EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Class B Regional Tournament Results
Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4

Region 4

1. Hett-Scr-RT-HM-R: 206.5 2. Killdeer: 179.0 3. Bowman Cty./Beach: 176.0
4. Beulah-Hazen: 151.0 5.New Salem-Alm.: 148.0 6. Watford City: 118.5
7. Standing Rock: 54.0 8. New Town-Parshall: 50.0 9. Alexander: 16.0

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Jeremy Leintz-Beulah-Hazen
Matt Carlson-Bowman County-Beach
Regional Coach of the Year:
Jeff Boynton-Bowman County-Beach

 

106 113 120

1. Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont
2. Tucker Stand, Bowman County-Beach
3. Adin Jungers, Beulah-Hazen
4. Tyler Erickson, Watford City

1. Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont
2. Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
3. Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
4. Jacoby Mattern, Bowman County-Beach
1. Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
2. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County-Beach
3. Braedon Gumke, Watford City
4. Hunter Kluver, Killdeer
126 132 138

1. Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont
2. Liam Shannon, Watford City
3. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer
4. Chris Fisher, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B

1. Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
2. Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont
3. Cole Schmaltz, Bowman County-Beach
4. Joseph George, New Town-Parshall
1. Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen
2. Zach Anderson, Killdeer
3. Shad Agard, Standing Rock
4. Ty Warbis, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
145 152 160

1. Matthew Carlson, Bowman County-Beach
2. Antonio Garcia, Watford City
3. Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
4. Tyler Selzler, New Salem-Almont

1. Cole Dukart, Killdeer
2. Delaney Lester, Standing Rock
3. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman County-Beach
4. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont
1. Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
2. Clayton Mattern, Bowman County-Beach
3. Tony Kluver, Killdeer
4. Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen
170 182 195

1. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
2. Issac Anderson, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
3. Mitch Stuber, Bowman County-Beach
4. Carlton Turnquist, Alexander

1. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer
2. Connor Dennis, Watford City
3. Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock
4. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen
1. Rope Smith, Killdeer
2. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont
3. Beau Jeffers, Bowman County-Beach
4. Thomas Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
220   285
1. Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scr-R-T-H-B
2. Bronson Flynn, New Town-Parshall
3. Kaden Sago, Beulah-Hazen
4. Tommy Hall, Killdeer

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Jackson Faller, Watford City
2. Curtis Hall, Killdeer
3. Tristen Peterson, Bowman County-Beach
4. David Johnson, New Town-Parshall

Region 3

1. Velva: 227.0 2. Minot Bishop Ryan: 225.5 3. Rugby: 109.0
4. Des Lacs-Burl-L & C: 106.0 5. Northern Lights: 104.0 6. Stanley-PL: 102.0
6. Williams County: 102.0 8. Mondak Thunder: 73.0 9. Kenmare-Bow.: 41.0
  10. Burke Central: 18.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Justin Helseth, Velva
Jordan Will, Minot Bishop Ryan
Regional Co-Coaches of the Year:
Steve Lipp, Minot Bishop Ryan
Ryan Mitchell, Northern Lights

 

106 113 120

1. Kersey Harris, Min. Bishop Ryan
2. Ethan Wonser, Williams Cty.
3. Aden Jensen, Rugby
4. Elizabeth Massine, Velva

1. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby
2. Conner LeDoux, Min. Bishop Ryan
3. John Lunday, Northern Lights
4. Logan Berg, MonDak
1. Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-Powers Lake
2. Cameron Taylor, Williams Cty.
3. Skyler Pailing, Min. Bishop Ryan
4. Cade McCloud, Northern Lights
126 132 138

1. Braetyn Yannish, Velva
2. Lyle Lunday, Northern Lights
3. Cody Rudolph, Stanley-Powers Lake
4. Brady Volk, Rugby

1. Joey Berg, Rugby
2. Walter Winkler, Des Lacs-Burl.-L & C
3. Bransyn Yanish, Velva
4. Murphy Lipp, Min. Bishop Ryan
1. Elijah Hackman, Velva
2. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burl.-L & C
3. Kaleb Beeter, Min. Bishop Ryan
4. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake
145 152 160

1. Coy Spooner, Des Lacs-Burl.-L & C
2. Michael Thomas, Velva
3. Tristen Richardsen, MonDak
4. Michael Schlosser, Kenmare-Bowbells

1. Konner Beeter, Min. Bishop Ryan
2. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby
3. Jon Thomas, Velva
4. Nathan Ferm, Des Lacs-Burl.-L & C
1. Cole Duphinais, Min. Bishop Ryan
2. Austin Schreiner, Velva
3. Jacob Ruden, Des Lacs-Burl.-L & C
4. Cody Ruden, Stanley-Powers Lake
170 182 195

1. Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty.
2. Brock Selzler, Velva
3. Josh Johannson, Min. Bishop Ryan
4. Cole Schneibel, Rugby

1. Colton Rudolph, Stanley-Powers Lake
2. Corbin Okeson, Min. Bishop Ryan
3. Bryce Selzler, Velva
4. Brandon Ledahl, MonDak
1. Justin Helseth, Velva
2. Jaxon Lundeen, Min. Bishop Ryan
3. David Schneibel, Rugby
4. Cole Berg, MonDak
220   285
1. Jordan Will, Min. Bishop Ryan
2. Max Defender, Northern Lights
3. Kutter Blumhagen, Velva
4. Josh Baumann, Burke Central

