Welcome to the Eastern North Dakota Website
Link to Devils Lake Home page Link to Fargo Davies Home page Link to Fargo North Home page Link to Fargo Shanley Home page Link to Fargo South Home page Link to Grand Forks Central Home page Link to Grand Forks Red River Home page Link to Valley City Home page Link to Wahpeton Home page Link to West Fargo Home page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Home page
Link to Devils Lake Secured page Link to Fargo Davies Secured page Link to Fargo North Secured page Link to Fargo Shanley Secured page Link to Fargo South Secured page Link to Grand Forks Central Secured page Link to Grand Forks Red River Secured page Link to Valley City Secured page Link to Wahpeton Secured page Link to West Fargo Secured page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne Secured page

EDC Home | NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org | Media Links | Archives & Other Links | EDC Constitution/By-Laws | RSchoolToday

Packers banner
FALL SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Cross Country-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Cross Country-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Football
Golf-Girls
Soccer-Boys
Swimming-Girls (NDHSAA Page)
Tennis-Boys
Volleyball


WINTER SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Basketball-Boys
Basketball-Girls
Cheerleading (NDHSAA Page)
Hockey-Boys
Hockey-Girls
Dance (NDADD Website)
Gymnastics
(NDHSAA Page)
Swimming-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Wrestling


SPRING SPORTS
(Follow the links to sport-specific sites)

Baseball
Golf-Boys
Soccer-Girls
Softball
Tennis-Girls
Track-Boys (NDHSAA Page)
Track-Girls (NDHSAA Page)

SCHOOL INFORMATION

West Fargo High School
801 9th St. E.
West Fargo, ND 58078
Phone: (701) 356-2050
School Fax: (701) 356-2060
District Office Fax: (701) 356-2009
Click to view website

CONTACT INFORMATION NAME
Superintendent Dr. David Flowers
Principal Dr. Jennifer Fremstad
Athletic Director Curt Jones
Athletic Secretary Tonya Vetter
Athletic Trainer Tom Peterson
Terra Billiet
Band Director Sue Jordahl
Pep Band Director Sue Jordahl
Choir Director Jeff Mueller
Orchestra Director Heather Klundt
Cheerleading (Head Coach) Jenni Stewart
Cheerleading (JV Coaches) Chelsea Hermanson
Alicia Bates
Brad Hartsoch
Dance (Varsity-Packatahnas)

Jordan Jost (Head)
Gretchen Stafslien
Kallista Nilson
Jessica Roth

Dance (JV-Packatahnas) Madison Schommer
Claire Moltzan
Hillary Ehlen
School Song Minnesota Rouser
Mascot Packers
School Colors Green and White
Click on logo to view larger logo Packers logo
FALL SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Cross-Country-Boys & Girls Joe Bailey Brad Amundson    
Football

Jay Gibson

Nate Knudsen (JV)
Mike Metcalf
Tim Scully (JV)

Michael Best (Soph)
Adam Palczeweski (Soph)
Micha Arnold (Soph)

Jim Thomas (Fresh)
Pat Johnson (Fresh)
Brent Lundgren (Fresh)
Jordan Aus (Fresh)

Golf-Girls Dan Wolf Chris Howell    
Soccer-Boys James Moe

Travis Stahlecker

Matt Prochniak

Dan Dougherty
Tyson Weatherly
Ryne Schaeffer

Swimming-Girls

Sally Sautner Barb Fisher Kelsey Jandro (Diving) Nicole Johnson
Tennis-Boys

Chad Anderson

Dennis Healy    
Volleyball Paula Pierson

Mackenzie Odden
Trisha Howitz

Twila Roemmich

Amanda Feils
Jen Grund


WINTER SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Basketball-Boys Greg Limke Rick Anderson
Jim Jonas

Adam Palczeweski

Jerry Conklin
Nate Knudsen

Basketball-Girls Barb Metcalf

Michael Best

JoJo Haerter

Bjorn Solberg

Hockey-Boys

Troy Miller (CO-HEAD)
Tim Capouch (CO-HEAD)

Jason Triplett

Ryan Griggs  
Hockey-Girls Pat Johnson Darin Bardal    
Swimming-Boys Marsha Dahl Kelsey Jandro Alan Repak  
Wrestling Kayle Dangerud

Ben Berogan

Kevin Fynboh Dustin Kleppe

SPRING SPORTS
SPORT HEAD COACH

ASST./JV COACH(ES)

ASST./SOPH. COACH(ES) ASST./FRESHMEN COACH(ES)
Baseball Brett Peterson

Todd Rheault

Matt Bowar (JV)

Chris Strand (JV)

Golf-Boys Dan Wolf (CO-HEAD) Chuck Gad (CO-HEAD) Chris Howell  
Soccer-Girls

James Moe

Benjamin Patrie
Ryne Schaeffer

Adam Voigt

Johanna Haerter

Softball Pat Johnson

Mark Woodbury
Terry Greenlund

Paul Grund

Andrew Potter
Grant Geiszler

Tennis-Girls

Chad Anderson

Sean Bourke    
Track-Boys & Girls Darin McKinnon

Brad Amundson (Dist)
Kevin Froeber (Dist)
Darrin Boehm (Dist)
Adam Palczeweski (Throws)

Jim Jonas (Hurdles)
Tom Kirchoffner (Throws)
Jessica Gregerson (Sprints)
Duane Broe (Jumps)

Adam Christensen (Pole Vault)
Sarah Stanley (Throws)
Kristen Killoran (Jumps)
Trish Arnold (Sprints)

Last updated: Wednesday, December 3, 2014 12:55 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15