EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


 

North Dakota High School Activities Association
State Wrestling Tournament
Fargodome, Fargo, North Dakota
Thursday-Saturday, February 18-20, 2016

Awards/Placewinners | Individual Results | Dual Results

AWARDS/PLACEWINNERS

Class A Mr. Wrestler: Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
Class A Mr. Wrestler nominees:
EDC:
Jordan Magnuson, Valley City
WDA:
Taylor Nein, Bismarck High

Class A Coach of the Year: Luke Mellmer, Mandan
Academic All-State Qualifying Wrestlers:
Special congratulations to the wrestlers who qualified for Academic All-State honors by earning a grade point average of 3.4 or greater.

EASTERN DAKOTA CONFERENCE:
Devils Lake: Jace Estenson, Everett Gunther
Fargo Davies: Kolby Johnson, Jaden Mairs, Brody Mohr, Alex Skaare, Ty Weber, Jacob West
Fargo North: Josh Renville, Collin Stremick
Fargo South: Ammar Mohamed
GF Central: Dashley Foltz, Gordon Isler, Brady Terrill, Kyle Wohlgamuth
GF Red River: GF Red River Seth Hanson, Zachery Hettwer, Trey Larimer, Jonah Mostler
Valley City: Callen Oestern, Jaden Oestern, David Peterson, Jake Tangen, Jared Undem
Wahpeton: Hunter Berg, David Fehr, Logan Meyer
West Fargo: Jacob Franek, Jared Franek, Eli Gulland, Alex Hettwer, Joe Masumbuko, Jesse Shearer, Chase Teiken

WESTERN DAKOTA ASSOCIATION:
Bismarck Century: Isaiah Bitz, Seth Braun, Clint Coleman
Bismarck High: Brady Bieber, Nolan Hintz, Alex Kaseman, Parker Nein, Taylor Nein, Jaksen Perrin, Jake Sanders, Devin Steidler, Parker Wahl
Bismarck Legacy: Keaton Smith
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Reece Barnhardt, Ian Brown, Sam Harris, Joseph Richter, Matthew Schaffner, Cole Spies
Dickinson High: Jaren Berger, Caden Haugen, Tod Irwin, Tom Irwin, Brendan Johnson, Jaret Lee, Matthew Meschke
Jamestown: Ethan Bowman, Noah Braun, Paxton Mewes
Mandan: Garrett Arndorfer, Jacob Boehm, Dylan Fleck, Will Kleinknecht
Minot High: Brody Armstrong, Peter Folk, Eli Huff, Je-Mario Jones, Matthew Rabe, Creighton Rudolph, Hunter Swartwout
TMCHS (Belcourt): Dillon Dionne, Marcus Goulet, Tate Laducer, Trevis LaRocque, Dawson Zerr
Williston: None


INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS: ALL WEIGHT CLASS BRACKETS: PDF

Team scores:
1. Bismarck High 219.0
2. West Fargo 173.5
3. Bismarck Century 169.0
4. Minot High 143.5
5. Wahpeton 122.0
6. Dickinson High 111.5
7. Williston 111.0
8. Mandan 110.0
9. Fargo Davies 108.0
10. Valley City 99.0
11. Fargo South 73.0
12. Bismarck St. Mary's 58.0
13. Jamestown 55.0
14. GF Red River 54.0
15. GF Central 44.0
16. TMCHS (Belcourt) 38.5
17. Bismarck Legacy 36.0
18. WF Sheyenne 21.0
19. Devils Lake 7.0
20. Fargo North 3.0

Weight classes Text results 106 113 120 126 132 138 145 152 160 170 182 195 220 285

106-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Justin Harms (West Fargo) 42-7 won by fall over Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 35-9 (Fall 0:39)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 40-9 won by decision over Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 37-13 (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 12-7 won by fall over Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 16-12 (Fall 2:14)
7th Place Match - Kolyn Eli (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 34-23 won by decision over Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 22-19 (Dec 12-5)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 37-13 won by decision over Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 12-7 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Semi - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 40-9 won by fall over Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 16-12 (Fall 0:47)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 12-7 won by decision over Kolyn Eli (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 34-23 (Dec 8-5)
Cons. Round 3 - Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 16-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 22-19 (SV-1 8-6)
Semis
Semifinal - Justin Harms (West Fargo) 42-7 won by decision over Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 37-13 (Dec 5-3)
Semifinal - Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 35-9 won by decision over Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 40-9 (Dec 3-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Kolyn Eli (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 34-23 won by major decision over Jaustin Opatz (Valley City) 29-17 (MD 16-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 12-7 won by fall over Muhitira Augustine (Fargo South) 13-14 (Fall 2:30)
Cons. Round 2 - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 22-19 won by decision over Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century) 32-21 (Dec 15-12)
Cons. Round 2 - Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 16-12 won by fall over Landon Oster (GF Red River) 17-18 (Fall 3:11)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Kolyn Eli (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 34-23 won by fall over Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) 9-15 (Fall 1:29)
Cons. Round 1 - Muhitira Augustine (Fargo South) 13-14 won by fall over Brant Fisk (Devils Lake) 8-15 (Fall 0:23)
Cons. Round 1 - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 22-19 won by fall over Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) 11-16 (Fall 4:11)
Cons. Round 1 - Landon Oster (GF Red River) 17-18 won by decision over David Fry (Fargo Davies) 21-14 (Dec 9-2)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Justin Harms (West Fargo) 42-7 won by fall over Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 16-12 (Fall 3:28)
Quarterfinal - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 37-13 won by decision over Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century) 32-21 (Dec 8-3)
Quarterfinal - Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 35-9 won by major decision over Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 12-7 (MD 13-0)
Quarterfinal - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 40-9 won by fall over Jaustin Opatz (Valley City) 29-17 (Fall 0:41)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Justin Harms (West Fargo) 42-7 won by fall over Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) 9-15 (Fall 1:30)
Champ. Round 1 - Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary`s) 16-12 won by decision over Kolyn Eli (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 34-23 (Dec 3-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 37-13 won by fall over Brant Fisk (Devils Lake) 8-15 (Fall 1:09)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century) 32-21 won by major decision over Muhitira Augustine (Fargo South) 13-14 (MD 12-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Drew Steidler (St. Mary`s) 35-9 won by fall over Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) 11-16 (Fall 2:38)
Champ. Round 1 - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 12-7 won by major decision over Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 22-19 (MD 12-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Jaustin Opatz (Valley City) 29-17 won by fall over Landon Oster (GF Red River) 17-18 (Fall 4:59)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 40-9 won by tech fall over David Fry (Fargo Davies) 21-14 (TF-1.5 3:06 (15-0))

