8:41 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16