Welcome to the EDC Volleyball websiteVolleyball bouncing
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page

EDC Volleyball Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links
Tournaments: EDC | WDA | State | EDC Freshmen Standings: WDA | EDC Freshmen
Other Links: All-EDC Team | State Tournament Records | QRF Rankings
NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcvolleyball


Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
Fargo Shanley 17 0 0 28 1
Fargo Davies 16 2 1.5 22 6
GF Red River 15 3 2.5 23 7
Fargo South 13 5 4.5 18 10
Fargo North 11 7 6.5 15 13
WF Sheyenne 7 11 10.5 15 13
Valley City 7 12 11 20 14
West Fargo 7 12 11 12 20
Devils Lake 5 13 12.5 11 18
GF Central 1 17 16.5 3 26
Wahpeton 0 18 17.5 2 26

Game times are 7:00 p.m. unless noted.

Week 9 Matches
Friday, October 31
Wahpeton @ GF Central

Saturday, November 1
Devils Lake @ WF Sheyenne-3:00 p.m.
Fargo Davies @ GF Red River-3:30 p.m.
Fargo North @ Fargo Shanley

Thursday, October 30
GF Red River 3, Fargo South 2 (21-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-22, 15-6)
Valley City 3, Devils Lake 2 (25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 25-18, 15-8)
WF Sheyenne 3, GF Central 1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-12)
Fargo Davies 3, West Fargo 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-16)

Tuesday, October 28
Devils Lake 3, TMCHS (Belcourt) 0 (25-4, 25-13, 25-13)
Valley City 3, GF Central 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-18)
Fargo North 3, West Fargo 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-22)
Fargo Shanley 3, GF Red River 1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-17, 26-24)
Fargo South 3, WF Sheyenne 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-23)

Week 10 Matches
Tuesday, November 4
Valley City @ Wahpeton
GF Red River @ West Fargo
Fargo South @ Devils Lake
GF Central @ Fargo North
Fargo Shanley @ Fargo Davies

Thursday, November 6
Fargo South @ Fargo Shanley

Post season action:
EDC Tournament:
Playin games:
Dates and times to be announced
Playin Game #1: #11 Seed @ #6 Seed
Playin Game #2: #10 Seed @ #7 Seed
Playin Game #3: #9 Seed @ #8 Seed

Monday, November 10
First Round: Quarterfinals
Games to be played at higher seed's home venue
Game times for all matches are 7:00 p.m.
Game 1: Playin Game #3 Winner @ #1 Seed
Game 2: #5 Seed @ #4 Seed
Game 3: Playin Game #2 Winner @ #2 Seed
Game 4: Playin Game #1 Winner @ #3 Seed

Friday, November 14
Second Round: Semifinals
Fargo Shanley High School
Consolation Semifinals
Game 5: Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser-2:00 p.m.
Game 6: Game 3 Loser vs. Game 4 Loser-20 minutes after Game 5 conclusion
Championship Semifinals
Game 7: Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner-6:00 p.m.
Game 8: Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner-20 minutes after Game 7 conclusion

Saturday, November 15
Third Round: State Qualifying Games & EDC Championship
State Qualifying Games
Game 9: Game 6 Winner vs. Game 7 Loser-11:00 a.m.
Game 10: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 8 Loser-1:00 p.m.
EDC Championship
Game 11: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner-3:00 p.m.

NDHSAA State Class A Volleyball Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, November 20-22
Thursday, November 20
Minot State Dome-A Court
First Round: Quarterfinals
Game 1: East #1 vs. West #4-12:00 noon
Game 2: West #2 vs. East #3-2:00 p.m.
Game 3: West #1 vs. East #4-6:00 p.m.
Game 4: East #2 vs. West #3-8:00 p.m.

Friday, November 21
Minot State Dome-A Court
Second Round: Championship & Consolation Semifinals
Consolation Semifinals
Game 5: Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser-12:00 noon
Game 6: Game 3 Loser vs. Game 4 Loser-2:00 p.m.
Championship Semifinals
Game 7: Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner-6:00 p.m.
Game 8: Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner-8:00 p.m.

Saturday, November 22
Minot State Dome-A Court
Third Round: Placing Games
Game 9: Seventh Place Game:
Game 5 Loser vs. Game 6 Loser-10:00 a.m.
Game 10: Fifth Place Game:
Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner-12:00 noon
Game 11: Third Place Game:
Game 7 Loser vs. Game 8 Loser-2:00 p.m.
Main Court
Game 12: State Championship Game:
Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner-8:00 p.m.

Week 8 Matches
Saturday, October 25
Devils Lake 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-19, 25-22, 26-24)
GF Red River 3, Fargo North 2 (25-17, 24-26, 25-27, 25-13, 16-14)

Thursday, October 23
Fargo Shanley 3, West Fargo 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-13)
Fargo South 3, Valley City 1 (25-13, 17-25, 25-15, 25-20)
GF Red River 3, Devils Lake 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-17)
Fargo Davies 3, Fargo North 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)
WF Sheyenne 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-14)

Tuesday, October 21
GF Red River 3, GF Central 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-20)
Fargo Shanley 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-5)
Devils Lake 3, Minot High 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18)
Fargo North 3, Valley City 1 (25-16, 25-16, 15-25, 25-19)
Fargo South 3, Fargo Davies 1 (25-23, 25-21, 17-25, 27-25)
WF Sheyenne 3, West Fargo 1 (27-29, 25-18, 25-20, 26-24)

Home | Devils Lake | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo Shanley | Fargo South | Grand Forks Central | Grand Forks Red River | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
EDC Freshmen Standings | WDA Standings | EDC Tourney | WDA Tourney | State Tourney | EDC Freshmen Tourney | State Tournament Records | QRF Rankings | All-EDC Team

Last updated: Thursday, October 30, 2014 9:33 PM

There have been
pageloads on this site since August 1, 2014.



© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2014-15

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster