Welcome to the EDC Volleyball websiteVolleyball bouncing
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page

EDC Volleyball Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links
Tournaments: EDC | WDA | State Standings: WDA Other Links: All-EDC Team | State Tournament Records
NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcvolleyball


Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
GF Red River 18 2 0 26 11
Shanley 17 3 1 28 10
WF Sheyenne 15 5 3 25 7
West Fargo* 13 7 5 23 16
Fargo Davies 13 7 5 23 13
Fargo North 12 8 6 19 15
Valley City 9 11 9 21 15
Devils Lake* 5 15 13 11 21
Fargo South 5 15 13 10 22
Wahpeton 3 17 15 6 24
GF Central 0 20 18 4 27
*owns head to head tiebreaker

Post season action:
NDHSAA State Class A Volleyball Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, November 17-19
Saturday, November 19
FargoDome-A Court
Third Round: Placing Games
Game 12: State Championship Game:
Bismarck Century 3, Bismarck High 1 (25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15)
Game 11: Third Place Game:
Shanley 3, Bismarck Legacy 1 (25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 26-24)
Game 10: Fifth Place Game:
Fargo Davies 3, West Fargo 1 (25-15, 31-33, 25-18, 25-13)
Game 9: Seventh Place Game:
Jamestown 3, GF Red River 1 (30-28, 22-25, 25-14, 25-16)

Friday, November 18
FargoDome-A Court
Second Round: Championship & Consolation Semifinals
Championship Semifinals
Game 7: Bis. Century 3, Shanley 1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-21, 25-23)
Game 8: Bismarck High 3, Bis. Legacy 1 (22-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-22)
Consolation Semifinals
Game 5: West Fargo 3, Jamestown 1 (25-15, 25-27, 25-14, 25-20)
Game 6: Fargo Davies 3, GF Red River 2 (19-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20, 15-11)

Thursday, November 17
FargoDome-A Court
First Round: Quarterfinals
Game 1: Bis. Century 3, West Fargo 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-13)
Game 2: Shanley 3, Jamestown 2 (18-25, 24-26, 25-18, 25-23, 15-4)
Game 3: Bismarck High 3, Fargo Davies 1 (26-24, 28-26, 18-25, 25-21)
Game 4: Bis. Legacy 3, GF Red River 1 (21-25, 26-24, 26-24, 25-23)

EDC Tournament:
Saturday, November 12
Third Round: State Qualifying Games & EDC Championship
State Qualifying Games
Game 9: GF Red River 3, WF Sheyenne 1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-22)
Game 10: West Fargo 3, Fargo North 1 (20-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-23)
EDC Championship
Game 11: Fargo Davies 3, Shanley 1 (17-25, 25-19, 27-25, 26-24)

Friday, November 11
Second Round: Semifinals
Wahpeton Bliekre Center @ NDSCS
Consolation Semifinals
Game 5: West Fargo 3, Devils Lake 0 (25-20, 25-6, 25-13)
Game 6: WF Sheyenne 3, Valley City 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-22)
Championship Semifinals
Game 7: Fargo Davies 3, GF Red River 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-17)
Game 8: Shanley 3, Fargo North 1 (25-16, 25-13, 21-25, 25-20)

Tuesday, November 8
First Round: Quarterfinals
Game 1: GF Red River 3, Devils Lake 0 (25-7, 25-22, 25-18)
Game 2: Fargo Davies 3, West Fargo 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-20)
Game 3: Shanley 3, Valley City 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-18)
Game 4: Fargo North 3, WF Sheyenne 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-15)

Playin games:
Friday, November 4
Playin Game #1: Devils Lake 3, Fargo South 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-21, 25-20)
Playin Game #2: Valley City 3, Wahpeton 1 (25-7, 25-15, 24-26, 25-21)
Playin Game #3: Fargo North 3, GF Central 0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-15)

Week 10 Matches
Tuesday, November 1
Valley City 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-14)
GF Red River 3, West Fargo 2 (25-12, 25-14, 20-25, 19-25, 15-10)
Fargo North 3, GF Central 0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-16)
WF Sheyenne 3, Fargo South 1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-16, 25-15)
Shanley 3, Fargo Davies 2 (29-31, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-7)

Week 9 Matches
Saturday, October 29
WF Sheyenne 3, Devils Lake 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-21)

Friday, October 28
Wahpeton 3, GF Central 1 (11-25, 25-20, 27-25, 25-15)

Thursday, October 27
Valley City 3, Devils Lake 0 (25-14, 25-23, 26-24)
WF Sheyenne 3, GF Central 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-14)
Shanley 3, Fargo North 2 (25-14, 15-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-11)
GF Red River 3, Fargo South 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-22)
West Fargo 3, Fargo Davies 2 (25-10, 19-25, 25-22, 25-27, 15-10)

Tuesday, October 25
Shanley 3, GF Red River 1 (25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16)
Valley City 3, GF Central 0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-10)
Devils Lake 3, Fargo South 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-15, 27-25)
West Fargo 3, Fargo North 2 (23-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-22, 15-7)

Home | Devils Lake | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo South | GF Central | GF Red River | Shanley | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
WDA Standings | EDC Tourney | WDA Tourney | State Tourney | State Tournament Records | All-EDC Team

Last updated: Saturday, November 19, 2016 7:33 PM

There have been
pageloads on this site since August 1, 2016.



© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster