EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


 

State Class A Coaches Poll & Returning State Placewinners for Class A & B
Fourth Poll-February 9, 2017; Third Poll-January 13, 2017
Second Poll-December 15, 2016
; First Poll-November 22, 2016


Returning State Placewinners-Class A | Class B
Fourth Poll of Four-February 9, 2017
Team Poll

State:
1. Minot High (183)
2. Bismarck Century (181)
3. Bismarck High (162)
4. West Fargo (125)
5. Mandan (124)
6. Fargo Davies (95)
7. Wahpeton (71)
8. Dickinson High (63)
9. Valley City (45)
10. TMCHS (Belcourt) (27)

West Region:
1. Minot High (47)
2. Bismarck Century (33)
3. Bismarck High (30)
4. Mandan (20)
5. Dickinson High (10)

East Region:
1. West Fargo (46)
2. Fargo Davies (44)
3. Wahpeton (26)
4. Valley City (20)
5. GF Central (14)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Laken Boese, Bismarck High
2. Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
3. Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan
4. Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies
5. Jaren Berger, Dickinson High
6. Clay Radenz, Bismarck Century
1. JJ Harms, West Fargo
2. Will Kleinknecht, Mandan
3. Devin Schulz, Bismarck Century
4. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
5. Brendan Johnson, Dickinson High
6. Samuel Goodman, Minot High
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. Drew Steidler, Bis. St. Mary's
3. Dylan Barchenger, Bismarck Century
4. Chance Davis, Bismarck Legacy
5. Noah Jones, Bismarck Century
6. Troy Berg, Dickinson High
126 132 138
1. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
2. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
3. Parker Larson, Valley City
4. Izaiah Bitz, Bismarck Century
5. Eric Spilman, Mandan
6. Dalton McKenzie, Williston
1. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan
3. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
4. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
5. Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck High
6. Clint Coleman, Bismarck Century
1. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
2. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
3. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
4. Roy Isom, Williston
5. Jared Undem, Valley City
6. Noah Braun, Jamestown
145 152 160
1. Isaac Berger, Mandan
2. Raif Horswill, Williston
3. Tate Nordby, Dickinson High
4. Jacob Mortensen, Minot High
5. Devin Steidler, Bismarck High
6. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies
3. Tom Irwin, Dickinson High
4. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
5. Tyler Thompson, Minot High
6. Dylan Fleck, Mandan
1. Creighton Rudolph, Minot High
2. Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS (Belcourt)
3. Cade Pederson, West Fargo
4. Logan Erlandson, Valley City
5. Parker Wahl, Bismarck High
6. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
170 182 195
1. Dale Spilman, Mandan
2. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
3. Coy Turnquist, Williston
4. Matthew Rabe, Minot High
5. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
6. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
3. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
4. Jacob Boehm, Mandan
5. Gordon Isler, GF Central
6. Jake Tangen, Valley City
1. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
2. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
3. Chris Thiel, Wahpeton
4. JeMario Jones, Minot High
5. Rowan Horswill, Williston
6. Adam Boehm, Mandan
220   285
1. Ian Brown, Bis. St. Mary's
2. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
3. Chase Dockter, Bismarck High
4. Brady Terrill, GF Central
5. Jaden Oestern, Valley City
6. Phil Walter, Bismarck Century

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
3. Elijah Huff, Minot High
4. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies
5. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South
6. Wyatt Willenbring, Minot High
Third Poll of Four-January 13, 2017
Team Poll

State:
1. Bismarck Century (193)
2. Bismarck High (178)
3. Minot High (161)
4. Mandan (139)
5. West Fargo (126)
6. Fargo Davies (96)
6. Wahpeton (96)
8. Dickinson High (54)
9. Valley City (33)
10. TMCHS (Belcourt) (21)

West Region:
1. Bismarck Century (46)
1. Minot High (46)
3. Bismarck High (32)
4. Mandan (22)
5. Dickinson High (9)

East Region:
1. West Fargo (48)
2. Fargo Davies (41)
3. Wahpeton (33)
4. Valley City (19)
5. GF Central (11)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Laken Boese, Bismarck High
2. Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
3. Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan
4. Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies
5. Jaren Berger, Dickinson High
6. Clay Radenz, Bismarck Century
1. JJ Harms, West Fargo
2. Will Kleinknecht, Mandan
3. Devin Schulz, Bismarck Century
4. Dylan Barchenger, Bismarck Century
5. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
6. Brendan Johnson, Dickinson High
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. Drew Steidler, Bis. St. Mary's
3. Shane Fleck, Bismarck Century
4. Chance Davis, Bismarck Legacy
5. Noah Jones, Bismarck Century
6. Troy Berg, Dickinson High
126 132 138
1. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
2. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
3. Parker Larson, Valley City
4. Eric Spilman, Mandan
5. Izaiah Bitz, Bismarck Century
6. Dalton McKenzie, Williston
1. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan
3. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
4. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
5. Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck High
6. Clint Coleman, Bismarck Century
1. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
2. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
3. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
4. Noah Braun, Jamestown
5. Roy Isom, Williston
6. Todd Irwin, Dickinson High
145 152 160
1. Isaac Berger, Mandan
2. Jacob Mortensen, Minot High
3. Raif Horswill, Williston
4. Devin Steidler, Bismarck High
5. Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton
6. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies
3. Tom Irwin, Dickinson High
4. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
5. Tyler Thompson, Minot High
6. Dylan Fleck, Mandan
1. Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Cade Pederson, West Fargo
3. Logan Erlandson, Valley City
4. Parker Wahl, Bismarck High
5. Creighton Rudolph, Minot High
6. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
170 182 195
1. Dale Spilman, Mandan
2. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
3. Coy Turnquist, Williston
4. Matthew Rabe, Minot High
5. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
6. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
3. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
4. Gordon Isler, GF Central
5. Jacob Boehm, Mandan
6. Brody Farmer, WF Sheyenne
1. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
2. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
3. Chris Thiel, Wahpeton
4. JeMario Jones, Minot High
5. Rowan Horswill, Williston
6. Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
220   285
1. Ian Brown, Bis. St. Mary's
2. Chase Dockter, Bismarck High
3. Jaden Oestern, Valley City
4. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
5. Brady Terrill, GF Central
6. Phil Walter, Bismarck Century

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
3. Elijah Huff, Minot High
4. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies
5. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South
6. Nolan Hintz, Bismarck High
Second Poll of Four-December 15, 2016
Team Poll

State:
1. Minot High (189)
2. Bismarck High (181)
3. Bismarck Century (155)
4. West Fargo (147)
5. Mandan (115)
6. Wahpeton (96)
7. Fargo Davies (75)
8. Valley City (59)
9. Dickinson High (39)
10. Williston (27)

West Region:
1. Bismarck High (46)
2. Minot High (41)
3. Bismarck Century (33)
4. Mandan (19)
5. Williston (8)

East Region:
1. Fargo Davies (48)
2. West Fargo (48)
3. Wahpeton (41)
4. Valley City (20)
5. GF Central (10)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Laken Boese, Bismarck High
2. Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan
3. Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
4. Kelby Armstrong, Minot High
5. Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies
6. Jaren Berger, Dickinson High
1. Will Kleinknecht, Mandan
2. Dylan Barchenger, Bismarck Century
3. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
4. Brendan Johnson, Dickinson High
5. Devin Schulz, Bismarck Century
6. Samuel Goodman, Minot High
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. JJ Harms, West Fargo
3. Drew Steidler, Bis. St. Mary's
4. Shane Fleck, Bismarck Century
5. Blake Fraase, Fargo South
6. Preston James, Fargo North
126 132 138
1. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
2. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
3. Parker Larson, Valley City
4. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
5. Izaiah Bitz, Bismarck Century
6. Trevor McLaanahan, Minot High
1. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
3. Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck High
4. Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan
5. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
6. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton
1. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
2. Roy Isom, Williston
3. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
4. Noah Braun, Jamestown
5. Jared Undem, Valley City
6. Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies
145 152 160
1. Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton
2. Devin Steidler, Bismarck High
3. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
4. Isaac Berger, Mandan
5. Raif Horswill, Williston
6. Jacob Mortensen, Minot High
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Tom Irwin, Dickinson High
3. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies
4. Tyler Thompson, Minot High
5. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
6. Dylan Fleck, Mandan
1. Creighton Rudolph, Minot High
2. Parker Wahl, Bismarck High
3. Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS (Belcourt)
4. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
5. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies
6. Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton
170 182 195
1. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
2. Matthew Rabe, Minot High
3. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
4. Cade Pederson, West Fargo
5. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
6. Logan Erlandson, Valley City
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Dale Spilman, Mandan
3. Coy Turnquist, Williston
4. Jacob Boehm, Mandan
5. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
6. Gordon Isler, GF Central
1. Chase Teiken, West Fargo
2. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
3. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
4. Rowan Horswill, Williston
5. Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
6. Chris Thiel, Wahpeton
220   285
1. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
2. Ian Brown, Bis. St. Mary's
3. Brady Terrill, GF Central
4. Phil Walter, Bismarck Century
5. Chase Dockter, Bismarck High
6. Jaden Oestern, Valley City

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
3. Elijah Huff, Minot High
4. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies
5. Sam Harris, Bis. St. Mary's
6. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South
First Poll of Four-November 22, 2016
Team Poll

State:
1. West Fargo
2. Bismarck Century
3. Minot High
4. Bismarck High
5. Wahpeton
6. Mandan
7. Williston
8. Fargo Davies
9. Valley City
10.
GF Central

West Region:
1. Bismarck High
2. Bismarck Century
3. Minot High
4. Mandan
5.
Dickinson High

East Region:
1. Wahpeton
2. Fargo Davies
3. Valley City
4. West Fargo
5.
Fargo South

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

Individual Poll
106 113 120
1. Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan
2. Kelby Armstrong, Minot High
3. Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
4. Jaren Berger, Dickinson High
5. Laken Boese, Bismarck High
6. Ashise Gurung, Fargo South
1. Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
2. Will Kleinknecht, Mandan
3. Brendan Johnson, Dickinson High
4. Hunter Hermanson, WF Sheyenne
5. Dylan Barchenger, Bismarck Century
6. Jaustin Opatz, Valley City
1. Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2. JJ Harms, West Fargo
3. Drew Steidler, Bis. St. Mary's
4. Shane Fleck, Bismarck Century
5. David Fry, Fargo Davies
6. Tate Laducer, TMCHS (Belcourt)
126 132 138
1. Brody Armstrong, Mnot High
2. Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
3. Ethan Fleck, Mandan
4. Parker Larson, Valley City
5. Dalton McKenzie, Williston
6. Tanner Thiel, Wahpeton
1. Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt)
2. Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
3. Carlos Balboa, GF Central
4. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
5. Clint Coleman, Bismarck Century
6. Parker Nein, Bismarck High
1. Mason Schultz, Bismarck Century
2. Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton
3. Noah Braun, Jamestown
4. Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies
5. Isaac Berger, Mandan
6. Jared Undem, Valley City
145 152 160
1. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
2. Roy Isom, Williston
3. Matthew Rader, Bismarck Century
4. Tyler Messmer, Bismarck Legacy
5. Rylee Bjork, Valley City
6. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton
1. Jared Franek, West Fargo
2. Devin Steidler, Bismarck High
3. Raif Horswill, Williston
4. Tom Irwin, Dickinson High
5. Trey Pajimula, Bismarck Century
6. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies
1. Creighton Rudolph, Minot High
2. Bo Bondeson, Bismarck Century
3. Caden Haugen, Dickinson High
4. Parker Wahl, Bismarck High
5. Justen Herz, Williston
6. Keaton Smith, Bismarck Legacy
170 182 195
1. Dale Spilman, Mandan
2. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
3. Cameron Rants, Bismarck Century
4. Cade Pederson, West Fargo
5. Logan Erlandson, Valley City
6. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies
1. Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2. Coy Turnquist, Williston
3. Matthew Rabe, Minot High
4. Jacob Boehm, Mandan
5. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton
6. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies
1. Chase Teiken, West Fargo
2. Jacob Rader, Bismarck Century
3. Matt Kaylor, Bismarck Legacy
4. Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
5. Rowan Horswill, Williston
6. Gordon Isler, GF Central
220   285
1. Hunter Swartout, Minot High
2. Ian Brown, Bis. St. Mary's
3. Dillon Evans, Williston
4. Phil Walter, Bismarck Century
5. Jaden Oestern, Valley City
6. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS (Belcourt)

