Welcome to the Eastern North Dakota Website
Link to Devils Lake Home page Link to Fargo Davies Home page Link to Fargo North Home page Link to Fargo Shanley Home page Link to Fargo South Home page Link to Grand Forks Central Home page Link to Grand Forks Red River Home page Link to Valley City Home page Link to Wahpeton Home page Link to West Fargo Home page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Home page
Link to Devils Lake Secured page Link to Fargo Davies Secured page Link to Fargo North Secured page Link to Fargo Shanley Secured page Link to Fargo South Secured page Link to Grand Forks Central Secured page Link to Grand Forks Red River Secured page Link to Valley City Secured page Link to Wahpeton Secured page Link to West Fargo Secured page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Secured page

EDC Website Home | NDHSAA website | Media Links | Archives & Other Links | EDC Constitution & By-Laws | RSchoolToday Schedule Website

Huskies banner
FALL SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Cross Country-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Cross Country-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Football
Golf-Girls
Soccer-Boys
Swimming-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Tennis-Boys
Volleyball


WINTER SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Basketball-Boys
Basketball-Girls
Cheerleading (NDHSAA Page)
Hockey-Boys
Hockey-Girls
Dance (NDADD Website)
Gymnastics
(NDHSAA Page)
Swimming-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Wrestling


SPRING SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Baseball
Golf-Boys
Soccer-Girls
Softball
Tennis-Girls
Track-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Track-Girls (NDHSAA Page)

SCHOOL INFORMATION

Wahpeton High School
1021 11th St. N.
Wahpeton, ND 58075
Phone: (701) 642-2604
Fax: (701) 642-1330
Click to view website

CONTACT INFORMATION NAME
Superintendent Rick Jacobson
Principal Ned Clooten
District Athletic Director Mike McCall
Athletic Trainer Shantell Schutt
Cheerleading (Fall) Taylor Schulte
Cheerleading (Winter) Ivy Shulz
Pep Band Director Dave Rasmussen
Choir Director Dean Aamot
School Song Notre Dame Victory March
Mascot Huskies
School Colors Purple and Gold
Click on logo to view larger logo Huskies logo
FALL SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Cross-Country-Boys & Girls Larry Lasch      
Football

Brian Dokken

Wade Gilbertson
Bryce Knaust

Curt Kretchman
Pete Erickson

Pat Coyne
S
cott Tischer

Golf-Girls Jeff Ralph      

Swimming-Girls

Anne Retzlaff      
Tennis-Boys

Amanda Lunsetter

Mike Anderson    
Volleyball Carla Sheeley

Taryn Donnelly

   

WINTER SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Basketball-Boys Jeff Ralph Noel Eckroth Andrew Lunsetter

Joe Keaveny

Basketball-Girls Brian Watson

Luke Jones

 

Anita Fossum

Gymnastics Ashley Weiland      
Hockey-Boys (COOP WITH BRECKENRIDGE)
NICKNAME: BLADES
Minnesota Hockey

Todd Dwyer

     
Wrestling Kelly McNary Dan Frame

Wayne Hample

Scott Tischer
Tim Neumann


SPRING SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH ASST./JV COACH(ES) ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES)
Baseball Wade Gilbertson Kelly McNary Wil Uhlich
Golf-Boys Jeff Ralph Dustin Harris  
Tennis-Girls

Amanda Lunsetter

Dan Frame  
Track-Boys & Girls Larry Lasch

Niki Evans
Rod Breuer

Brian Dokken
Michael Anderson

Last updated: Tuesday, March 18, 2014 8:14 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2013-14