113-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 41-2 won by decision over Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 36-15 (Dec 5-1)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 26-20 won by decision over Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 35-16 (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 34-20 won by fall over Parker Larson (Valley City) 39-9 (Fall 3:09)
7th Place Match - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 34-19 won by decision over Hunter Berg (Wahpeton) 22-22 (Dec 7-2)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 26-20 won by decision over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 34-20 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Semi - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 35-16 won by major decision over Parker Larson (Valley City) 39-9 (MD 11-3)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 34-20 won by decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 34-19 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 35-16 won by decision over Hunter Berg (Wahpeton) 22-22 (Dec 7-5)
Semis
Semifinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 41-2 won by tech fall over Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 26-20 (TF-1.5 3:26 (16-0))
Semifinal - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 36-15 won by fall over Parker Larson (Valley City) 39-9 (Fall 4:34)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 34-19 won by decision over Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 3-7 (Dec 8-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 34-20 won by tech fall over Tate Laducer (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 24-25 (TF-1.5 4:01 (15-0))
Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 35-16 won by fall over Hunter Hermanson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 10-22 (Fall 2:35)
Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Berg (Wahpeton) 22-22 won by fall over Sebastian Brower (GF Central) 9-26 (Fall 1:52)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 3-7 won by fall over Gaige Braswell (GF Central) 4-16 (Fall 4:46)
Cons. Round 1 - Tate Laducer (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 24-25 won by decision over Kellan Kliner (Fargo North) 12-13 (Dec 11-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Hermanson (WF Sheyenne) 10-22 won by major decision over Preston James (Fargo North) 9-20 (MD 21-11)
Cons. Round 1 - Sebastian Brower (GF Central) 9-26 won by major decision over Everett Gunther (Devils Lake) 6-13 (MD 17-3)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 41-2 won by fall over Hunter Berg (Wahpeton) 22-22 (Fall 1:31)
Quarterfinal - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 26-20 won by decision over Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 35-16 (Dec 4-3)
Quarterfinal - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 36-15 won by major decision over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 34-20 (MD 10-1)
Quarterfinal - Parker Larson (Valley City) 39-9 won by decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 34-19 (Dec 9-4)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 41-2 won by fall over Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 3-7 (Fall 0:14)
Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Berg (Wahpeton) 22-22 won by fall over Gaige Braswell (GF Central) 4-16 (Fall 3:39)
Champ. Round 1 - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 26-20 won by fall over Kellan Kliner (Fargo North) 12-13 (Fall 3:46)
Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 35-16 won by major decision over Tate Laducer (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 24-25 (MD 8-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 36-15 won by fall over Hunter Hermanson (WF Sheyenne) 10-22 (Fall 1:15)
Champ. Round 1 - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 34-20 won by tech fall over Preston James (Fargo North) 9-20 (TF-1.5 3:19 (16-0))
Champ. Round 1 - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 34-19 won by fall over Sebastian Brower (GF Central) 9-26 (Fall 3:09)
Champ. Round 1 - Parker Larson (Valley City) 39-9 won by fall over Everett Gunther (Devils Lake) 6-13 (Fall 0:28)

120-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 33-3 won by decision over Jonathan Fraase (Fargo South) 42-7 (Dec 7-0)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Carlos Balboa (GF Central) 32-10 won by decision over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 36-15 (Dec 12-9)
5th Place Match - Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 15-7 won by forfeit over Isaac Berger (Mandan) 23-8 (For.)
7th Place Match - Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies) 24-14 won by decision over Jared Undem (Valley City) 31-17 (Dec 6-0)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Carlos Balboa (GF Central) 32-10 won by fall over Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 15-7 (Fall 3:37)
Cons. Semi - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 36-15 won by disqualification over Isaac Berger (Mandan) 23-8 (DQ)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 15-7 won by fall over Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies) 24-14 (Fall 3:58)
Cons. Round 3 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 36-15 won by major decision over Jared Undem (Valley City) 31-17 (MD 11-0)
Semis
Semifinal - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 33-3 won by decision over Carlos Balboa (GF Central) 32-10 (Dec 7-1)
Semifinal - Jonathan Fraase (Fargo South) 42-7 won by disqualification over Isaac Berger (Mandan) 23-8 (DQ)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies) 24-14 won by decision over Collin Stremick (Fargo North) 21-18 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 15-7 won by decision over Terrance Champagne (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 25-26 (Dec 10-5)
Cons. Round 2 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 36-15 won by major decision over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 5-4 (MD 13-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Jared Undem (Valley City) 31-17 won by decision over Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 22-22 (Dec 4-3)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Collin Stremick (Fargo North) 21-18 won by fall over Tanner Thiel (Wahpeton) 2-8 (Fall 2:23)
Cons. Round 1 - Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 15-7 won by fall over Mason Egeland (GF Red River) 4-25 (Fall 1:24)
Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 5-4 won by decision over Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 21-18 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Round 1 - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 22-22 won by fall over Ethan Aguilar (Fargo North) 3-13 (Fall 1:45)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 33-3 won by major decision over Jared Undem (Valley City) 31-17 (MD 13-1)
Quarterfinal - Carlos Balboa (GF Central) 32-10 won by decision over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 36-15 (Dec 5-3)
Quarterfinal - Jonathan Fraase (Fargo South) 42-7 won by fall over Terrance Champagne (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 25-26 (Fall 3:38)
Quarterfinal - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 23-8 won by fall over Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies) 24-14 (Fall 1:43)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 33-3 won by fall over Collin Stremick (Fargo North) 21-18 (Fall 2:26)
Champ. Round 1 - Jared Undem (Valley City) 31-17 won by fall over Tanner Thiel (Wahpeton) 2-8 (Fall 0:29)
Champ. Round 1 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) 36-15 won by decision over Casey Loeks (St. Mary`s) 15-7 (Dec 10-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Carlos Balboa (GF Central) 32-10 won by fall over Mason Egeland (GF Red River) 4-25 (Fall 1:41)
Champ. Round 1 - Jonathan Fraase (Fargo South) 42-7 won by decision over Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 21-18 (Dec 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Terrance Champagne (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 25-26 won by decision over Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 5-4 (Dec 5-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies) 24-14 won by fall over Ethan Aguilar (Fargo North) 3-13 (Fall 1:18)
Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 23-8 won by decision over Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 22-22 (Dec 4-1)

126-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 41-3 won by decision over Matthew Leier (Minot) 38-14 (Dec 11-4)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Noah Wiek (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by tech fall over Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) 28-11 (TF-1.5 2:43 (15-0))
5th Place Match - Austin Luther (Williston) 40-15 won by fall over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 30-25 (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 24-25 won by decision over Rylee Bjork (Valley City) 38-19 (Dec 2-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) 28-11 won by decision over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 30-25 (Dec 7-4)
Cons. Semi - Noah Wiek (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by fall over Austin Luther (Williston) 40-15 (Fall 1:51)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 30-25 won by fall over Rylee Bjork (Valley City) 38-19 (Fall 2:57)
Cons. Round 3 - Austin Luther (Williston) 40-15 won by fall over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 24-25 (Fall 1:34)
Semis
Semifinal - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 41-3 won by fall over Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) 28-11 (Fall 1:39)
Semifinal - Matthew Leier (Minot) 38-14 won by decision over Noah Wiek (Wahpeton) 35-10 (Dec 9-4)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Rylee Bjork (Valley City) 38-19 won by decision over Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 7-8 (Dec 11-5)
Cons. Round 2 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 30-25 won by fall over Tanner Thomas (Fargo South) 25-13 (Fall 4:52)
Cons. Round 2 - Austin Luther (Williston) 40-15 won by major decision over Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 29-19 (MD 9-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 24-25 won by decision over Peter Folk (Minot) 20-20 (Dec 6-2)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Rylee Bjork (Valley City) 38-19 won by tech fall over Hayden Lunos (Wahpeton) 22-16 (TF-1.5 4:14 (15-0))
Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Thomas (Fargo South) 25-13 won by decision over Jordan Gianakos (West Fargo) 15-24 (Dec 9-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 29-19 won by fall over Callen Oestern (Valley City) 5-11 (Fall 2:01)
Cons. Round 1 - Peter Folk (Minot) 20-20 won by decision over Alec Humble (GF Central) 8-29 (Dec 8-1)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 41-3 won by fall over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 24-25 (Fall 1:00)
Quarterfinal - Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) 28-11 won by major decision over Austin Luther (Williston) 40-15 (MD 17-5)
Quarterfinal - Matthew Leier (Minot) 38-14 won by major decision over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 30-25 (MD 11-2)
Quarterfinal - Noah Wiek (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by fall over Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 7-8 (Fall 1:47)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 41-3 won by fall over Rylee Bjork (Valley City) 38-19 (Fall 0:56)
Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 24-25 won by fall over Hayden Lunos (Wahpeton) 22-16 (Fall 3:08)
Champ. Round 1 - Austin Luther (Williston) 40-15 won by fall over Jordan Gianakos (West Fargo) 15-24 (Fall 1:27)
Champ. Round 1 - Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) 28-11 won by fall over Tanner Thomas (Fargo South) 25-13 (Fall 5:30)
Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Leier (Minot) 38-14 won by fall over Callen Oestern (Valley City) 5-11 (Fall 2:29)
Champ. Round 1 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 30-25 won by fall over Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 29-19 (Fall 3:20)
Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck) 7-8 won by fall over Peter Folk (Minot) 20-20 (Fall 3:08)
Champ. Round 1 - Noah Wiek (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by fall over Alec Humble (GF Central) 8-29 (Fall 1:59)

