Welcome to the EDC Volleyball websiteVolleyball bouncing
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Fargo Shanley page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page

EDC Volleyball Home | The EDC Website | RSchoolToday Schedule Website | Media Links
Tournaments: EDC | WDA | State Standings: WDA Other Links: All-EDC Team | State Tournament Records
NDHSAA.com | NDHSAA Now | WDASports.org; Follow on Twitter: @edcscores | #edcvolleyball


Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L GB W L
Fargo South 0 0 0 7 0
Fargo Davies 0 0 0 6 1
Shanley 0 0 0 6 1
GF Red River 0 0 0 6 2
WF Sheyenne 0 0 0 5 2
Devils Lake 0 0 0 4 3
Fargo North 0 0 0 4 3
West Fargo 0 0 0 4 3
GF Central 0 0 0 3 4
Wahpeton 0 0 0 2 5
Valley City 0 0 0 1 6

Game times are 7:00 p.m. unless noted.

Week 1 Matches
Monday, August 31
GF Red River 3, East Grand Forks (MN) 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-18)

Tuesday, Sept 1
GF Central @ Devils Lake
Fargo South @ Fargo North
Wahpeton @ West Fargo
Shanley @ WF Sheyenne
Valley City @ Fargo Davies

Thursday, Sept. 3
GF Red River @ GF Central
Fargo Davies @ Fargo South
Fargo North @ Valley City
Wahpeton @ Shanley
Devils Lake @ WF Sheyenne

Week 2 Matches
Tuesday, September 8
Devils Lake @ GF Red River
Fargo North @ Fargo Davies
Fargo South @ Valley City
WF Sheyenne @ Wahpeton
West Fargo @ Shanley
GF Central @ East Grand Forks (MN)-7:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 10
Fargo South @ WF Sheyenne
Shanley @ GF Red River
West Fargo @ Fargo North
Fargo Davies @ GF Central

Friday, September 11
GF Central @ Valley City

Saturday, September 12
Wahpeton @ Devils Lake-3:30
WF Sheyenne @ Breckenridge (MN)-4:00 p.m.

Friday & Saturday, September 11 &12
West Fargo @ Marshall (MN) Tournament

Week 3 Matches
Tuesday, September 15
Breckenridge (MN) @ Wahpeton
Fargo North @ Shanley
GF Red River @ Fargo South
Devils Lake @ Valley City
WF Sheyenne @ GF Central
Fargo Davies @ West Fargo

Thursday, September 17
GF Central @ Fargo North
GF Red River @ West Fargo
Fargo South @ Devils Lake
Valley City @ Wahpeton
Shanley @ Fargo Davies
Moorhead (MN) @ WF Sheyenne

Saturday, September 19
Valley City @ Valley City Invitational Tournament

Opening weekend matches
Friday & Saturday, August 28 & 29
Bismarck Public Schools Crossover Tournament
Saturday, August 29
Fargo Davies 2, Bis. Legacy 1 (23-25, 25-22, 15-10)
Fargo Davies 3, Minot High 0 (25-8, 25-13, 15-7)
Fargo Davies 3, Williston 0 (25-9, 25-10, 17-15)
Fargo Davies 3, Bismarck High 0 (25-18, 25-15, 15-7)
Fargo South 2, Bis. Century 1 (16-25, 25-20, 15-12)
Fargo South 3, Minot High 0 (25-17, 25-8, 15-8)
Fargo South 3, Bis. St. Mary's 0 (25-15, 25-20, 15-8)
Fargo South 3, Bis. Legacy 0 (25-21, 25-19, 15-9)
GF Red River 2, Bis. Legacy 1 (25-22, 25-11, 6-15)
GF Red River 2, Dickinson High 1 (25-11, 20-25, 15-10)
GF Red River 2, Bismarck High 1 (18-25, 25-23, 16-14)
Mandan 3, GF Red River 0 (25-22, 25-21, 15-12)
West Fargo 3, Jamestown 0 (25-23, 25-23, 15-6)
Shanley 2, Bismarck High 1 (25-13, 10-25, 15-13)
Mandan 2, WF Sheyenne 1 (26-24, 23-25, 15-11)
Minot High 2, Devils Lake 1 (25-19, 27-29, 15-3)
Valley City 3, TMCHS (Belcourt) 0 (25-16, 25-4, 16-14)
Bis. Century 3, West Fargo 0 (25-12, 25-23, 15-6)
GF Central 2, Bis. St. Mary’s 1 (30-28, 17-25, 15-11)
WF Sheyenne 2, Williston 1 (25-23, 25-27, 15-6)
Williston 2, Wahpeton 1 (25-6, 25-22, 10-15)
Fargo North 2, Valley City 1 (22-25, 25-21, 15-8)
Dickinson High 2, Devils Lake 1 (18-25, 25-12, 15-7)
Jamestown 2, GF Central 1 (25-11, 16-25, 15-9)
Mandan 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-8, 25-15, 15-10)
Shanley 3, Williston 0 (25-9, 25-11, 15-12)
Fargo North 2, TMCHS (Belcourt) 1 (25-10, 20-25, 15-10)
Bis. Century 3, WF Sheyenne 0 (25-16, 25-18, 15-5)
Bis. St. Mary’s 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-17, 25-12, 15-13)
Fargo North 3, Williston 0 (30-28, 25-15, 25-13)
West Fargo 2, Bis. Legacy 1 (25-12, 25-17, 9-15)
Dickinson High 2, Valley City 1 (25-19, 25-14, 7-15)
Devils Lake 2, GF Central 1 (25-14, 11-25, 15-13)
Shanley 3, Bis. St. Mary’s 0 (25-13, 25-16, 15-6)
Jamestown 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-10, 25-13, 15-11)
Devils Lake 2, Valley City 1 (17-25, 25-20, 15-13)
GF Central 3, TMCHS (Belcourt) 0 (25-13, 25-16, 15-6)
Bis. Century ?, Shanley ? (25-23, ?, ?)
WF Sheyenne 3, Jamestown 0 (25-17, 25-19, 15-9)
Fargo North 2, Mandan 1 (25-18, 25-23, 6-15)
Minot High 3, TMCHS (Belcourt) 0 (25-16, 25-16, 15-12)
West Fargo 2, Dickinson High 1 (20-25, 25-22, 15-6)

Friday, August 28
Fargo South 3, Williston 0 (25-10, 25-12, 15-8)
Fargo South 2, Bismarck High 1 (27-25, 25-27, 15-12)
Fargo South 2, Mandan 1 (21-25, 25-16, 15-13)
Fargo Davies 3, Bis. St. Mary's 0 (25-11, 25-19, 15-3)
Bis. Century 2, Fargo Davies 1 (21-25, 25-20, 15-13)
Fargo Davies 2, Jamestown 1 (25-22, 25-19, 10-15)
Bis. Century 3, Valley City 0 (25-6, 25-14, 15-5)
Jamestown 3, Valley City 0 (25-19, 25-21, 15-9)
WF Sheyenne 3, Dickinson 0 (25-7, 25-13, 15-4)
WF Sheyenne 3, Minot High 0 (25-14, 25-13, 15-11)
WF Sheyenne 3, Bis. Legacy 0 (25-14, 25-20, 15-9)
GF Red River 3, Jamestown 0 (25-20, 25-14, 16-14)
Mandan 3, GF Central 0 (25-14, 25-17, 15-12)
Shanley 3, Minot High 0 (25-12, 25-16, 15-13)
Bismarck High 3, GF Central 0 (25-21, 25-18, 15-11)
Mandan 2, West Fargo 1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-6)
Dickinson High 2, Fargo North 1 (20-25, 25-11, 15-6)
GF Red River 2, Bis. St. Mary's 1 (25-21, 25-13, 15-17)
West Fargo 3, Williston 0 (25-16, 25-21, 17-15)
Shanley 2, Bis. Legacy 1 (25-16, 25-19, 13-15)
Devils Lake 3, TMCHS (Belcourt) 0 (25-20, 27-25, 15-7)
Minot High 3, Fargo North 0 (25-20, 25-23, 15-13)
Bis. St. Mary's 2, Valley City 1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-9)
Bismarck High 2, West Fargo 1 (25-15, 25-15, 9-15)
Bis. Century 3, GF Red River 0 (25-19, 25-23, 15-10)
GF Central 3, Williston 0 (25-18, 25-16, 15-10)
Wahpeton 3, TMCHS (Belcourt) 0 (25-21, 25-12, 15-13)
Shanley 3, Dickinson High 0 (25-15, 25-18, 15-7)
Bis. Legacy 2, Devils Lake 1 (25-20, 25-9, 14-16)
Wahpeton 2, Minot High 1 (25-23, 15-25, 16-14)
Dickinson High 3, TMCHS (Belcourt) 0 (25-13, 25-14, 15-6)
Devils Lake 2, Wahpeton 1 (15-25, 25-13, 15-11)
Bis. Legacy 2, Fargo North 1 (19-25, 25-20, 15-13)

Home | Devils Lake | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo South | GF Central | GF Red River | Shanley | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
WDA Standings | EDC Tourney | WDA Tourney | State Tourney | State Tournament Records | All-EDC Team

Last updated: Monday, August 31, 2015 9:02 PM

There have been
pageloads on this site since August 1, 2015.



© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster