EDC Girls' Tennis HomeTennis ball bouncing
Link to Fargo Davies Girls' Tennis page Link to Fargo North girls' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley girls' tennis page Link to Fargo South girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River girls' tennis page Link to Valley City girls' tennis page Link to Wahpeton girls' tennis page Link to West Fargo girls' tennis page

Girls' Tennis Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links

Tournaments: West Fargo Ind. | EDC Team | EDC Ind. | WDA Team | WDA Ind. | State Team | State Ind. Other Links: WDA Standings

Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcgirlstennis


Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
GF Red River 8 0 0 14 0
West Fargo 7 1 1 15 4
Valley City 6 2 2 9 5
Fargo Davies 5 3 3 10 5
Fargo Shanley 4 4 4 5 5
Fargo North 3 5 5 3 8
Fargo South 2 6 6 3 8
Wahpeton 1 7 7 2 9
GF Central 0 8 8 0 9

State Brackets:

Team

Singles

Doubles

Post-season action:
Thursday-Saturday, May 22-24
State Dual & Individual Tournament
State Dual Matchups
Bismarck/Mandan Area Tennis Courts
Friday, May 23
Third Round-Placing Matches
Fifth Place: Fargo Davies 3, Valley City 2
Third Place: Bismarck St. Mary's 3, Bismarck Century 2
State Championship: GF Red River 4, West Fargo 1

Thursday, May 22
Second Round
Championship Semifinals
Match 5: West Fargo 3, Bismarck St. Mary's 2
Match 6: GF Red River 4, Bismarck Century 1
Consolation Semifinals
Match 7: Fargo Davies 3, Minot High 2
Match 8: Valley City 3, Dickinson High 2

First Round-Quarterfinals
Match 1: Bis. St. Mary's 5, Fargo Davies 0
Match 2: West Fargo 4 Minot High 1
Match 3: GF Red River 4, Dickinson High 1
Match 4: Bis. Century 3, Valley City 2

Thursday-Saturday, May 15-17
EDC Dual & Individual Tournament
EDC Dual Matchups
Thursday, May 15
Grand Forks Area Tennis Courts
Third Round
EDC Championship
Match 9: GF Red River 5, West Fargo 0
State Qualifying Matches
Match 10: Valley City 3, Fargo Shanley 2
Match 11: Fargo Davies 4, Fargo South 1

Second Round
Championship Semifinals
Match 5: GF Red River 5, Fargo Davies 0
Match 6: West Fargo 3, Valley City 2
Consolation Semifinals
Match 7: Fargo Shanley 4, Wahpeton 1
Match 8: Fargo South 4, Fargo North 1

First Round-Quarterfinals
Match 1: GF Red River 4, Wahpeton 1
Match 2: Fargo Davies 3, Fargo Shanley 2
Match 3: West Fargo 5, Fargo South 0
Match 4: Valley City 4, Fargo North 1

Playin Match:
Wahpeton 3, GF Central 2

Week 4 matches:
Tuesday, May 13
Fargo Davies 8, Fargo North 1

Saturday, May 10
West Fargo Invitational

Place: Team: Team Points
1st Place West Fargo 25
2nd Place Bis. Century 24
3rd Place Bis. St. Mary's 23
4th Place Fargo Davies 16
T-5th Place Fargo Shanley 8
T-5th Place Minot High 8
T-7th Place Dickinson High 6
T-7th Place Valley City 6
T-7th Place Williston 6
10th Place Mandan 4
T-11th Place Fargo South 2
T-11th Place Wahpeton 2
13th Place Fargo North 1
14th Place GF Central 0

Friday, May 9
West Fargo 6, Fargo Davies 3
Valley City 8, GF Central 1
Fargo South 5, Wahpeton 4
Williston 3, Fargo North 2
West Fargo 4, Bismarck High 1
GF Red River 9, Fargo South 0
Valley City 7, Fargo Shanley 2
Fargo Davies 5, Mandan 0
Fargo North 6, Wahpeton 3

Home | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo Shanley | Fargo South | Grand Forks Central | Grand Forks Red River | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo
WDA Girls' Tennis | EDC Team Tournament | EDC Singles/Doubles Tournament | WDA Team Tournament | WDA Singles/Doubles Tournament
State Team Tournament | State Singles/Doubles Tournament

Last updated: Friday, May 23, 2014 9:09 PM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2013.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster