EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


 

North Dakota High School Activities Association
State Wrestling Tournament
Fargodome, Fargo, North Dakota
Thursday-Saturday, February 18-20, 2016

Awards/Placewinners | Individual Results | Dual Results

AWARDS/PLACEWINNERS

Class A Mr. Wrestler: ???, ???
Class A Mr. Wrestler nominees:
EDC:
???, ???
WDA:
???, ???

Class A Coach of the Year: ???, ???
Academic All-State Qualifying Wrestlers:
Special congratulations to the wrestlers who qualified for Academic All-State honors by earning a grade point average of 3.4 or greater.

EASTERN DAKOTA CONFERENCE:
Devils Lake: ???
Fargo Davies: ???
Fargo North: ???
Fargo South: ???
GF Central: ???
GF Red River: ???
Valley City: ???
Wahpeton: ???
West Fargo: ???
WF Sheyenne: ???

WESTERN DAKOTA ASSOCIATION:
Bismarck Century: ???
Bismarck High: ???
Bismarck Legacy: ???
Bismarck St. Mary’s: ???
Dickinson High: ???
Jamestown: ???
Mandan: ???
Minot High: ???
TMCHS (Belcourt): ???


INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS: ALL WEIGHT CLASS BRACKETS: PDF

Team scores:
1. Bismarck High 0.0
2. West Fargo 0.0
3. Bismarck Century 0.0
4. Dickinson High 0.0
5. TMCHS (Belcourt) 0.0
6. Mandan 0.0
7. Minot High 0.0
8. Fargo South 0.0
9. Wahpeton 0.0
10. Fargo Davies 0.0
11. GF Central 0.0
12. Bismarck St. Mary's 0.0
13. Williston 0.0
14. Valley City 0.0
15. Jamestown 0.0
16. Fargo North 0.0
17. GF Red River 0.0
18. Bismarck Legacy 0.0
19. Devils Lake 0.0

Weight classes Text results 106 113 120 126 132 138 145 152 160 170 182 195 220 285

106-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

113-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

120-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

126-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

132-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

138-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

145-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

152-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

160-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

170-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

182-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

195-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

220-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

285-Bracket-PDF | Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Back to weight classes | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

BACK TO TOP

 
CLASS A DUAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Click on link below winning team and score to see each dual's match results
Quarterfinals
Thursday, February 18
10:00 a.m.
Quarterfinal #1
East #1 Seed:
Valley City "Hi-Liners"
Team
"Mascot"
West #4 Seed:
Mandan "Braves"
??-??-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #2
West #2 Seed:
Bismarck Century "Patriots"
Team
"Mascot"
East #3 Seed:
West Fargo "Packers"
??-??-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #3
West #1 Seed:
Bismarck High "Demons"
Team
"Mascot"
East #4 Seed:
Wahpeton "Huskies"
??-??-Click for
Match Results
Quarterfinal #4
East #2 Seed:
Fargo Davies "Eagles"
Team
"Mascot"
West #3 Seed:
Minot High "Magicians"
??-??-Click for
Match Results
Semifinals
Friday, February 19
Approx. 1:00 p.m.
Championship Semifinal #1
Quarterfinal #1 Winner:
Team "Mascot"
Team
"Mascot"
Quarterfinal #2 Winner:
Team "Mascot"
??-??-Click for
Match Results
Championship Semifinal #2
Quarterfinal #3 Winner:
Team "Mascot"
Team
"Mascot"
Quarterfinal #4 Winner:
Team "Mascot"
??-??-Click for
Match Results
Final Round
Friday, February 19
Approx. 7:00 p.m.
Championship Dual
Semifinal #1 Winner:
Team "Mascot"
Team
"Mascot"
Semifinal #2 Winner:
Team "Mascot"
??-??-Click for
Match Results
Third Place Dual
Semifinal #1 Loser:
Team "Mascot"
Team
"Mascot"
Semifinal #2 Loser:
Team "Mascot"
??-??-Click for
Match Results

Dual Match Results

Quarterfinal #1: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #2: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #3: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Quarterfinal #4: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #1: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Semifinal #2: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Championship: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

Third Place: ??? vs. ???

Back to Class A dual bracket | BACK TO TOURNAMENT NAVIGATION

BACK TO TOP

Last updated: Friday, February 5, 2016 9:13 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16