132-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 51-3 won by major decision over Jake Ashline (Valley City) 37-7 (MD 12-4)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Dawson Zerr (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 49-8 won by decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 35-22 (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match - Parker Nein (Bismarck) 19-8 won by decision over Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 28-15 (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match - Roy Isom (Williston) 38-19 won by fall over Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 27-19 (Fall 1:27)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 35-22 won by decision over Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 28-15 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Semi - Dawson Zerr (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 49-8 won by decision over Parker Nein (Bismarck) 19-8 (Dec 5-1)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 35-22 won by decision over Roy Isom (Williston) 38-19 (Dec 11-7)
Cons. Round 3 - Parker Nein (Bismarck) 19-8 won by fall over Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 27-19 (Fall 3:19)
Semis
Semifinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 51-3 won by tech fall over Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 28-15 (TF-1.5 5:18 (16-1))
Semifinal - Jake Ashline (Valley City) 37-7 won by decision over Dawson Zerr (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 49-8 (Dec 4-3)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 35-22 won by tech fall over Babu Kiromba (Fargo South) 19-18 (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0))
Cons. Round 2 - Roy Isom (Williston) 38-19 won by fall over Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 9-18 (Fall 2:08)
Cons. Round 2 - Parker Nein (Bismarck) 19-8 won by fall over David Fehr (Wahpeton) 14-16 (Fall 2:48)
Cons. Round 2 - Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 27-19 won by fall over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 33-17 (Fall 4:52)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Babu Kiromba (Fargo South) 19-18 won by major decision over Joseph Schwab (Fargo Davies) 11-20 (MD 14-6)
Cons. Round 1 - Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 9-18 won by decision over Cole Oen (GF Central) 20-27 (Dec 11-6)
Cons. Round 1 - David Fehr (Wahpeton) 14-16 won by fall over Christopher Fraase (Fargo South) 6-22 (Fall 0:58)
Cons. Round 1 - Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 27-19 won by fall over Bryan Bailly (West Fargo Sheyenne) 3-16 (Fall 2:15)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 51-3 won by injury default over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 33-17 (Inj. 0:02)
Quarterfinal - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 28-15 won by decision over Parker Nein (Bismarck) 19-8 (Dec 2-1)
Quarterfinal - Jake Ashline (Valley City) 37-7 won by decision over Roy Isom (Williston) 38-19 (Dec 8-1)
Quarterfinal - Dawson Zerr (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 49-8 won by decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 35-22 (Dec 4-3)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Mason Schulz (Bis. Century) 51-3 won by tech fall over Babu Kiromba (Fargo South) 19-18 (TF-1.5 4:22 (15-0))
Champ. Round 1 - Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 33-17 won by fall over Joseph Schwab (Fargo Davies) 11-20 (Fall 1:21)
Champ. Round 1 - Parker Nein (Bismarck) 19-8 won by fall over Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 9-18 (Fall 3:17)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck) 28-15 won by fall over Cole Oen (GF Central) 20-27 (Fall 0:56)
Champ. Round 1 - Jake Ashline (Valley City) 37-7 won by fall over David Fehr (Wahpeton) 14-16 (Fall 3:11)
Champ. Round 1 - Roy Isom (Williston) 38-19 won by fall over Christopher Fraase (Fargo South) 6-22 (Fall 1:34)
Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 35-22 won by fall over Bryan Bailly (West Fargo Sheyenne) 3-16 (Fall 0:48)
Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Zerr (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 49-8 won by tech fall over Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 27-19 (TF-1.5 3:19 (16-0))

138-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 46-3 won by fall over Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South) 28-12 (Fall 2:24)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) 34-7 won by fall over Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 31-17 (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match - Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 20-10 won by fall over Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 20-15 (Fall 3:16)
7th Place Match - Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 22-11 won by decision over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 36-17 (Dec 7-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) 34-7 won by fall over Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 20-10 (Fall 4:50)
Cons. Semi - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 31-17 won by fall over Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 20-15 (Fall 4:19)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) 34-7 won by fall over Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 22-11 (Fall 2:37)
Cons. Round 3 - Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 20-15 won by decision over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 36-17 (Dec 3-1)
Semis
Semifinal - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 46-3 won by fall over Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 20-10 (Fall 1:11)
Semifinal - Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South) 28-12 won by decision over Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 31-17 (Dec 10-6)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) 34-7 won by fall over Jaden Haugen (GF Red River) 17-26 (Fall 1:58)
Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 22-11 won by major decision over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 29-16 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 36-17 won by decision over Devin Stein (Minot) 30-17 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 20-15 won by major decision over Dillon Dionne (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 17-17 (MD 12-2)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Jaden Haugen (GF Red River) 17-26 won by fall over Chase Mullane (GF Central) 9-18 (Fall 2:01)
Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 29-16 won by major decision over Jon Langer (Valley City) 36-20 (MD 10-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Devin Stein (Minot) 30-17 won by decision over Alex Hettwer (West Fargo) 16-16 (Dec 10-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Dillon Dionne (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 17-17 won by fall over Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 20-18 (Fall 3:47)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 46-3 won by fall over Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 20-15 (Fall 2:47)
Quarterfinal - Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 20-10 won by decision over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 36-17 (Dec 2-1)
Quarterfinal - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 31-17 won by major decision over Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 22-11 (MD 12-3)
Quarterfinal - Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South) 28-12 won by major decision over Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) 34-7 (MD 16-8)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Jared Franek (West Fargo) 46-3 won by fall over Chase Mullane (GF Central) 9-18 (Fall 1:02)
Champ. Round 1 - Brian Rodriguez (Dickinson) 20-15 won by decision over Jaden Haugen (GF Red River) 17-26 (Dec 6-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies) 20-10 won by major decision over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 29-16 (MD 14-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 36-17 won by fall over Jon Langer (Valley City) 36-20 (Fall 2:00)
Champ. Round 1 - Devin Steidler (Bismarck) 31-17 won by fall over Alex Hettwer (West Fargo) 16-16 (Fall 3:11)
Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Schaffner (St. Mary`s) 22-11 won by decision over Devin Stein (Minot) 30-17 (Dec 6-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South) 28-12 won by decision over Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 20-18 (Dec 5-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) 34-7 won by fall over Dillon Dionne (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 17-17 (Fall 3:11)

145-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 45-2 won by tech fall over Jacob Franek (West Fargo) 35-15 (TF-1.5 4:38 (18-2))
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by fall over Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-9 (Fall 2:17)
5th Place Match - Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 42-16 won by fall over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 26-27 (Fall 0:58)
7th Place Match - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 won by decision over Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 10-14 (Dec 7-3)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-9 won by major decision over Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 42-16 (MD 16-2)
Cons. Semi - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by decision over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 26-27 (Dec 7-4)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 42-16 won by fall over Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 10-14 (Fall 2:51)
Cons. Round 3 - Bo Bondeson (Bis. Century) 26-27 won in sudden victory - 1 over Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 (SV-1 11-6)
Semis
Semifinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 45-2 won by fall over Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-9 (Fall 3:28)
Semifinal - Jacob Franek (West Fargo) 35-15 won by decision over Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 35-10 (Dec 3-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 42-16 won by tech fall over Richard Dralu (Fargo Davies) 17-16 (TF-1.5 4:38 (16-0))
Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 10-14 won by fall over Ammar Mohamed (Fargo South) 11-19 (Fall 1:51)
Cons. Round 2 - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 won by decision over Bryce Brandon (GF Central) 28-17 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 2 - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 26-27 won by fall over Ethan Benham (Minot) 32-22 (Fall 1:57)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Richard Dralu (Fargo Davies) 17-16 won by fall over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 15-14 (Fall 4:49)
Cons. Round 1 - Ammar Mohamed (Fargo South) 11-19 won by major decision over Cody Bjornson (Devils Lake) 4-15 (MD 14-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Brandon (GF Central) 28-17 won by decision over Trevis LaRocque (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 22-26 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Benham (Minot) 32-22 won by fall over Trey Larimer (GF Red River) 17-30 (Fall 3:00)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 45-2 won by major decision over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 26-27 (MD 14-6)
Quarterfinal - Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-9 won by major decision over Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 (MD 15-2)
Quarterfinal - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by decision over Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 10-14 (Dec 3-1)
Quarterfinal - Jacob Franek (West Fargo) 35-15 won by major decision over Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 42-16 (MD 10-2)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 45-2 won by fall over Richard Dralu (Fargo Davies) 17-16 (Fall 0:23)
Champ. Round 1 - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 26-27 won by fall over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 15-14 (Fall 3:02)
Champ. Round 1 - Raif Horswill (Williston) 19-9 won by fall over Ammar Mohamed (Fargo South) 11-19 (Fall 0:42)
Champ. Round 1 - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-15 won by fall over Cody Bjornson (Devils Lake) 4-15 (Fall 0:27)
Champ. Round 1 - Logan Meyer (Wahpeton) 35-10 won by major decision over Bryce Brandon (GF Central) 28-17 (MD 13-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Messmer (Bismarck Legacy) 10-14 won by fall over Trevis LaRocque (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 22-26 (Fall 3:44)
Champ. Round 1 - Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 42-16 won by fall over Ethan Benham (Minot) 32-22 (Fall 2:24)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Franek (West Fargo) 35-15 won by fall over Trey Larimer (GF Red River) 17-30 (Fall 1:18)

152-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies) 35-1 won by decision over Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 31-12 (Dec 7-4)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 39-7 won by major decision over Cade Pederson (West Fargo) 21-20 (MD 16-2)
5th Place Match - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 35-17 won by decision over Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 22-14 (Dec 9-7)
7th Place Match - Kobe Norton (Williston) 13-12 won by fall over Dylan Wiek (Wahpeton) 17-18 (Fall 2:06)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Cade Pederson (West Fargo) 21-20 won by decision over Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 22-14 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Semi - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 39-7 won by fall over Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 35-17 (Fall 0:53)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 22-14 won by decision over Kobe Norton (Williston) 13-12 (Dec 10-6)
Cons. Round 3 - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 35-17 won by decision over Dylan Wiek (Wahpeton) 17-18 (Dec 11-4)
Semis
Semifinal - Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies) 35-1 won by decision over Cade Pederson (West Fargo) 21-20 (Dec 7-1)
Semifinal - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 31-12 won by decision over Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 39-7 (Dec 5-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Kobe Norton (Williston) 13-12 won by fall over Eric LaFountain (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 18-17 (Fall 4:46)
Cons. Round 2 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 22-14 won by decision over Justen Herz (Williston) 21-25 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 35-17 won by major decision over Jackson Gravel (West Fargo) 17-16 (MD 14-5)
Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Wiek (Wahpeton) 17-18 won by tech fall over David Peterson (Valley City) 18-17 (TF-1.5 4:01 (17-2))
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Eric LaFountain (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 18-17 won by fall over Kyle Wohlgamuth (GF Central) 3-12 (Fall 1:54)
Cons. Round 1 - Justen Herz (Williston) 21-25 won by fall over Kurt Dickhut (St. Mary`s) 9-24 (Fall 4:13)
Cons. Round 1 - Jackson Gravel (West Fargo) 17-16 won by decision over Jace Estenson (Devils Lake) 20-21 (Dec 11-5)
Cons. Round 1 - David Peterson (Valley City) 18-17 won by fall over Jonah Mostler (GF Red River) 2-19 (Fall 2:07)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies) 35-1 won by fall over Dylan Wiek (Wahpeton) 17-18 (Fall 0:45)
Quarterfinal - Cade Pederson (West Fargo) 21-20 won by decision over Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 35-17 (Dec 7-6)
Quarterfinal - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 31-12 won by fall over Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 22-14 (Fall 3:43)
Quarterfinal - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 39-7 won by fall over Kobe Norton (Williston) 13-12 (Fall 5:03)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies) 35-1 won by fall over Kyle Wohlgamuth (GF Central) 3-12 (Fall 0:31)
Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Wiek (Wahpeton) 17-18 won by fall over Eric LaFountain (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 18-17 (Fall 0:59)
Champ. Round 1 - Jakob Browning (Jamestown) 35-17 won by major decision over Justen Herz (Williston) 21-25 (MD 13-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Cade Pederson (West Fargo) 21-20 won by major decision over Kurt Dickhut (St. Mary`s) 9-24 (MD 12-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 31-12 won by major decision over Jace Estenson (Devils Lake) 20-21 (MD 14-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck) 22-14 won by tech fall over Jackson Gravel (West Fargo) 17-16 (TF-1.5 4:31 (20-3))
Champ. Round 1 - Kobe Norton (Williston) 13-12 won by fall over David Peterson (Valley City) 18-17 (Fall 3:09)
Champ. Round 1 - Jaret Lee (Dickinson) 39-7 won by fall over Jonah Mostler (GF Red River) 2-19 (Fall 1:13)

160-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 52-1 won by fall over Aaron Deike (Wahpeton) 31-6 (Fall 5:47)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 47-10 won by decision over Malek Larimer (GF Red River) 44-11 (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match - Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 39-13 won by decision over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 28-11 (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 38-15 won by major decision over Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 28-21 (MD 9-1)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Malek Larimer (GF Red River) 44-11 won by major decision over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 28-11 (MD 11-3)
Cons. Semi - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 47-10 won by fall over Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 39-13 (Fall 3:38)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 28-11 won by decision over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 38-15 (Dec 7-6)
Cons. Round 3 - Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 39-13 won by fall over Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 28-21 (Fall 4:51)
Semis
Semifinal - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 52-1 won by major decision over Malek Larimer (GF Red River) 44-11 (MD 10-1)
Semifinal - Aaron Deike (Wahpeton) 31-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 47-10 (SV-1 7-5)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 28-11 won by fall over Jake Tangen (Valley City) 26-24 (Fall 1:22)
Cons. Round 2 - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 38-15 won by fall over Kolton Krance (Mandan) 15-8 (Fall 2:38)
Cons. Round 2 - Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 39-13 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 26-15 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 28-21 won by major decision over Joseph Masumbuko (West Fargo) 14-18 (MD 8-0)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Jake Tangen (Valley City) 26-24 won in sudden victory - 1 over Keenan Morris (Fargo Davies) 17-15 (SV-1 4-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Kolton Krance (Mandan) 15-8 won by decision over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 10-17 (Dec 9-6)
Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 26-15 won by fall over Tyler Pursley (GF Central) 11-16 (Fall 1:40)
Cons. Round 1 - Joseph Masumbuko (West Fargo) 14-18 won by decision over Luke Knowski (Devils Lake) 3-17 (Dec 6-3)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 52-1 won by fall over Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 28-21 (Fall 3:13)
Quarterfinal - Malek Larimer (GF Red River) 44-11 won in tie breaker - 1 over Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 39-13 (TB-1 6-4)
Quarterfinal - Aaron Deike (Wahpeton) 31-6 won by major decision over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 38-15 (MD 9-0)
Quarterfinal - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 47-10 won by decision over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 28-11 (Dec 9-3)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 52-1 won by fall over Jake Tangen (Valley City) 26-24 (Fall 0:36)
Champ. Round 1 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck) 28-21 won by major decision over Keenan Morris (Fargo Davies) 17-15 (MD 10-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Malek Larimer (GF Red River) 44-11 won by fall over Kolton Krance (Mandan) 15-8 (Fall 3:41)
Champ. Round 1 - Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 39-13 won by fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 10-17 (Fall 1:40)
Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Deike (Wahpeton) 31-6 won by fall over Tyler Pursley (GF Central) 11-16 (Fall 1:28)
Champ. Round 1 - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 38-15 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 26-15 (Dec 7-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 28-11 won by fall over Luke Knowski (Devils Lake) 3-17 (Fall 0:41)
Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 47-10 won by fall over Joseph Masumbuko (West Fargo) 14-18 (Fall 4:11)

