EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 8-1
Overall 13-4
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Eagles banner
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-SIXTH PLACE
EDC TOURNAMENT-CHAMPIONS
EDC REGULAR SEASON-RUNNERS UP
Team Website
Fargo Davies Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 22 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 53-28
Nov. 29 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 68-9
Dec. 3 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 2nd Place of 8 teams
Dec. 8 WF Sheyenne Dual Away 6:00 W 72-7
Dec. 8 West Fargo Dual WF Sheyenne App. 7:00 L 39-31
Dec. 10 Barnesville (MN) Tournament Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 3rd Place of 10 teams
Dec. 15 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 W 56-16
Dec. 20 Hillsboro-CV Dual Away 7:00 W 48-26
Dec. 22 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 W 46-26
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am T-54th Place of 72 teams
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 13th Place of 32 teams
Jan. 14 Jamestown Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 9:30 W 56-24
Jan. 14 Peq. Lakes/PR/B (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 11:00 W 43-34
Jan. 14 Dil.-Gly.-Felt. (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 12:30 W 55-20
Jan. 17 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 W 39-24
Jan. 27 Moorhead (MN) Dual MSUM-Nemzek 6:00 L 50-15
Feb. 2 Fargo North Dual HOME 5:30 W 48-18
Feb. 2 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 78-3
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 1st Place of 10 teams
16 qualifiers
Feb. 16 Bismarck High Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am L 53-18
Feb. 17 Valley City Fargodome-Cons. Semis
State Dual Tourney
App. 2 pm W 58-24
Feb. 17 West Fargo Fargodome-5th Place
State Dual Tourney
App. 7 pm L 48-24
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 8th Place of 20 teams
Fargo Davies Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Chase DeBlaere 7 106
Sawyer Frie 7 106
Ty Weber 9 113
Ethan Claus 8 113
John Covert 9 113
David Fry 11 120
Zech Schwarz 10 120
Haley Rohrich 10 126
Hunter Barth 10 126
Abshir Omar 11 126
Mohammed Ahmed 11 126
Moctar Diop 10 126
Brock Conner 10 132
Connor Chloupek 9 132
Daniel McWethy 10 132
Brody Mohr 10 138
Jaden Mairs 10 145
Abu Abdikadir 11 145
Alex Skaare 12 152
Cole Friederichs 10 152
Abdishakur Nur 11 152
Keenan Morris 12 160
Truman Werremeyer 8 160
Richard Dralu 12 170
Innocent Nsengiyumva 11 170
Dylan Helm 10 170
Alex York 12 182
Kolby Johnson 12 195
James Strand 9 195
Jake Pollard 10 195
Jacob Batesole 10 195
Rylen Reid 8 195
Miles Kimbrough 11 220
Andrew Teigen 9 220
Andre Baguma 11 285
Ibraham Abdi 10 285
Head Coach: Keenan Spiess
Assistant Coaches: Lucas Moderow, Gerad Fugleberg, Zander Mairs, Joe Trottier, Zach Mathys

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:08 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17