EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 6-3
Overall 10-8
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Eagles banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-FOURTH PLACE
Team Website
Valley City Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 22 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 W 45-28
Nov. 29 Fargo North Dual HOME 7:00 W 57-15
Dec. 3 Knights of Col. Tournament Jamestown 11:00 am 3rd Place of 8 teams
Dec. 9 Bis. Century JV Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 3:00 W 48-36
Dec. 9 Thief River Falls (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 6:00 L 55-18
Dec. 10 Stewartville (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 10:30 L 53-27
Dec. 10 Wahpeton Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 1:30 L 47-27
Dec. 13 GF Red River Dual Away 7:00 W 51-27
Dec. 15 Fargo Davies Dual Away 6:00 L 56-16
Dec. 17 Valley City Hol. Tournament HOME 9:30 4th Place of 11 teams
Dec. 27-28 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am 67th Place of 72 teams
Jan. 5 Wahpeton Dual HOME 5:00 L 47-30
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 19th Place of 32 teams
Jan. 10 West Fargo Dual HOME 7:00 L 63-16
Jan. 13 Bis. Legacy Dual Jamestown TBA W 53-24
Jan. 13 Jamestown Dual Away TBA W 49-26
Jan. 19 Devils Lake Dual Away 7:00 W 41-36
Jan. 20-21 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 8th Place of 19 teams
Jan. 26 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 48-18
Feb. 3 Devils Lake Dual (NC) WF Sheyenne Ap. 6:30 W 42-30
Feb. 3 WF Sheyenne Dual Away Ap. 7:30 W 45-16
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 5th Place of 10 teams
10 qualifiers
Feb. 16 Minot High Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am L 66-9
Feb. 17 Fargo Davies Fargodome-Cons. Semis
State Dual Tourney
App. 2 pm L 58-24
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 13th Place of 20 teams
Valley City Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Class
Logan Erlandson  11 170
Jonathan Langer  11 138
Jared Undem  11 138
Rylee Bjork  11 145
Jake Tangen  11 182
David Peterson 10 152
Sage Kvien  10 160
Jaustin Opatz  10 120
Jaden Oestern  10 220
Cade Powers 10 195
Bennett Rogelstad  9 106
Austin Rogelstad  9 106
Parker Larson  9 126
Callen Oestern  9 145
Ashton Sadoski 8 106
Jonathan Redfearn 8 160
Evan Mielke 7 120
Jonah Schuldheisz 7 126
Trevor Breske 7 182
Head Coach: Aaron Larson
Assistant Coaches: Davy Zinke, Mark Miller, Trevar Hansen

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:08 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17