170-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 44-3 won by decision over Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 36-6 (Dec 6-1)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 22-9 won by decision over Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 32-14 (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match - Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 28-12 won by major decision over Kolby Johnson (Fargo Davies) 27-16 (MD 11-2)
7th Place Match - Sergio Perez (Williston) 11-11 won by fall over Brody Farmer (West Fargo Sheyenne) 18-23 (Fall 2:31)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 32-14 won by decision over Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 28-12 (Dec 7-4)
Cons. Semi - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 22-9 won by decision over Kolby Johnson (Fargo Davies) 27-16 (Dec 6-4)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 32-14 won by fall over Brody Farmer (West Fargo Sheyenne) 18-23 (Fall 0:24)
Cons. Round 3 - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 22-9 won by decision over Sergio Perez (Williston) 11-11 (Dec 5-4)
Semis
Semifinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 44-3 won by decision over Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 28-12 (Dec 9-4)
Semifinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 36-6 won by major decision over Kolby Johnson (Fargo Davies) 27-16 (MD 14-0)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Brody Farmer (West Fargo Sheyenne) 18-23 won by fall over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 19-23 (Fall 4:26)
Cons. Round 2 - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 32-14 won by fall over Ron Wilkie (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 29-26 (Fall 1:36)
Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 22-9 won by major decision over Theodore Mandt (Wahpeton) 15-19 (MD 15-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Sergio Perez (Williston) 11-11 won by decision over Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 7-12 (Dec 7-4)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Brody Farmer (West Fargo Sheyenne) 18-23 won by fall over Elijah Gulland (West Fargo) 4-17 (Fall 4:08)
Cons. Round 1 - Ron Wilkie (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 29-26 won by decision over Jhovany Juarez (Fargo South) 19-22 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Theodore Mandt (Wahpeton) 15-19 won by fall over Josh Renville (Fargo North) 13-17 (Fall 2:54)
Cons. Round 1 - Sergio Perez (Williston) 11-11 won by fall over Zach Hettwer (GF Red River) 30-20 (Fall 3:22)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 44-3 won by fall over Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 7-12 (Fall 2:30)
Quarterfinal - Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 28-12 won by major decision over Matthew Rabe (Minot) 22-9 (MD 15-7)
Quarterfinal - Kolby Johnson (Fargo Davies) 27-16 won by decision over Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 32-14 (Dec 3-0)
Quarterfinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 36-6 won by major decision over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 19-23 (MD 16-4)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 44-3 won by fall over Brody Farmer (West Fargo Sheyenne) 18-23 (Fall 0:38)
Champ. Round 1 - Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 7-12 won by fall over Elijah Gulland (West Fargo) 4-17 (Fall 2:18)
Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 22-9 won by fall over Ron Wilkie (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 29-26 (Fall 0:38)
Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 28-12 won by fall over Jhovany Juarez (Fargo South) 19-22 (Fall 3:06)
Champ. Round 1 - Rafael Lopez (Dickinson) 32-14 won by tech fall over Theodore Mandt (Wahpeton) 15-19 (TF-1.5 4:22 (16-1))
Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Johnson (Fargo Davies) 27-16 won by fall over Josh Renville (Fargo North) 13-17 (Fall 2:39)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Schmitt (Bismarck) 19-23 won in SV-1 by fall over Zach Hettwer (GF Red River) 30-20 (SV-1 (Fall) 0:00)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 36-6 won by fall over Sergio Perez (Williston) 11-11 (Fall 3:16)

182-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by fall over Coy Turnquist (Williston) 44-10 (Fall 1:23)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 21-12 won by fall over Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 22-14 (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 20-9 won by forfeit over Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 25-17 (For.)
7th Place Match - Wyatt Goulet (GF Red River) 30-18 won by decision over Gordon Isler (GF Central) 34-15 (Dec 4-2)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 22-14 won by disqualification over Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 25-17 (DQ)
Cons. Semi - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 21-12 won by major decision over Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 20-9 (MD 12-4)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 22-14 won by decision over Wyatt Goulet (GF Red River) 30-18 (Dec 10-6)
Cons. Round 3 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 20-9 won by decision over Gordon Isler (GF Central) 34-15 (Dec 10-4)
Semis
Semifinal - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by disqualification over Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 25-17 (DQ)
Semifinal - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 44-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 21-12 (TB-1 2-1)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Goulet (GF Red River) 30-18 won by decision over James Hamilton (Minot) 14-16 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 22-14 won by fall over Colton Rohrich (Fargo Davies) 16-16 (Fall 1:58)
Cons. Round 2 - Gordon Isler (GF Central) 34-15 won by major decision over Thayne LaRocque (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 17-19 (MD 12-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 20-9 won by fall over Noah Kaber (Valley City) 22-17 (Fall 2:50)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Goulet (GF Red River) 30-18 won by major decision over Cole Spies (St. Mary`s) 9-23 (MD 15-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Colton Rohrich (Fargo Davies) 16-16 won by fall over Carl Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 20-21 (Fall 1:43)
Cons. Round 1 - Thayne LaRocque (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 17-19 won by fall over Dash Foltz (GF Central) 14-29 (Fall 1:57)
Cons. Round 1 - Noah Kaber (Valley City) 22-17 won by fall over Firas Omar (Fargo Davies) 3-10 (Fall 0:28)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by fall over Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 20-9 (Fall 2:36)
Quarterfinal - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 25-17 won by fall over Gordon Isler (GF Central) 34-15 (Fall 1:24)
Quarterfinal - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 21-12 won by fall over Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 22-14 (Fall 2:59)
Quarterfinal - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 44-10 won by fall over James Hamilton (Minot) 14-16 (Fall 3:11)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 47-2 won by fall over Cole Spies (St. Mary`s) 9-23 (Fall 0:53)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 20-9 won by decision over Wyatt Goulet (GF Red River) 30-18 (Dec 12-8)
Champ. Round 1 - Gordon Isler (GF Central) 34-15 won by decision over Carl Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 20-21 (Dec 5-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck) 25-17 won by fall over Colton Rohrich (Fargo Davies) 16-16 (Fall 3:37)
Champ. Round 1 - Matt Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 21-12 won by fall over Thayne LaRocque (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 17-19 (Fall 3:55)
Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century) 22-14 won by fall over Dash Foltz (GF Central) 14-29 (Fall 0:19)
Champ. Round 1 - James Hamilton (Minot) 14-16 won by decision over Noah Kaber (Valley City) 22-17 (Dec 7-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 44-10 won by fall over Firas Omar (Fargo Davies) 3-10 (Fall 0:34)