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1. Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2. Seth Braun, Bismarck Century
3. Brady Terrill, GF Central
4. Elijah Huff, Minot High
5. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South
6. Nolan Hintz, Bismarck High

Returning State Placewinners-Class A | Class B

Returning State Placewinners-Class A
Wrestler-Team-Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade
106 113 120
1st Place: Justin Harms-West Fargo-10th Grade
2nd Place: Drew Steidler-Bis. St. Mary's-8th Grade
3rd Place: Alex Kaseman-Bismarck High-10th Grade
4th Place: Karsen Mosbrucker-Mandan-11th Grade
5th Place: Will Kleinknecht-Mandan-8th Grade
6th Place: Reece Barnhardt-Bis. St. Mary's-7th Grade
7th Place: Kolyn Eli-TMCHS (Bel)-7th Grade
8th Place: Jaren Berger-Dickinson High-9th Grade
1st Place: Ryan Ripplinger-Bismarck High-9th Grade
2nd Place: Shane Fleck-Bis. Century-10th Grade
3rd Place: Clint Coleman-Bis. Century-10th Grade
4th Place: Ethan Fleck-Mandan-9th Grade
5th Place: Noah Braun-Jamestown-8th Grade
6th Place: Parker Larson-Valley City-8th Grade
7th Place: Brendan Johnson-Dickinson High-9th Grade
8th Place: Hunter Berg-Wahpeton-10th Grade
1st Place: Brody Armstrong-Minot High-10th Grade
3rd Place: Carlos Balboa-GF Central-11th Grade
4th Place: Adam DeBoer-Bismarck High-10th Grade
6th Place: Isaac Berger-Mandan-10th Grade
7th Place: Brody Mohr-Fargo Davies-9th Grade
8th Place: Jared Undem-Valley City-10th Grade
126 132 138
3rd Place: Noah Wiek-Wahpeton-11th Grade
4th Place: Jaden Mairs-Fargo Davies-9th Grade
6th Place: Kolten Reisenauer-Mandan-9th Grade
7th Place: Matthew Rader-Bis. Century-9th Grade
8th Place: Rylee Bjork-Valley City-10th Grade
1st Place: Mason Schulz-Bis. Century-11th Grade
3rd Place: Dawson Zerr-TMCHS (Bel)-10th Grade
4th Place: Tyler Strandberg-Minot High-11th Grade
5th Place: Parker Nein-Bismarck High-11th Grade
7th Place: Roy Isom-Williston-11th Grade
8th Place: Parker Vilandre-Devils Lake-8th Grade
1st Place: Jared Franek-West Fargo-10th Grade
3rd Place: Gavin LeNoue-Wahpeton-10th Grade
4th Place: Devin Steidler-Bismarck High-10th Grade
5th Place: Alex Skaare-Fargo Davies-11th Grade
8th Place: Trey Pajimula-Bis. Century-11th Grade
145 152 160
4th Place: Raif Horswill-Williston-9th Grade
5th Place: Logan Erlandson-Valley City-10th Grade
6th Place: Bo Bondeson-Bis. Century-11th Grade
7th Place: Thomas Irwin-Dickinson High-11th Grade
8th Place: Tyler Messmer-Bis. Legacy-11th Grade
2nd Place: Creighton Rudolph-Minot High 10th Grade
4th Place: Cade Pederson-West Fargo-9th Grade
6th Place: Parker Wahl-Bismarck High-10th Grade
2nd Place: Aaron Deike-Wahpeton-10th Grade
3rd Place: Cameron Rants-Bis. Century-11th Grade
6th Place: Caden Haugen-Dickinson High-11th Grade
7th Place: Rowan Horswill-Williston-11th Grade
170 182 195
1st Place: Dale Spilman-Mandan-11th Grade
2nd Place: Jacob Rader-Bis. Century-11th Grade
3rd Place: Matthew Rabe-Minot High-11th Grade
5th Place: Kyle Bjugstad-Wahpeton-11th Grade
6th Place: Kolby Johnson-Fargo Davies-11th Grade
8th Place: Brody Farmer-WF Sheyenne-10th Grade
1st Place: Jesse Shearer-West Fargo-11th Grade
2nd Place: Coy Turnquist-Williston-11th Grade
3rd Place: Matt Kaylor-Bis. Legacy-9th Grade
5th Place: Jacob Boehm-Mandan-9th Grade
6th Place: Justin Berquist-Bismarck High-11th Grade
8th Place: Gordon Isler-GF Central-11th Grade
1st Place: Chase Teiken-West Fargo-11th Grade
4th Place: Ian Brown-Bis. St. Mary's-11th Grade
7th Place: Jaden Oestern-Valley City-9th Grade
8th Place: Je-Mario Jones-Minot High-11th Grade
220   285
3rd Place: Hunter Swartwout-Minot High-10th Grade
5th Place: Brady Terrill-GF Central-11th Grade
6th Place: Dylan Evans-Williston-10th Grade
7th Place: Phil Walter-Bis. Century-11th Grade
8th Place: Andre Baguma-Fargo Davies-10tth Grade

