EDC Girls' Tennis HomeTennis ball bouncing
Link to Fargo Davies Girls' Tennis page Link to Fargo North girls' tennis page Link to Fargo South girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Central girls' tennis page Link to Grand Forks Red River girls' tennis page Link to Fargo Shanley girls' tennis page Link to Valley City girls' tennis page Link to Wahpeton girls' tennis page Link to West Fargo girls' tennis page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne girls' tennis page

Girls' Tennis Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links

Tournaments: West Fargo Ind. | EDC Team | EDC Ind. | WDA Team | WDA Ind. | State Team | State Ind. Other Links: WDA Standings

NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcgirlstennis


Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
GF Red River 2 0 0 2 0
Shanley 2 0 0 2 0
WF Sheyenne 2 0 0 2 0
GF Central 3 1 0 3 1
Fargo South 1 0 0.5 1 0
Valley City 0 1 1.5 1 1
Fargo Davies 0 2 2 0 2
Fargo North 0 2 2 0 2
Wahpeton 0 2 2 0 2
WF High 0 2 2 0 4

 

Week 1 Matches:
Saturday, April 29
WF High vs. Bismarck Century (Bismarck Sertoma Park)-10:00 a.m.
WF High vs. Bismarck St. Mary's (Bismarck Sertoma Park)-1:00 p.m.

Friday, April 28
Mandan 7, WF High 2
Bismarck Legacy 8, WF High 1
Shanley 9, Fargo North 0

Thursday, April 27
GF Central 5, Fargo Davies 4
Fargo North @ Fargo South-Postponed to May 5
WF Sheyenne @ Shanley (Island Park)-4:30 p.m.-Postponed to May 19

Tuesday, April 25
GF Red River 9, Wahpeton 0
Fargo South @ Fargo Davies-Postponed to May 1
Shanley @ Fargo North (Elephant Park)-Postponed to April 28
WF Sheyenne @ Valley City-Postponed to May 8

Monday, April 24
GF Central 7, WF High 2

Week 2 Matches:
Monday, May 1
Fargo South @ Fargo Davies-4:00 p.m.

Tuesday, May 2-4:30 p.m. matches unless otherwise noted
Shanley @ Fargo South-4:00 p.m.
WF High @ Valley City
Wahpeton @ WF Sheyenne
GF Central @ Fargo North (Elephant Park)

Thursday, May 4-4:30 p.m. matches unless otherwise noted
Fargo South @ GF Central (University Courts)-4:00 p.m.
Shanley @ GF Red River (Register Courts)-4:00 p.m.
Fargo Davies @ Wahpeton-4:00 p.m.
Fargo North @ Valley City
WF High @ WF Sheyenne

Friday, May 5
WF Sheyenne @ Bismarck Legacy (Bismarck Sertoma Courts)-1:00 p.m.
Fargo North @ Fargo South-1:00 p.m.
Fargo Davies @ GF Red River (Register Courts)-4:00 p.m.
Valley City @ Wahpeton-4:00 p.m.
WF Sheyenne @ Bis. St. Mary's (Bismarck Tom O'Leary Courts)-4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 6
WF Sheyenne @ Mandan (Mandan Middle School)-9:00 a.m.
WF Sheyenne vs. Minot High @ Bismarck Sertoma Courts-1:00 p.m.

Opening week matches:
Friday, April 21
WF Sheyenne 9, GF Central 0

Thursday, April 20
GF Red River 7, Valley City 2
WF Sheyenne 9, Fargo North 0
Fargo South 6, WF High 3
Shanley 5, Fargo Davies 4
GF Central 9, Wahpeton 0

Tuesday, April 18
Valley City 8, Jamestown 1

Home | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo Shanley | Fargo South | GF Central | GF Red River | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
WDA Girls' Tennis | EDC Team Tournament | EDC Singles/Doubles Tournament | WDA Team Tournament | WDA Singles/Doubles Tournament
State Team Tournament | State Singles/Doubles Tournament

Last updated: Friday, April 28, 2017 9:18 PM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2016.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster