EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 4-5
Overall 6-8
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Firebirds bannerDevils Lake logo
Team Website
Devils Lake Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 18-19 Minot Early Bird Tournament Minot TBA No team scores
Nov. 22 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 53-28
Nov. 29 GF Red River Dual GF Central 5:30 W 48-24
Nov. 29 Wahpeton Dual GF Central 6:30 L 57-24
Dec. 2-3 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourn. Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 12th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 8 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 W 51-27
Dec. 13 Fargo North Dual Away 6:00 W 63-18
Dec. 13 Mayville-Portland CG Dual Fargo North App. 7:00 W 58-14
Dec. 16 Jamestown Dual Away 7:00 W 51-25
Dec. 17 Valley City Hol. Tournament Valley City 9:30 5th Place of 11 teams
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 31st Place of 32 teams
Jan. 13-14 Rugby Tournament Rugby TBA 14th Place of 21 teams
Jan. 17 Grafton Dual Away 7:00 L 37-36
Jan. 19 Valley City Dual HOME 7:00 L 41-36
Jan. 26 West Fargo Dual HOME 5:30 L 55-22
Jan. 26 Carrington Dual HOME App. 7:30 L 54-24
Jan. 28 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 4th Place of 10 teams
Feb. 2 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 L 40-28
Feb. 3 WF Sheyenne Dual Away 5:30 W 58-15
Feb. 3 Valley City Dual (NC) WF Sheyenne App. 6:30 L 42-30
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 6th Place of 10 teams
10 qualifiers
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 15th Place of 20 teams
Devils Lake Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
Brant Fisk 8 106
Everett Gunther 8 126
Chandler Gunther 10 132
James Fisk 10 138
Parker Vilandre 9 152
Colby Rance 9 160
Jace Estenson 12 170
Jayce Moor 12 182
Robert Serumgard 9 195
George DeMarce 11 220
Kaleb Schwandt 8 106
Colton Young 7 106
Brayden Gerhardt 8 126
Sam Shomento 9 126
Dylon Littlewind 10 145
Layten Wallace 9 145
Jeremiah Posey 11 152
Cody Bjornson 11 160
Cody Johnston 10 160
Jaylon Littlewind 11 160
Luke Knowski 10 171
James Tice 8 195
Alton Nestell 8 195
Orion Poitra 9 220
Jaztin Hunt 8 220
Shane Cavanaugh 9 285
Head Coach: Todd Lambrecht
Assistant Coach: Patrick Neumann

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:09 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17