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

1st Place: Brandon Metz-West Fargo-11th Grade
2nd Place: Seth Braun-Bis. Century-11th Grade
6th Place: Elijah Huff-Minot High-10th Grade
7th Place: Nathan Fraase-Fargo South-11th Grade
8th Place: Nolan Hintz-Bismarck High-10th Grade
Returning State Placewinners-Class B
Place at Weight Class-Last Year's Grade-This Year's Weight Class
106 113 120
1st Place: Tayt Wolding-New Salem-Alm-9th Grade
2nd Place: Riley Zachmeier-Rugby-9th Grade
3rd Place: Coy Awender-Oakes-9th Grade
4th Place: Chandler Nagel-Linton-HMB-8th Grade
5th Place: Mason Defoe-Hettinger-Scr-.-8th Grade
6th Place: Conner Ledoux-Minot Bishop Ryan-10th Grade
7th Place: Liam Shannon-Watford City-9th Grade
8th Place: Kyle Alfson-Hillsboro-CV-9th Grade
1st Place: Kyle Burwick-Hettinger-Scr.-9th Grade
2nd Place: Chauncey Dittus-New Salem-Alm.-9th Grade
3rd Place: Tanner Urlaub-Pembina CN-8th Grade
4th Place: Alex Madrigal-Bowman Cty-Beach-9th Grade
5th Place: Kaydin Meiers-Stanley-PL-11th Grade
6th Place: Austin Burgard-Oakes-10th Grade
7th Place: Braedon Gumke-Watford City-10th Grade
8th Place: Austin Hendrickson-Carrington-9th Grade
1st Place: Lucas Geiszler-Carrington-9th Grade
2nd Place: Braydin Jangula-Napoleon-11th Grade
3rd Place: Jeremy Leintz-Beulah-Hazen-11th Grade
6th Place: Josh Irwin-New Salem-Almont-9th Grade
7th Place: Carlos Martinez-Hettinger-Scr.-9th Grade
8th Place: Coy Spooner-Des Lacs-Burl-8th Grade
126 132 138
2nd Place: Garrett Jangula-Napoelon-G-S-8th Grade
3rd Place: Brett Verville-Pembina CN-10th Grade
4th Place: Alex Alfson-Hillsboro-CV-11th Grade
5th Place: Darin Vangorkom-South Border-10th Grade
7th Place: Tyler Hoggarth-Carrington-11th Grade
3rd Place: Andrew Jahnke-Central Cass-11th Grade
5th Place: Clayton Mattern-Bowman Cty-Bch-9th Grade
6th Place: Cale Schalesky-Hettinger-Scr.-10th Grade
7th Place: Colton Bartuska-Des Lacs-Burl-10th Grade
8th Place: Gage Litton-Pembina CN-11th Grade
2nd Place: Ethan Elijah-Lisbon-11th Grade
4th Place: Nathan Weigel-Napoleon-G-S-9th Grade
5th Place: Elijah Hackman-Velva-10th Grade
