EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page



Eastern Dakota Conference Standings-Varsity
  EDC Overall
  W L MB W L
West Fargo 9 0 0 16 9
Fargo Davies 8 1 1 13 4
Wahpeton 7 2 2 10 7
Valley City 6 3 3 10 8
GF Central 5 4 4 12 12
Devils Lake 4 5 5 6 8
GF Red River 2 7 7 4 19
Fargo North 2 7 7 3 8
WF Sheyenne 1 8 8 3 10
Fargo South 1 8 8 1 12
 

Post season action:
Thursday-Saturday, February 16-18
State Dual & Individual Tournament @ Fargo (Fargodome)
State Individual Team Tournament-20 teams
5th Place: West Fargo
6th Place: Wahpeton
8th Place: Fargo Davies
12th Place: GF Central
13th Place: Valley City
15th Place: Devils Lake
17th Place: Fargo South
18th Place: Fargo North
T19th Place: GF Red River
T19th Place: WF Sheyenne

State Dual Tournament
Friday, February 17
Third Round-Placing Matches-Approx. 7 p.m.
Match 9-State Championship Match:
Bismarck High 33, Bismarck Century 28
Match 10-Third Place Match:
Mandan 45, Minot High 28
Match 11-Fifth Place Match:
West Fargo 48, Fargo Davies 24

Second Round-Approx. 1 p.m.
Championship Semifinals
Match 5: Bismarck Century 42, Mandan 21
Match 6: Bismarck High 28, Minot High 26
Consolation Semifinals
Match 7: West Fargo 58, Wahpeton 19
Match 8: Fargo Davies 58, Valley City 24

Thursday, February 16-10 a.m.
First Round-Quarterfinals
Match 1: Mandan 41, West Fargo 32
Match 2: Bismarck Century 64, Wahpeton 14
Match 3: Minot High 66, Valley City 9
Match 4: Bismarck High 53, Fargo Davies 18

Saturday, February 11
EDC Individual Tournament-10 teams
1. Fargo Davies-255.5-16 qualifiers
2. West Fargo-253.5-15 qualifiers
3. Wahpeton-188.5-11 qualifiers
4. GF Central-185.0-16 qualifiers
5. Valley City-145.0-10 qualifiers
6. Devils Lake-125.0-10 qualifiers
7. Fargo North-119.0-10 qualifiers
8. Fargo South-76.0-7 qualifiers
9. GF Red River-68.0-11 qualifiers
10. WF Sheyenne-57.5-6 qualifiers

Week 11 action:
Saturday, February 4
GF Central 55, GF Red River 18

Friday, February 3
Devils Lake 58, WF Sheyenne 15
Valley City 45, WF Sheyenne 16
Valley City 42, Devils Lake 30 (NC)

Thursday, February 2
Fargo Davies 48, Fargo North 18
Fargo Davies 78, GF Red River 3
West Fargo 66, Fargo South 13
GF Central 40, Devils Lake 28

Tuesday, January 31
Wahpeton 63, Fargo North 18
GF Red River 31, Fargo South 28
Wahpeton 60, WF Sheyenne 15
West Fargo 51, GF Central 22
Fargo North 48, WF Sheyenne 34

Home | Devils Lake | Fargo Davies | Fargo North | Fargo South | GF Central | GF Red River | Valley City | Wahpeton | West Fargo | WF Sheyenne
WDA Wrestling dual standings | Class A Polls
| EDC Tournament | WDA Tournament | State Tournament | Class B Regional Results | State Records & Past Award Winners

Last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:49 AM

There have been pageloads of this website since August 1, 2016.

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17

Any questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster