EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 2-7
Overall 3-8
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Spartans banner
Team Website
Fargo North Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 18 Central Cass Dual HOME 6:00 L 66-12
Nov. 29 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 L 57-15
Dec. 2-3 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourn. Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 10th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 10 Barnesville (MN) Tourney Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 9th Place of 10 teams
Dec. 13 Devils Lake Dual HOME 6:00 L 63-18
Dec. 13 May-Port CG Dual HOME Ap. 8:00 W 42-27
Dec. 17 Valley City Hol. Tournament Valley City 9:30 7th Place of 11 teams
Dec. 22 GF Red River Dual West Fargo 5:00 W 48-30
Dec. 22 West Fargo Dual Away TBA L 67-9
Dec. 27-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am T-72nd Place of 72 teams
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 29th Place of 32 teams
Jan. 13 Fargo South Dual Away 7:00 L 51-28
Jan. 14 May-Port CG Tournament Mayville 10:00 2nd Place of 7 teams
Jan. 20-21 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 14th Place of 19 teams
Jan. 26 GF Central Dual Away 7:00 L 58-24
Jan. 31 Wahpeton Dual HOME 5:00 L 63-18
Jan. 31 WF Sheyenne Dual HOME Ap. 7:15 W 48-34
Feb. 2 Fargo Davies Dual Away 5:30 L 48-18
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 7th Place of 10 teams
10 qualifiers
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 18th Place of 20 teams
Fargo North Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Chase Hansen  8 106
Elijah Mulubah 9 106
Preston James  10 113
Danny Monatukwa  8 120
Nick May  12 126
Collin Stremick 11 132
Andrew Naylor  10 132
Kellan Kliner  10 138
Joshua Worral  8 138
Dominic James  9 138
Chantz Foley  10 152
Nate San  12 170
Tom Zopfi 10 182
Conner Liedberg     10 182
Junior Surpris  9 195
Braden Jongeward  9 220
Andrew Aamold  9 285
Head Coach: Graelin Garlington
Assistant Coaches: Conner McGreggor, Bernie Worral, Matt Woiwen, Andrew Sinner

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:11 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17