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Robert Logan, Williams Cty.
2. Keegan Henjum, Min. Bishop Ryan
3. Jerry Jesperson, Velva
4. Tristin Jeannotte, Northern Lights

Region 2

1. Carrington: 219.0 2. Pembina-Cty-N: 204.0 3. Hillsboro-CV: 167.0
4. Central Cass: 156.0 5. Grafton: 145.5 6. Larimore:78.0
7. Harvey-Wells Cty: 67.0 8. May-Port CG: 66.0 9. Dakota Prairie: 0.0

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Brett Verville, Pembina County North
Regional Coach of the Year:
Brad Larson, Grafton

 

106 113 120

1. Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Brecken Lura, Carrington
3. Isaac Felchle, Harvey-Wells County
4. Robert Norman, Larimore

1. Andrew Volk, Central Cass
2. Matt Anderson, Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Preston Litton, Pembina Cty. North
4. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington
1. Austin Thompson, Grafton
2. Konner Elliott, May-Port CG
3. Michael Clifton, Carrington
4. Gavin Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley
126 132 138

1. Lucas Geiszler, Carrington
2. Gage Litton, Pembina Cty. North
3. Rylee Thompson, May-Port CG
4. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro-Central Valley

1. Tanner Urlaub, Pembina Cty. North
2. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington
3. Chase Gross, Central Cass
4. Derek Faul, Harvey-Wells County
1. Zach Broadwell, Carrington
2. Ben Berdahl, May-Port CG
3. Chase Jacobson, Central Cass
4. Michael Schill, Pembina Cty. North
145 152 160

1. Brett Verville, Pembina Cty. North
2. Hector Reyes, Grafton
3. Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington
4. Austin Steffen, Larimore

1. Tristen Sott, Pembina Cty. North
2. Brady Davis, Carrington
3. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-Central Valley
4. Cameron Gilley, Central Cass
1. Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Noah Flores, Grafton
3. Wade Berg, Central Cass
4. Dominic Calvillo, Pembina Cty. North
170 182 195

1. Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Austin Urlaub, Pembina Cty. North
3. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington
4. Bryce Moen, Larimore

1. Carter Brown, Pembina Cty. North
2. Jarret Bauer, Carrington
3. Eddie Rios, Grafton
4. Joe Ellison, Central Cass
1. Jose Martinez, Grafton
2. Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-Central Valley
3. Tucker Soli, Pembina Cty. North
4. Colton Buskness, Carrington
220   285
1. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass
2. Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County
3. Tucker Renfrow, Larimore
4. Triston Lopez, Grafton

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Bradee Schroeder, Carrington
2. Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina Cty. North
3. Austin Garcis, Grafton
4. Marvin Pascal, May-Port CG

Region 1

1. Lisbon: 232.0 2. Oakes: 161.0 3. Napoleon-G-S: 156.0
3. South Border: 156.0 5. Ellen.-Edge.-K: 146.0 6. Kindred: 119.0
7.Linton-HMB: 97.0 8. LaMoure-L-M: 55.0  

Region Mr. Wrestler nominees:
Ethan Elijah, Lisbon
Soren McDaniel, Lisbon
Regional Coach of the Year:
Cory Schall, Oakes

 

106 113 120

1. Carter Schmitz, Kindred
2. Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB
3. Grant Schneider, South Border
4. Andrew Hoff, LaMoure

1. Coy Awender, Oakes
2. Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB
3. Averey Dick, Lisbon
4. Jarett Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
1. Reed Edwardson, Napoleon-G-S
2. Austin Burgard, Oakes
3. Brock Roesler, Kindred
4. Hunter Schultz, Lisbon
126 132 138

1. Darrin VanGorkom, South Border
2. Hunter Schwab, Lisbon
3. Brackin Awender, Oakes
4. Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB

1. Braydin Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
2. Jordan Sours, Lisbon
3. Jared Kaseman, South Border
4. Marc Seyer, Oakes
1. Garrett Jangula, Napoelon-G-S
2. Easton Ogren, Kindred
3. Jake Herr, South Border
4. Taylor Schall, Oakes
145 152 160

1. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon
2. Jacob Bitz, Napoleon-G-S
3. Taydon Butcher, Kindred
4. Mark Jochim, South Border

1. Nathan Weigel, Napoleon-G-S
2. Trace Bakke, Kindred
3. Bridger Mathern, Ellendale-Edge.-Kulm
4. Logan Sell, Oakes
1. Dalton Reinke, Lisbon
2. Chris Schmit, Oakes
3. Dalton Schnabel, Ellendale-Edge.-Kulm
4. Peyton Grunefelder, Napoleon-G-S
170 182 195

1. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon
2. Clark Thielges, South Border
3. Ethan Ellingson, Ellendale-Edge.-Kulm
4. Bret Holmstrom, Kindred

1. Soren McDaniel, Lisbon
2. Weston Ellingson, Ellendale-Edge.-Kulm
3. Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB
4. Landon Smith, LaMoure
1. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale-Edge.-Kulm
2. Spencer Schwab, Lisbon
3. Jared Palluck, Kindred
4. Bowdy Roemmich, Linton-HMB
220   285
1. Riley Molter, South Border
2. Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale-Edge.-Kulm
3. Ben Shearer, Lisbon
4. Hunter Greenmyer, Oakes

Back to Navigation

Back to Top

1. Jarod Roth, Oakes
2. Taylon Sad, Lisbon
3. Tyler Kuntz, South Border
4. Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale-Edge.-Kulm

Last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:58 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16