195-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Chase Teiken (West Fargo) 39-6 won by decision over Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 25-10 (Dec 3-2)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 12-4 won by decision over Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 24-7 (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 22-11 won by decision over Charles Weber (West Fargo Sheyenne) 25-14 (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match - Jaden Oestern (Valley City) 36-16 won by decision over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 30-17 (Dec 4-3)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 24-7 won by decision over Charles Weber (West Fargo Sheyenne) 25-14 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Semi - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 12-4 won by major decision over Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 22-11 (MD 12-4)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Charles Weber (WF Sheyenne) 25-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 30-17 (SV-1 2-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 22-11 won by decision over Jaden Oestern (Valley City) 36-16 (Dec 2-1)
Semis
Semifinal - Chase Teiken (West Fargo) 39-6 won by decision over Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 24-7 (Dec 5-2)
Semifinal - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 25-10 won by decision over Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 12-4 (Dec 7-1)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 30-17 won by decision over Christopher Thiel (Wahpeton) 23-17 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Charles Weber (West Fargo Sheyenne) 25-14 won by fall over Andy Hernandez (GF Central) 17-26 (Fall 1:44)
Cons. Round 2 - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 22-11 won by decision over Alex York (Fargo Davies) 8-17 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Jaden Oestern (Valley City) 36-16 won by fall over Hayden Owan (Williston) 11-22 (Fall 2:00)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 30-17 won by fall over George DeMarce (Devils Lake) 15-25 (Fall 4:51)
Cons. Round 1 - Andy Hernandez (GF Central) 17-26 won by fall over Ronnie LaVallie (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 12-22 (Fall 4:09)
Cons. Round 1 - Alex York (Fargo Davies) 8-17 won by fall over Carson Kennelly (Jamestown) 0-12 (Fall 0:11)
Cons. Round 1 - Hayden Owan (Williston) 11-22 won by fall over Seth Hanson (GF Red River) 5-17 (Fall 3:59)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Chase Teiken (West Fargo) 39-6 won by decision over Jaden Oestern (Valley City) 36-16 (Dec 6-2)
Quarterfinal - Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 24-7 won by decision over Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 22-11 (Dec 7-3)
Quarterfinal - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 12-4 won by major decision over Charles Weber (West Fargo Sheyenne) 25-14 (MD 10-1)
Quarterfinal - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 25-10 won by major decision over Christopher Thiel (Wahpeton) 23-17 (MD 12-2)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Chase Teiken (West Fargo) 39-6 won by decision over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 30-17 (Dec 5-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Jaden Oestern (Valley City) 36-16 won by decision over George DeMarce (Devils Lake) 15-25 (Dec 14-8)
Champ. Round 1 - Justin Meyer (Dickinson) 22-11 won by fall over Andy Hernandez (GF Central) 17-26 (Fall 0:56)
Champ. Round 1 - Ian Brown (St. Mary`s) 24-7 won by fall over Ronnie LaVallie (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 12-22 (Fall 0:55)
Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Fleck (Mandan) 12-4 won by fall over Alex York (Fargo Davies) 8-17 (Fall 4:13)
Champ. Round 1 - Charles Weber (West Fargo Sheyenne) 25-14 won by fall over Carson Kennelly (Jamestown) 0-12 (Fall 1:43)
Champ. Round 1 - Christopher Thiel (Wahpeton) 23-17 won by fall over Hayden Owan (Williston) 11-22 (Fall 2:35)
Champ. Round 1 - Jake Sanders (Bismarck) 25-10 won by fall over Seth Hanson (GF Red River) 5-17 (Fall 0:46)

220-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 47-1 won by decision over Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 33-5 (Dec 3-0)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 33-14 won by fall over Logan Goulet (GF Red River) 28-13 (Fall 2:40)
5th Place Match - Brady Terrill (GF Central) 37-15 won by forfeit over Dylan Evans (Williston) 24-17 (For.)
7th Place Match - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 32-21 won by fall over Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) 22-15 (Fall 1:50)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Logan Goulet (GF Red River) 28-13 won by major decision over Dylan Evans (Williston) 24-17 (MD 11-1)
Cons. Semi - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 33-14 won by fall over Brady Terrill (GF Central) 37-15 (Fall 0:29)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Dylan Evans (Williston) 24-17 won by fall over Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 32-21 (Fall 1:57)
Cons. Round 3 - Brady Terrill (GF Central) 37-15 won by decision over Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) 22-15 (Dec 3-2)
Semis
Semifinal - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 47-1 won by decision over Logan Goulet (GF Red River) 28-13 (Dec 6-0)
Semifinal - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 33-5 won in tie breaker - 1 over Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 33-14 (TB-1 8-2)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Evans (Williston) 24-17 won by fall over Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 11-19 (Fall 4:03)
Cons. Round 2 - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 32-21 won by fall over Jack Scholl (West Fargo Sheyenne) 16-24 (Fall 2:40)
Cons. Round 2 - Brady Terrill (GF Central) 37-15 won by fall over Steven Charboneau (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 18-22 (Fall 0:31)
Cons. Round 2 - Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) 22-15 won by fall over Drew Bajumpaa (Wahpeton) 17-23 (Fall 1:00)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 11-19 won in sudden victory - 1 over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 7-20 (SV-1 4-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Jack Scholl (West Fargo Sheyenne) 16-24 won by decision over Seth Grott (Fargo South) 8-35 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Steven Charboneau (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 18-22 won by decision over Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-10 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Drew Bajumpaa (Wahpeton) 17-23 won by fall over Drew Jacobsen (Valley City) 19-25 (Fall 2:30)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 47-1 won by fall over Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) 22-15 (Fall 5:04)
Quarterfinal - Logan Goulet (GF Red River) 28-13 won in sudden victory - 1 over Brady Terrill (GF Central) 37-15 (SV-1 7-5)
Quarterfinal - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 33-14 won by fall over Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 32-21 (Fall 1:00)
Quarterfinal - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 33-5 won by fall over Dylan Evans (Williston) 24-17 (Fall 2:33)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 47-1 won by fall over Lucas Kubik (Dickinson) 11-19 (Fall 3:59)
Champ. Round 1 - Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) 22-15 won by fall over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 7-20 (Fall 3:57)
Champ. Round 1 - Logan Goulet (GF Red River) 28-13 won by fall over Jack Scholl (West Fargo Sheyenne) 16-24 (Fall 1:07)
Champ. Round 1 - Brady Terrill (GF Central) 37-15 won by fall over Seth Grott (Fargo South) 8-35 (Fall 1:06)
Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 33-14 won by major over Steven Charboneau (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 18-22 (MD 10-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century) 32-21 won by fall over Joseph Richter (St. Mary`s) 19-10 (Fall 4:59)
Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Evans (Williston) 24-17 won by fall over Drew Bajumpaa (Wahpeton) 17-23 (Fall 4:21)
Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 33-5 won by fall over Drew Jacobsen (Valley City) 19-25 (Fall 0:43)

