EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 1-8
Overall 1-12
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Bruins banner
Team Website
Fargo South Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 22 Wahpeton Dual Away 7:00 L 54-21
Nov. 29 Fargo Davies Dual Away 7:00 L 68-9
Dec. 3 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 7th Place of 8 teams
Dec. 8 Devils Lake Dual HOME 7:00 L 51-27
Dec. 10 Barnesville (MN) Tourney Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 6th Place of 10 teams
Dec. 17 Valley City Hol. Tournament Valley City 9:30 9th Place of 11 teams
Dec. 22 WF Sheyenne Dual GF Central 6:30 L 33-28
Dec. 22 GF Central Dual Away 7:30 L 72-9
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am T-72nd Place of 72 teams
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 27th Place of 32 teams
Jan. 13 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 51-28
Jan. 14 Dil.-Gly.-Felt. (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 9:30 L 47-23
Jan. 14 Moorhead (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 11:00 L 75-0
Jan. 14 Peq. Lakes/PR/B (MN) Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 12:30 L 60-12
Jan. 14 Jamestown Dual
Gadberry Dual Tourney
Moorhead (MN) 2:00 L 42-34
Jan. 26 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 L 48-18
Jan. 28 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 8th Place of 10 teams
Jan. 31 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 L 31-28
Feb. 2 West Fargo Dual HOME 6:30 L 66-13
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 8th Place of 10 teams
7 qualifiers
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 17th Place of 20 teams
Fargo South Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
Doeling, Lucas 10 195
Fahleen, Coby 10 152-160
Fraase, Blake 10 113-120
Fraase, Nathan 12 285
Grott, Seth 12 220
Gurung, Ashise 10 106
Hagen, Tristen 10 285
Jacobson, Dakota 11 120
Juarez, Edwin 9 113-120
Juarez, Jhovany 11 145-152
Leyes Valencia, Camilo 10 195
Luevano, Gaspar 10 126
Mitsche, Jacob 9 152-160
Nordby, Noah 12 182-195
Rhodes, Rion 11 132-138
Seilo, Juho 12 170
Thompson, Sean 9 170-182
Head Coach: Harvey Kruckenberg
Assistant Coaches: Dustin Swanson, Brian Roberts, Geoffrey Martin

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:11 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17