7th Place: Trace Bakke-Kindred-11th Grade
8th Place: Kaden Jaeger-Rugby-10th Grade
145 152 160
4th Place: Alec Andress-Hettinger-Scr.-11th Grade
7th Place: Jacob Bitz-Napoleon-G-S-10th Grade
8th Place: Mathew Carlson-Bowman Cty-Bch-11th Grade
2nd Place: Konner Beeter-Minot Bishop Ryan-11th Grade
4th Place: Dalton Reinke-Lisbon-11th Grade
6th Place: Mark Hastings-Hillsboro-CV-9th Grade
7th Place: Noah Flores-Grafton-11th Grade
8th Place: Logan Lachowitzer-Hettinger-Scr.-11th Grade
1st Place: Luke Hastings-Hillsboro-CV-11th Grade
2nd Place: Jordan Urbach-Lisbon-10th Grade
3rd Place: Kaden Wolsky-Carrington-9th Grade
4th Place: Cole Dauphinais-Min Bishop Ryan-11th Grade
5th Place: Ethan Anderson-Hettinger-Scr.-11th Grade
6th Place: Sterling Lee-Bowman Cty-Bch-11th Grade
7th Place: Austin Urlaub-Pembina CN-10th Grade
8th Place: Westen Ellingson-Ell-Edge-Kulm-11th Grade
170 182 195
1st Place: Bridger Anderson-Carrington-11th Grade
4th Place: Carter Brown-Pembina CN-10th Grade
5th Place: Clayton Grueneich-Ell-Edge-Kulm-10th Grade
6th Place: Carsen Canfield-Williams Cty-11th Grade
7th Place: Issac Anderson-Hettinger-Scr.-10th Grade
8th Place: Gannon Johnson-Lisbon-11th Grade
2nd Place: Soren McDaniel-Lisbon-11th Grade
3rd Place: Dillan Jepson-Killdeer-11th Grade
4th Place: Kobe Murphy-Standing Rock-11th Grade
5th Place: Shane Forster-New Salem-Alm-11th Grade
6th Place: Jarod Roth-Oakes-11th Grade
7th Place: Tyler Kuntz-South Border-11th Grade
1st Place: Jordan Will-Minot Bishop Ryan-11th Grade
2nd Place: Alex Barbion-Beulah-Hazen-11th Grade
3rd Place: Justin Helseth-Velva-11th Grade
6th Place: Jacob Schalesky-Hettinger-Scr.-11th Grade
7th Place: Wyatt Nitschke-Ell-Edge-Kulm-10th Grade
8th Place: Caemon Kelly-Lisbon-11th Grade
220   285
7th Place: Spencer Schwab-Lisbon-11th Grade

Back to Page Navigation

Back to Top of Page

2nd Place: Bradee Schroeder-Carrington-11th Grade
5th Place: Josh Fastnacht-Ell-Edge-Kulm-11th Grade
7th Place: Bronson Flynn-New Town-Parsh-10th Grade

Last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 7:31 PM

 
© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17