285-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

1st Place
1st Place Match - Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 47-0 won by major decision over Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 50-8 (MD 13-4)
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
3rd Place Match - Jacob West (Fargo Davies) 29-8 won by decision over Dual Keck (Dickinson) 37-10 (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Carter Buelow (GF Red River) 32-15 won by fall over Elijah Huff (Minot) 24-13 (Fall 1:34)
7th Place Match - Nathan Fraase (Fargo South) 28-22 won by fall over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 18-23 (Fall 0:36)
4th WB
Cons. Semi - Jacob West (Fargo Davies) 29-8 won by fall over Elijah Huff (Minot) 24-13 (Fall 3:22)
Cons. Semi - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 37-10 won by fall over Carter Buelow (GF Red River) 32-15 (Fall 2:13)
3rd WB
Cons. Round 3 - Jacob West (Fargo Davies) 29-8 won by fall over Nathan Fraase (Fargo South) 28-22 (Fall 0:41)
Cons. Round 3 - Carter Buelow (GF Red River) 32-15 won by decision over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 18-23 (Dec 3-0)
Semis
Semifinal - Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 47-0 won by tech fall over Elijah Huff (Minot) 24-13 (TF-1.5 3:05 (19-4))
Semifinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 50-8 won by decision over Dual Keck (Dickinson) 37-10 (Dec 3-1)
2nd WB
Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Fraase (Fargo South) 28-22 won by fall over Marcus Goulet (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 23-28 (Fall 0:50)
Cons. Round 2 - Jacob West (Fargo Davies) 29-8 won by fall over Miles Kimbrough (Fargo Davies) 5-7 (Fall 1:46)
Cons. Round 2 - Carter Buelow (GF Red River) 32-15 won by fall over Sam Harris (St. Mary`s) 21-20 (Fall 1:21)
Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 18-23 won by decision over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 11-12 (Dec 5-3)
1st WB
Cons. Round 1 - Marcus Goulet (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 23-28 won by major decision over Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 10-20 (MD 11-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Miles Kimbrough (Fargo Davies) 5-7 won by fall over Travis Howe (GF Central) 2-14 (Fall 2:00)
Cons. Round 1 - Sam Harris (St. Mary`s) 21-20 won by injury default over Hector Hernandez (GF Central) 22-16 (Inj. 1:09)
Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 11-12 won by fall over Tin Nguyen (Fargo North) 0-3 (Fall 4:28)
Quarters
Quarterfinal - Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 47-0 won by fall over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 18-23 (Fall 0:42)
Quarterfinal - Elijah Huff (Minot) 24-13 won by decision over Carter Buelow (GF Red River) 32-15 (Dec 5-1)
Quarterfinal - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 37-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Jacob West (Fargo Davies) 29-8 (TB-1 4-3)
Quarterfinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 50-8 won by fall over Nathan Fraase (Fargo South) 28-22 (Fall 0:22)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 47-0 won by fall over Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 10-20 (Fall 0:59)
Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) 18-23 won by decision over Marcus Goulet (TMCHS (Belcourt)) 23-28 (Dec 3-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Carter Buelow (GF Red River) 32-15 won by fall over Miles Kimbrough (Fargo Davies) 5-7 (Fall 0:46)
Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Huff (Minot) 24-13 won by fall over Travis Howe (GF Central) 2-14 (Fall 0:21)
Champ. Round 1 - Dual Keck (Dickinson) 37-10 won by fall over Sam Harris (St. Mary`s) 21-20 (Fall 0:35)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacob West (Fargo Davies) 29-8 won by fall over Hector Hernandez (GF Central) 22-16 (Fall 1:43)
Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Fraase (Fargo South) 28-22 won by fall over Tin Nguyen (Fargo North) 0-3 (Fall 1:20)
Champ. Round 1 - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 50-8 won by fall over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 11-12 (Fall 2:46)

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

BACK TO TOP

 
CLASS A DUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Click on link below winning team and score to see each dual's match results
Quarterfinals
Thursday, February 18
10:00 a.m.
Quarterfinal #1
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Bis. High
"Demons"
East #4 Seed:
Wahpeton "Huskies"
62-18-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #2
East #2 Seed:
Fargo Davies "Eagles"
Minot High
"Magicians"
West #3 Seed:
Minot High "Magicians"
53-16-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #3
East #1 Seed:
Valley City "Hi-Liners"
Valley City
"Hi-Liners"
West #4 Seed:
Mandan "Braves"
32-29-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #4
West #2 Seed:
Bismarck Century "Patriots"
Bis.Century
"Patriots"
East #3 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
39-36-Click for
Match Results
Semifinals
Friday, February 19
Approx. 1:00 p.m.
Championship Semifinal #1
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Bis. High
"Demons"
West #3 Seed:
Minot High "Magicians"
60-9-Click for
Match Results
Championship Semifinal #2
East #1 Seed:
Valley City "Hi-Liners"
Bis.Century
"Patriots"
West #2 Seed:
Bismarck Century "Patriots"
48-22-Click for
Match Results
Final Round
Friday, February 19
Approx. 7:00 p.m.
Championship Dual
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Bis. High
"Demons"
West #2 Seed:
Bismarck Century "Patriots"
37-29-Click for
Match Results
Third Place Dual
West #3 Seed:
Minot High "Magicians"
Minot High
"Magicians"
East #1 Seed:
Valley City "Hi-Liners"
46-17-Click for
Match Results

Dual Match Results

Quarterfinal #1: Bismarck High 62, Wahpeton 18

195 - Jake Sanders (Bismarck (W1)) over Christopher Thiel (Wahpeton (E4)) TF 19-4
220 - Tristan Hall (Bismarck (W1)) over Drew Bajumpaa (Wahpeton (E4)) Fall 0:41
285 - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck (W1)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
106 - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck (W1)) over Kyle Tedrow (Wahpeton (E4)) Fall 0:29
113 - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck (W1)) over Hunter Berg (Wahpeton (E4)) Fall 0:45
120 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck (W1)) over Tanner Thiel (Wahpeton (E4)) Fall 0:44
126 - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck (W1)) over Hayden Lunos (Wahpeton (E4)) Fall 1:06
132 - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck (W1)) over Noah Wiek (Wahpeton (E4)) Maj 14-0
138 - Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton (E4)) over Devin Steidler (Bismarck (W1)) Fall 2:17
145 - Taylor Nein (Bismarck (W1)) over Logan Meyer (Wahpeton (E4)) Fall 1:27
152 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck (W1)) over Dylan Wiek (Wahpeton (E4)) Fall 5:43
160 - Aaron Deike (Wahpeton (E4)) over Brady Bieber (Bismarck (W1)) Fall 3:58
170 - Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton (E4)) over Matt Curtis (Bismarck (W1)) Fall 0:51
182 - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck (W1)) over Carl Bjugstad (Wahpeton (E4)) TF 15-0

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #2: Minot High 53, Fargo Davies 16

195 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot (W3)) over Colton Rohrich (Fargo Davies (E2)) Fall 2:58
220 - Hunter Swartwout (Minot (W3)) over Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies (E2)) Fall 1:01
285 - Elijah Huff (Minot (W3)) over Jacob West (Fargo Davies (E2)) Dec 10-6
106 - Kelly Armstrong (Minot (W3)) over Ty Weber (Fargo Davies (E2)) TF 15-0
113 - David Fry (Fargo Davies (E2)) over Kersey Harris (Minot (W3)) Fall 1:19
120 - Brody Armstrong (Minot (W3)) over Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies (E2)) Fall 1:16
126 - Matthew Leier (Minot (W3)) over Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies (E2)) Maj 15-3
132 - Tyler Strandberg (Minot (W3)) over Joseph Schwab (Fargo Davies (E2)) Fall 1:36
138 - Alex Skaare (Fargo Davies (E2)) over Devin Stein (Minot (W3)) Maj 10-1
145 - Ethan Benham (Minot (W3)) over Richard Dralu (Fargo Davies (E2)) TF 15-0
152 - Bryce Burnside (Fargo Davies (E2)) over Tyler Thompson (Minot (W3)) Dec 7-3
160 - Creighton Rudolph (Minot (W3)) over Keenan Morris (Fargo Davies (E2)) Fall 2:48
170 - Matthew Rabe (Minot (W3)) over Innocent Nsengiyumia (Fargo Davies (E2)) Fall 1:03
182 - Kolby Johnson (Fargo Davies (E2)) over James Hamilton (Minot (W3)) Dec 6-4

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #3: Valley City 32, Mandan 29

195 - Isaac Fleck (Mandan (W4)) over Drew Jacobson (Valley City (E1)) Fall 1:14
220 - Jaden Oestern (Valley City (E1)) over Logan Pudwill (Mandan (W4)) Maj 12-4
285 - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City (E1)) over Zane Ritz (Mandan (W4)) Fall 1:17
106 - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan (W4)) over Jaustin Opatz (Valley City (E1)) Dec 6-1
113 - Ethan Fleck (Mandan (W4)) over Parker Larson (Valley City (E1)) Dec 7-3
120 - Isaac Berger (Mandan (W4)) over Jared Undem (Valley City (E1)) Maj 11-1
126 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan (W4)) over Rylee Bjork (Valley City (E1)) Dec 4-2
132 - Jakob Ashline (Valley City (E1)) over Eric Spilman (Mandan (W4)) Fall 1:06
138 - Jonathon Langer (Valley City (E1)) over Dylan Fleck (Mandan (W4)) Dec 6-1
145 - Logan Erlandson (Valley City (E1)) over Myles Schlosser (Mandan (W4)) Maj 10-0
152 - David Peterson (Valley City (E1)) over Riley Ogden (Mandan (W4)) Dec 4-1
160 - Jake Tangen (Valley City (E1)) over Kolton Krance (Mandan (W4)) Fall 2:23
170 - Dale Spilman (Mandan (W4)) over Aaron Kipp (Valley City (E1)) Fall 0:28
182 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan (W4)) over Noah Kaber (Valley City (E1)) Maj 18-4

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #4: Bismarck Century 39, West Fargo 36

195 - Chase Teiken (West Fargo (E3)) over Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century (W2)) Dec 6-3
220 - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
285 - Brandon Metz (West Fargo (E3)) over Seth Braun (Bismarck Century (W2)) Dec 12-5
106 - Justin Harms (West Fargo (E3)) over Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 1:24
113 - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Keyan Malecha (West Fargo (E3)) Fall 0:54
120 - Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Xavier Welty (West Fargo (E3)) Fall 0:35
126 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Jordan Gianakos (West Fargo (E3)) Fall 5:26
132 - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Elvin Fofanah (West Fargo (E3)) Fall 0:19
138 - Jared Franek (West Fargo (E3)) over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 3:38
145 - Jacob Franek (West Fargo (E3)) over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 4:53
152 - Jackson Gravel (West Fargo (E3)) over Kellan Volk (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 1:16
160 - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Cade Pederson (West Fargo (E3)) Dec 6-1
170 - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Joseph Masumbuko (West Fargo (E3)) Fall 0:24
182 - Jesse Shearer (West Fargo (E3)) over Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 1:18

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #1: Bismarck High 60, Minot High 9

145 - Taylor Nein (Bismarck (W1)) over Ethan Benham (Minot (W3)) Fall 2:38
152 - Creighton Rudolph (Minot (W3)) over Parker Wahl (Bismarck (W1)) Dec 7-4
160 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck (W1)) over Tyler Thompson (Minot (W3)) Inj 4:04
170 - Alex Schmitt (Bismarck (W1)) over Alec Maragos (Minot (W3)) Fall 2:47
182 - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck (W1)) over James Hamilton (Minot (W3)) Fall 1:17
195 - Jake Sanders (Bismarck (W1)) over Je-Mario Jones (Minot (W3)) Fall 1:34
220 - Tristan Hall (Bismarck (W1)) over Hunter Swartwout (Minot (W3)) Dec 9-3
285 - Elijah Huff (Minot (W3)) over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck (W1)) Dec 5-2
106 - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck (W1)) over Kelly Armstrong (Minot (W3)) Fall 3:22
113 - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck (W1)) over Samuel Goodman (Minot (W3)) Fall 0:40
120 - Brody Armstrong (Minot (W3)) over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck (W1)) Dec 10-3
126 - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck (W1)) over peter Folk (Minot (W3)) Fall 1:30
132 - Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck (W1)) over Tyler Strandberg (Minot (W3)) Fall 1:25
138 - Devin Steidler (Bismarck (W1)) over Devin Stein (Minot (W3)) Dec 6-0

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #2: Bismarck Century 48, Valley City 22

145 - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Logan Erlandson (Valley City (E1)) Dec 8-2
152 - David Peterson (Valley City (E1)) over Tanner Kress (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 0:52
160 - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Jake Tangen (Valley City (E1)) Fall 3:24
170 - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Aaron Kipp (Valley City (E1)) Fall 0:48
182 - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Noah Kaber (Valley City (E1)) Fall 0:59
195 - Jaden Oestern (Valley City (E1)) over Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 5:30
220 - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City (E1)) over Phil Walter (Bismarck Century (W2)) Maj 10-0
285 - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
106 - Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Jaustin Opatz (Valley City (E1)) Fall 1:36
113 - Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Parker Larson (Valley City (E1)) Dec 8-4
120 - Isaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Jared Undem (Valley City (E1)) Fall 5:49
126 - Rylee Bjork (Valley City (E1)) over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century (W2)) Dec 3-1
132 - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Callen Oestern (Valley City (E1)) Fall 0:19
138 - Jakob Ashline (Valley City (E1)) over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century (W2)) Dec 3-2

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Championship: Bismarck High 37, Bismarck Century 29

145 - Taylor Nein (Bismarck (W1)) over Kellan Volk (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 0:54
152 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck (W1)) over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century (W2)) Dec 6-3
160 - Brady Bieber (Bismarck (W1)) over Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century (W2)) Dec 10-7
170 - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Alex Schmitt (Bismarck (W1)) Fall 1:23
182 - Aaron Werre (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Matt Curtis (Bismarck (W1)) Fall 2:07
195 - Jake Sanders (Bismarck (W1)) over Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 3:05
220 - Phil Walter (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Tristan Hall (Bismarck (W1)) Dec 7-3
285 - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck (W1)) Dec 5-0
106 - Alex Kroh (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Alex Kaseman (Bismarck (W1)) Fall 1:47
113 - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck (W1)) over Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 4:07
120 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck (W1)) over Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century (W2)) Dec 3-1
126 - Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck (W1)) over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century (W2)) Fall 2:58
132 - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century (W2)) over Jacksen Perrin (Bismarck (W1)) TF 22-4
138 - Devin Steidler (Bismarck (W1)) over Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century (W2)) Maj 10-0

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Third Place: Minot High 46, Valley City 17

145 - Ethan Benham (Minot (W3)) over Logan Erlandson (Valley City (E1)) Maj 10-0
152 - David Peterson (Valley City (E1)) over Tyler Thompson (Minot (W3)) Dec 9-2
160 - Creighton Rudolph (Minot (W3)) over Jake Tangen (Valley City (E1)) Fall 2:55
170 - Matthew Rabe (Minot (W3)) over Aaron Kipp (Valley City (E1)) Fall 0:48
182 - James Hamilton (Minot (W3)) over Noah Kaber (Valley City (E1)) Dec 9-5
195 - Je-Mario Jones (Minot (W3)) over Jaden Oestern (Valley City (E1)) Dec 7-4
220 - Jordan Magnuson (Valley City (E1)) over Hunter Swartwout (Minot (W3)) Fall 2:34
285 - Elijah Huff (Minot (W3)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
106 - Jaustin Opatz (Valley City (E1)) over Kelly Armstrong (Minot (W3)) Dec 5-2
113 - Parker Larson (Valley City (E1)) over Samuel Goodman (Minot (W3)) Fall 3:18
120 - Brody Armstrong (Minot (W3)) over Jared Undem (Valley City (E1)) Maj 12-3
126 - Matthew Leier (Minot (W3)) over Rylee Bjork (Valley City (E1)) Maj 12-2
132 - Tyler Strandberg (Minot (W3)) over Callen Oestern (Valley City (E1)) Fall 0:33
138 - Devin Stein (Minot (W3)) over Jonathon Langer (Valley City (E1)) Maj 10-0
Valley City (E1)'s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike coach

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

BACK TO TOP

Last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 3:50 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16