Welcome to the Eastern North Dakota Website
Link to Devils Lake Home page Link to Fargo Davies Home page Link to Fargo North Home page Link to Fargo South Home page Link to Grand Forks Central Home page Link to Grand Forks Red River Home page Link to Fargo Shanley Home page Link to Valley City Home page Link to Wahpeton Home page Link to West Fargo Home page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Home page

EDC Home | NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org | Media Links | Past Season Archived Sites | EDC Constitution/By-Laws | RSchoolToday

Packers banner
FALL SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Cross Country-Boys & Girls
Football
Golf-Girls
Soccer-Boys
Swimming-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Tennis-Boys
Volleyball


WINTER SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Basketball-Boys
Basketball-Girls
Cheerleading (NDHSAA Page)
Hockey-Boys
Hockey-Girls
Dance (NDADD Website)
Gymnastics
(NDHSAA Page)
Swimming-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Wrestling


SPRING SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Baseball
Golf-Boys
Soccer-Girls
Softball
Tennis-Girls
Track-Boys & Girls

SCHOOL INFORMATION

West Fargo Sheyenne High School
800 40th Ave. E.
West Fargo, ND 58078
Phone: (701) 356-2160
School Fax: (701) 356-2169
District Office Fax: (701) 356-2009
Click to view website

School Song: Mustang Stampede
Mascot: Mustangs
School Colors: Royal Blue and Orange

CONTACT INFORMATION NAME
Superintendent Dr. David Flowers
Principal Greg Grooters
Athletic Director Ross Richards
Athletic Secretary Jessica Kerzman
Athletic Trainers Shannon Olson
Rebecca Erickson
Band Director James Landman
Pep Band Director James Landman
Choir Director Anthony Peterson
Orchestra Director Mary Kate Smith
Cheerleading Meghan Aadland
Dance

Sasha Steichen

Click on logo to view larger logo West Fargo Sheyenne logo
FALL SPORTS WINTER SPORTS SPRING SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH SPORT HEAD COACH SPORT HEAD COACH
Cross-Country-Boys Troy Thorson Basketball-Boys Tom Kirchoffner Baseball Joel Swanson
Cross-Country-Girls Travis Husen Basketball-Girls Brent Hintz Golf-Boys Dan Wolf
Football

Jeremy Newton

Hockey-Boys (CO-OP WITH WEST FARGO)

Troy Miller (CO-HEAD)
Tim Capouch (CO-HEAD)

Soccer-Girls

Jack Hartley

Golf-Girls Dan Wolf Hockey-Girls (CO-OP WITH WEST FARGO) Pat Johnson Softball

Mark Woodbury

Soccer-Boys Jon Melendez Swimming-Boys

Erich Richardson

Tennis-Girls

Chad Anderson

Swimming-Girls

Erich Richardson

Wrestling Lex Lunde Track-Boys Tyler Carlson
Tennis-Boys

Chad Anderson

    Track-Girls Jaime Watson
Volleyball Leah Newton        

Last updated: Wednesday, August 3, 2016 12:55 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17