Welcome to the Eastern North Dakota Website
Link to Devils Lake Home page Link to Fargo Davies Home page Link to Fargo North Home page Link to Fargo South Home page Link to Grand Forks Central Home page Link to Grand Forks Red River Home page Link to Fargo Shanley Home page Link to Valley City Home page Link to Wahpeton Home page Link to West Fargo Home page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Home page

EDC Home | NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org | Media Links | Past Season Archived Sites | EDC Constitution/By-Laws | RSchoolToday

Packers banner
FALL SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Cross Country-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Cross Country-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Football
Golf-Girls
Soccer-Boys
Swimming-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Tennis-Boys
Volleyball


WINTER SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Basketball-Boys
Basketball-Girls
Cheerleading (NDHSAA Page)
Hockey-Boys
Hockey-Girls
Dance (NDADD Website)
Gymnastics
(NDHSAA Page)
Swimming-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Wrestling


SPRING SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Baseball
Golf-Boys
Soccer-Girls
Softball
Tennis-Girls
Track-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Track-Girls (NDHSAA Page)

SCHOOL INFORMATION

West Fargo High School
801 9th St. E.
West Fargo, ND 58078
Phone: (701) 356-2050
School Fax: (701) 356-2060
District Office Fax: (701) 356-2009
Click to view website

School Song: Minnesota Rouser
Mascot: Packers
School Colors: Green and White

CONTACT INFORMATION NAME
Superintendent Dr. David Flowers
Principal Dr. Jennifer Fremstad
Athletic Director Jay DeCann
Athletic Secretary Tonya Vetter
Athletic Trainer Tom Peterson
Terra Billiet
Band Director Sue Jordahl
Pep Band Director Sue Jordahl
Choir Director Jeff Mueller
Orchestra Director Heather Klundt
Cheerleading Jenni Stewart
Dance (Packatahnas)

Jordan Jost

Click on logo to view larger logo Packers logo
FALL SPORTS WINTER SPORTS SPRING SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH SPORT HEAD COACH SPORT HEAD COACH
Cross-Country-Boys & Girls Brad Amundson Basketball-Boys Josh Downey Baseball Brett Peterson
Football

Jay Gibson

Basketball-Girls Barb Metcalf Golf-Boys Dan Wolf
Golf-Girls Dan Wolf Hockey-Boys (CO-OP WITH WF SHEYENNE)

Troy Miller (CO-HEAD)
Tim Capouch (CO-HEAD)

Soccer-Girls

TO BE HIRED

Soccer-Boys (CO-OP WITH WF SHEYENNE) James Moe Hockey-Girls (CO-OP WITH WF SHEYENNE) Pat Johnson Softball (CO-OP WITH WF SHEYENNE) Pat Johnson

Swimming-Girls

Sally Richardson Swimming-Boys Marsha Dahl Tennis-Girls

Ben Ballweber

Tennis-Boys

Ben Ballweber

Wrestling Ben Berogan (CO-HEAD)
Kevin Fynboh (CO-HEAD)
Track-Boys & Girls Darin McKinnon
Volleyball Kelsey Peterson        

Last updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2015 7:15 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16