EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


 

Western Dakota Association
Regional Wrestling Tournament
Williston High School
Saturday, February 11, 2017

Team Totals:
1. Bismarck Century 266.0
2. Minot High 221.0
3. Bismarck High 217.5
4. Mandan 199.0
5. Dickinson High 153.0
6. Williston 132.5
7. TMCHS (Belcourt) 93.5
8. Bismarck St. Mary`s 93.0
9. Bismarck Legacy 71.0
10. Jamestown 26.0

WDA Senior Athlete of the Year: Mason Schulz, Bismarck Century
WDA Coach of the Year: Justin Racine, Minot High

Weight classes
All weights-PDF
106 113 120 126 132 138 145 152 160 170 182 195 220 285

106-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 36-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Laken Boese (Bismarck High) 36-6 (SV-1 6-4)
    3rd Place Match - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-9 won by decision over Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 25-18 (Dec 10-4)
    5th Place Match - Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 22-9 and Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 36-9 (DFF)
    7th Place Match - Preston Fettig (Bismarck High) 15-13 won by major decision over Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) 17-25 (MD 12-0)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 25-18 won by decision over Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 36-9 (Dec 4-2)
    Cons. Semi - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-9 won by decision over Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 22-9 (Dec 8-7)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Laken Boese (Bismarck High) 36-6 won by major decision over Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 25-18 (MD 9-1)
    Semifinal - Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 36-5 won by decision over Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-9 (Dec 6-4)
    Cons. Round 3 - Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 36-9 won by decision over Preston Fettig (Bismarck High) 15-13 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 22-9 won by decision over Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) 17-25 (Dec 6-0)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 36-9 won by fall over Talor Huebner (Jamestown) 8-24 (Fall 2:44)
    Cons. Round 2 - Preston Fettig (Bismarck High) 15-13 won by tech fall over Tanner Nein (Bismarck Legacy) 5-10 (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0))
    Cons. Round 2 - Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 22-9 won by tech fall over Frank Chapman (Turtle Mountain) 11-18 (TF-1.5 4:57 (16-1))
    Cons. Round 2 - Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) 17-25 won by decision over Bristol Kelley (Bismarck Legacy) 10-12 (Dec 5-0)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Laken Boese (Bismarck High) 36-6 won by fall over Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) 17-25 (Fall 1:56)
    Quarterfinal - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 25-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 22-9 (SV-1 6-4)
    Quarterfinal - Karsen Mosbrucker (Mandan) 34-9 won by decision over Preston Fettig (Bismarck High) 15-13 (Dec 7-3)
    Quarterfinal - Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 36-5 won by decision over Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 36-9 (Dec 8-4)
    Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Nein (Bismarck Legacy) 5-10 won by fall over Adam Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 8-12 (Fall 3:23)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Laken Boese (Bismarck High) 36-6 won by fall over Talor Huebner (Jamestown) 8-24 (Fall 1:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 22-9 won by fall over Adam Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 8-12 (Fall 0:41)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 25-18 won by fall over Tanner Nein (Bismarck Legacy) 5-10 (Fall 1:38)
    Champ. Round 1 - Preston Fettig (Bismarck High) 15-13 won by tech fall over Frank Chapman (Turtle Mountain) 11-18 (TF-1.5 2:58 (16-0))
    Champ. Round 1 - Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 36-9 won by fall over Bristol Kelley (Bismarck Legacy) 10-12 (Fall 0:51)

Back to weight classes

113-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 36-9 won by decision over Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 29-9 (Dec 4-1)
    3rd Place Match - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 25-15 won by decision over Alex Kaseman (Bismarck High) 28-13 (Dec 3-2)
    5th Place Match - Samuel Goodman (Minot) 18-16 won by fall over Cutter Jones (Williston) 6-16 (Fall 0:49)
    7th Place Match - Devon Johnson (Mandan) 5-3 won by fall over Peter McCloud (Turtle Mountain) 2-19 (Fall 1:44)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 25-15 won by fall over Cutter Jones (Williston) 6-16 (Fall 4:27)
    Cons. Semi - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck High) 28-13 won by decision over Samuel Goodman (Minot) 18-16 (Dec 2-0)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 29-9 won by decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 25-15 (Dec 11-6)
    Semifinal - Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 36-9 won by decision over Alex Kaseman (Bismarck High) 28-13 (Dec 9-8)
    Cons. Round 3 - Cutter Jones (Williston) 6-16 won by decision over Peter McCloud (Turtle Mountain) 2-19 (Dec 6-5)
    Cons. Round 3 - Samuel Goodman (Minot) 18-16 won by major decision over Devon Johnson (Mandan) 5-3 (MD 15-2)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 29-9 won by fall over Devon Johnson (Mandan) 5-3 (Fall 0:48)
    Quarterfinal - Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 25-15 won by major decision over Samuel Goodman (Minot) 18-16 (MD 9-1)
    Quarterfinal - Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 36-9 won by fall over Peter McCloud (Turtle Mountain) 2-19 (Fall 5:27)
    Quarterfinal - Alex Kaseman (Bismarck High) 28-13 won by fall over Cutter Jones (Williston) 6-16 (Fall 0:42)

Back to weight classes

120-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck High) 38-3 won by tech fall over Dylan Barchenger (Bis Century) 39-15 (TF-1.5 3:13 (15-0))
    3rd Place Match - Drew Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 28-7 won by fall over Troy Berg (Dickinson) 13-9 (Fall 2:21)
    5th Place Match - Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 10-18 and Quade Slater (Williston) 19-23 (DFF)
    7th Place Match - Corey Hooker (Minot) 17-15 won by decision over Seth Berg (Mandan) 14-20 (Dec 6-5)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Troy Berg (Dickinson) 13-9 won by medical forfeit over Quade Slater (Williston) 19-23 (M. For.)
    Cons. Semi - Drew Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 28-7 won by fall over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 10-18 (Fall 1:27)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck High) 38-3 won by fall over Troy Berg (Dickinson) 13-9 (Fall 0:29)
    Semifinal - Dylan Barchenger (Bismarck Century) 39-15 won by fall over Drew Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 28-7 (Fall 1:05)
    Cons. Round 3 - Quade Slater (Williston) 19-23 won by major decision over Corey Hooker (Minot) 17-15 (MD 10-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 10-18 won by major decision over Seth Berg (Mandan) 14-20 (MD 12-1)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Corey Hooker (Minot) 17-15 won by major decision over Logan Weiler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 4-11 (MD 17-6)
    Cons. Round 2 - Quade Slater (Williston) 19-23 won by decision over Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 14-12 (Dec 7-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Seth Berg (Mandan) 14-20 won in sudden victory - 1 over Noah Jones (Bismarck Century) 16-13 (SV-1 7-5)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 10-18 won by decision over Jakob Blumhagen (Bismarck Legacy) 6-12 (Dec 10-3)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck High) 38-3 won by fall over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 10-18 (Fall 0:45)
    Quarterfinal - Troy Berg (Dickinson) 13-9 won by fall over Noah Jones (Bismarck Century) 16-13 (Fall 3:46)
    Quarterfinal - Dylan Barchenger (Bismarck Century) 39-15 won by fall over Quade Slater (Williston) 19-23 (Fall 0:49)
    Quarterfinal - Drew Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 28-7 won by fall over Corey Hooker (Minot) 17-15 (Fall 0:44)
    Cons. Round 1 - Logan Weiler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 4-11 won by major decision over Mikah Striefel (Jamestown) 5-29 (MD 16-2)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck High) 38-3 won by fall over Logan Weiler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 4-11 (Fall 0:52)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 10-18 won by fall over Mikah Striefel (Jamestown) 5-29 (Fall 1:11)
    Champ. Round 1 - Troy Berg (Dickinson) 13-9 won by fall over Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 14-12 (Fall 2:59)
    Champ. Round 1 - Quade Slater (Williston) 19-23 won by decision over Seth Berg (Mandan) 14-20 (Dec 6-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Corey Hooker (Minot) 17-15 won by fall over Jakob Blumhagen (Bismarck Legacy) 6-12 (Fall 0:54)

Back to weight classes

126-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 43-4 won by decision over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck High) 32-7 (Dec 7-1)
    3rd Place Match - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 31-15 won by fall over Chance Davis (Bismarck Legacy) 22-11 (Fall 1:38)
    5th Place Match - Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 38-17 won by medical forfeit over Eric Spilman (Mandan) 18-14 (M. For.)
    7th Place Match - Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) 22-17 won by decision over Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 6-14 (Dec 5-0)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 31-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 38-17 (SV-1 2-0)
    Cons. Semi - Chance Davis (Bismarck Legacy) 22-11 won by medical forfeit over Eric Spilman (Mandan) 18-14 (M. For.)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 43-4 won by major decision over Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 31-15 (MD 13-4)
    Semifinal - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck High) 32-7 won by medical forfeit over Eric Spilman (Mandan) 18-14 (M. For.)
    Cons. Round 3 - Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 38-17 won by fall over Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) 22-17 (Fall 1:37)
    Cons. Round 3 - Chance Davis (Bismarck Legacy) 22-11 won by decision over Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 6-14 (Dec 7-0)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) 22-17 won by decision over Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson) 9-16 (Dec 11-9)
    Cons. Round 2 - Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 6-14 won by fall over Kane Barnick (Jamestown) 11-20 (Fall 1:34)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 43-4 won by fall over Kane Barnick (Jamestown) 11-20 (Fall 1:50)
    Quarterfinal - Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 31-15 won by fall over Chance Davis (Bismarck Legacy) 22-11 (Fall 2:38)
    Quarterfinal - Eric Spilman (Mandan) 18-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 38-17 (SV-1 4-2)
    Quarterfinal - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck High) 32-7 won by fall over Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) 22-17 (Fall 1:50)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Brody Armstrong (Minot) 43-4 won by fall over Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson) 9-16 (Fall 0:57)
    Champ. Round 1 - Adam DeBoer (Bismarck High) 32-7 won by fall over Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 6-14 (Fall 2:36)

Back to weight classes

132-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain) 30-4 won by major decision over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 34-11 (MD 8-0)
    3rd Place Match - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 30-24 and Jaden Schmidt (Bismarck High) 24-12 (DFF)
    5th Place Match - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 25-13 and Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 24-21 (DFF)
    7th Place Match - Harrison Fuller (Bismarck Legacy) 15-21 won by decision over Gage Roaldson (Bismarck High) 4-7 (Dec 4-2)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Jaden Schmidt (Bismarck High) 24-12 won by decision over Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 24-21 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Semi - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 30-24 won by decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 25-13 (Dec 3-2)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain) 30-4 won by fall over Jaden Schmidt (Bismarck High) 24-12 (Fall 2:57)
    Semifinal - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 34-11 won by major decision over Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 25-13 (MD 11-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 24-21 won by fall over Harrison Fuller (Bismarck Legacy) 15-21 (Fall 1:50)
    Cons. Round 3 - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 30-24 won by major decision over Gage Roaldson (Bismarck High) 4-7 (MD 10-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Harrison Fuller (Bismarck Legacy) 15-21 won by fall over Riley Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 8-10 (Fall 3:45)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 24-21 won in sudden victory - 1 over Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 7-17 (SV-1 5-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 30-24 won by fall over Noah Zander (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 3-21 (Fall 2:06)
    Cons. Round 2 - Gage Roaldson (Bismarck High) 4-7 won by tech fall over Johnathan Vee (Jamestown) 2-17 (TF-1.5 2:42 (15-0))
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain) 30-4 won by fall over Johnathan Vee (Jamestown) 2-17 (Fall 0:35)
    Quarterfinal - Jaden Schmidt (Bismarck High) 24-12 won by decision over Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 30-24 (Dec 7-0)
    Quarterfinal - Tyler Strandberg (Minot) 25-13 won by fall over Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 24-21 (Fall 4:28)
    Quarterfinal - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 34-11 won by fall over Harrison Fuller (Bismarck Legacy) 15-21 (Fall 3:33)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Johnathan Vee (Jamestown) 2-17 won by fall over Riley Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 8-10 (Fall 1:32)
    Champ. Round 1 - Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 30-24 won by fall over Garret Arndorfer (Mandan) 7-17 (Fall 2:54)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 24-21 won by fall over Noah Zander (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 3-21 (Fall 2:51)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 34-11 won by fall over Gage Roaldson (Bismarck High) 4-7 (Fall 2:56)

Back to weight classes

138-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 49-1 won by major decision over Raif Horswill (Williston) 31-6 (MD 8-0)
    3rd Place Match - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 29-15 and Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 22-10 (DFF)
    5th Place Match - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 27-10 won by medical forfeit over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 21-9 (M. For.)
    7th Place Match - Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 17-17 won by decision over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 12-25 (Dec 6-3)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 22-10 won by decision over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 27-10 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Semi - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 29-15 won by medical forfeit over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 21-9 (M. For.)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 49-1 won by fall over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 27-10 (Fall 0:50)
    Semifinal - Raif Horswill (Williston) 31-6 won by decision over Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 29-15 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 22-10 won by decision over Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 17-17 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 21-9 won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 12-25 (Fall 1:54)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 17-17 won by fall over Cody Peltier (Turtle Mountain) 1-2 (Fall 2:36)
    Cons. Round 2 - Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 22-10 won by decision over Jared Honeyman (Bismarck High) 8-21 (Dec 5-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 21-9 won by fall over Stephen Windsor (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-24 (Fall 1:33)
    Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 12-25 won by fall over Nick Janes (Bismarck Legacy) 7-20 (Fall 2:58)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 49-1 won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 12-25 (Fall 1:06)
    Quarterfinal - Noah Braun (Jamestown) 27-10 won by decision over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 21-9 (Dec 5-3)
    Quarterfinal - Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 29-15 won by decision over Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 22-10 (Dec 7-5)
    Quarterfinal - Raif Horswill (Williston) 31-6 won by tech fall over Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 17-17 (TF-1.5 5:40 (18-2))
    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Peltier (Turtle Mountain) 1-2 won by fall over Triston Walsh (Minot) 10-16 (Fall 1:00)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 49-1 won by fall over Cody Peltier (Turtle Mountain) 1-2 (Fall 0:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Dupre (Jamestown) 12-25 won by major decision over Triston Walsh (Minot) 10-16 (MD 19-8)
    Champ. Round 1 - Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 21-9 won by decision over Jared Honeyman (Bismarck High) 8-21 (Dec 3-0)
    Champ. Round 1 - Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 22-10 won by fall over Stephen Windsor (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 2-24 (Fall 0:50)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Dionne (Turtle Mountain) 17-17 won by fall over Nick Janes (Bismarck Legacy) 7-20 (Fall 0:58)

Back to weight classes

145-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Roy Isom (Williston) 26-9 won by decision over Isaac Berger (Mandan) 35-5 (Dec 5-2)
    3rd Place Match - Jacob Mortensen (Minot) 30-9 won by fall over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 26-22 (Fall 4:24)
    5th Place Match - Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 17-17 and Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck High) 19-14 (DFF)
    7th Place Match - Jacob Alexander (Dickinson) 9-11 won by decision over Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-17 (Dec 3-2)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Jacob Mortensen (Minot) 30-9 won by fall over Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck High) 19-14 (Fall 1:49)
    Cons. Semi - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 26-22 won in tie breaker - 1 over Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 17-17 (TB-1 4-3)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 35-5 won by decision over Jacob Mortensen (Minot) 30-9 (Dec 5-2)
    Semifinal - Roy Isom (Williston) 26-9 won by fall over Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 17-17 (Fall 1:24)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck High) 19-14 won by decision over Jacob Alexander (Dickinson) 9-11 (Dec 7-6)
    Cons. Round 3 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 26-22 won by decision over Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-17 (Dec 3-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Alexander (Dickinson) 9-11 won by fall over Chance Brunelle (Turtle Mountain) 8-18 (Fall 3:24)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck High) 19-14 won by decision over Johnathan Browning (Jamestown) 4-14 (Dec 5-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 26-22 won by fall over Coty Huebner (Jamestown) 3-26 (Fall 0:39)
    Cons. Round 2 - Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-17 won by fall over Tyson Baker (Williston) 4-4 (Fall 4:51)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 35-5 won by major decision over Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-17 (MD 12-1)
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Mortensen (Minot) 30-9 won by major decision over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 26-22 (MD 9-1)
    Quarterfinal - Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 17-17 won by fall over Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck High) 19-14 (Fall 3:50)
    Quarterfinal - Roy Isom (Williston) 26-9 won by fall over Chance Brunelle (Turtle Mountain) 8-18 (Fall 3:30)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Berger (Mandan) 35-5 won by tech fall over Jacob Alexander (Dickinson) 9-11 (TF-1.5 5:01 (18-2))
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Mortensen (Minot) 30-9 won by fall over Johnathan Browning (Jamestown) 4-14 (Fall 0:46)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Schmidt (Bismarck High) 19-14 won by fall over Coty Huebner (Jamestown) 3-26 (Fall 1:11)
    Champ. Round 1 - Chance Brunelle (Turtle Mountain) 8-18 won by tech fall over Tyson Baker (Williston) 4-4 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-1))

Back to weight classes

152-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 31-13 won by decision over Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-12 (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Place Match - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 27-15 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 33-12 (Dec 3-2)
    5th Place Match - Justin Herz (Williston) 8-17 won by decision over Caleb Usher (Dickinson) 12-13 (Dec 8-5)
    7th Place Match - Branden Franchuck (Bis. St. Mary`s) 5-16 won by major decision over Bryce Gartner (Bismarck Legacy) 3-30 (MD 12-3)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 33-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Justin Herz (Williston) 8-17 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Semi - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 27-15 won by decision over Caleb Usher (Dickinson) 12-13 (Dec 7-1)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-12 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot) 33-12 (Dec 8-4)
    Semifinal - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 31-13 won by decision over Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 27-15 (Dec 7-6)
    Cons. Round 3 - Justin Herz (Williston) 8-17 won by fall over Branden Franchuck (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 5-16 (Fall 0:42)
    Cons. Round 3 - Caleb Usher (Dickinson) 12-13 won by fall over Bryce Gartner (Bismarck Legacy) 3-30 (Fall 0:47)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Branden Franchuck (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 5-16 won by decision over Nolen Demery (Turtle Mountain) 11-17 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 2 - Caleb Usher (Dickinson) 12-13 won by fall over Pierce Helm (Bismarck High) 2-2 (Fall 2:23)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Thomas Irwin (Dickinson) 32-12 won by fall over Bryce Gartner (Bismarck Legacy) 3-30 (Fall 1:29)
    Quarterfinal - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 33-12 won by decision over Caleb Usher (Dickinson) 12-13 (Dec 6-5)
    Quarterfinal - Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 27-15 won by major decision over Nolen Demery (Turtle Mountain) 11-17 (MD 9-0)
    Quarterfinal - Trey Pajimula (Bismarck Century) 31-13 won by decision over Justin Herz (Williston) 8-17 (Dec 8-2)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Thompson (Minot) 33-12 won by fall over Branden Franchuck (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 5-16 (Fall 3:20)
    Champ. Round 1 - Nolen Demery (Turtle Mountain) 11-17 won by decision over Pierce Helm (Bismarck High) 2-2 (Dec 8-4)

Back to weight classes

160-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Parker Wahl (Bismarck High) 37-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 31-12 (SV-1 7-3)
    3rd Place Match - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 24-7 won by fall over Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 17-10 (Fall 3:56)
    5th Place Match - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 33-20 won by forfeit over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 31-9 (For.)
    7th Place Match - Dillion Hassel (Jamestown) 15-17 won by fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 15-23 (Fall 2:06)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 24-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 33-20 (UTB 9-8)
    Cons. Semi - Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 17-10 won by decision over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 31-9 (Dec 7-3)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 31-12 won by decision over Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 24-7 (Dec 9-3)
    Semifinal - Parker Wahl (Bismarck High) 37-8 won by decision over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 31-9 (Dec 7-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 33-20 won by fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 15-23 (Fall 4:43)
    Cons. Round 3 - Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 17-10 won by fall over Dillion Hassel (Jamestown) 15-17 (Fall 3:58)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Norpel (Williston) 15-23 won by major decision over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 11-24 (MD 11-1)
    Cons. Round 2 - Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 17-10 won by decision over Kurt Dickhut (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 10-19 (Dec 10-5)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 24-7 won by fall over Dillion Hassel (Jamestown) 15-17 (Fall 0:40)
    Quarterfinal - Caden Haugen (Dickinson) 31-12 won by major decision over Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 17-10 (MD 11-3)
    Quarterfinal - Parker Wahl (Bismarck High) 37-8 won by fall over Bo Bondeson (Bismarck Century) 33-20 (Fall 2:44)
    Quarterfinal - Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 31-9 won by fall over Tyler Norpel (Williston) 15-23 (Fall 3:07)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Dillion Hassel (Jamestown) 15-17 won by decision over Myles Schlosser (Mandan) 11-24 (Dec 9-2)
    Champ. Round 1 - Parker Wahl (Bismarck High) 37-8 won by fall over Kurt Dickhut (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 10-19 (Fall 3:07)

Back to weight classes

170-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 34-3 won by decision over Coy Turnquist (Williston) 38-9 (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Place Match - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 32-11 won by decision over Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 8-3 (Dec 10-3)
    5th Place Match - Austin Boswell (Dickinson) 13-23 won by decision over Mason Steckler (Bismarck High) 19-19 (Dec 3-1)
    7th Place Match - Jack Berry (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-19 won by medical forfeit over Ben Yantes (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-13 (M. For.)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 8-3 won by decision over Austin Boswell (Dickinson) 13-23 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Semi - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 32-11 won by fall over Mason Steckler (Bismarck High) 19-19 (Fall 4:21)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 34-3 won by fall over Austin Boswell (Dickinson) 13-23 (Fall 1:19)
    Semifinal - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 38-9 won by decision over Matthew Rabe (Minot) 32-11 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Round 3 - Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 8-3 won by fall over Jack Berry (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-19 (Fall 0:37)
    Cons. Round 3 - Mason Steckler (Bismarck High) 19-19 won by medical forfeit over Ben Yantes (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-13 (M. For.)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jack Berry (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-19 won by fall over Jose Jordan (Williston) 7-6 (Fall 2:50)
    Cons. Round 2 - Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 8-3 won by fall over Levi Lafountain (Turtle Mountain) 3-15 (Fall 2:02)
    Cons. Round 2 - Mason Steckler (Bismarck High) 19-19 won by fall over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) 9-27 (Fall 3:31)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ben Yantes (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-13 won by decision over Brent Myers (Bismarck Legacy) 5-15 (Dec 6-2)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Dale Spilman (Mandan) 34-3 won by fall over Ben Yantes (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-13 (Fall 0:29)
    Quarterfinal - Austin Boswell (Dickinson) 13-23 won by fall over Mason Steckler (Bismarck High) 19-19 (Fall 3:33)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 32-11 won by decision over Tjaden Smith (Bismarck Century) 8-3 (Dec 10-8)
    Quarterfinal - Coy Turnquist (Williston) 38-9 won by fall over Jack Berry (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-19 (Fall 3:24)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ben Yantes (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 6-13 won by fall over Jose Jordan (Williston) 7-6 (Fall 1:39)
    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Boswell (Dickinson) 13-23 won by fall over Levi Lafountain (Turtle Mountain) 3-15 (Fall 2:54)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Rabe (Minot) 32-11 won by fall over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) 9-27 (Fall 0:55)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jack Berry (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-19 won by fall over Brent Myers (Bismarck Legacy) 5-15 (Fall 1:50)

Back to weight classes

182-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 39-10 won by decision over Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 29-14 (Dec 6-3)
    3rd Place Match - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck High) 8-6 won by fall over Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 16-14 (Fall 0:42)
    5th Place Match - Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain) 20-11 and Kameron Clark (Dickinson) 16-15 (DFF)
    7th Place Match - Brett Doeden (Williston) 18-16 won by major decision over Garret Mantz (Minot) 14-17 (MD 12-2)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 16-14 won by fall over Kameron Clark (Dickinson) 16-15 (Fall 2:22)
    Cons. Semi - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck High) 8-6 won by fall over Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain) 20-11 (Fall 0:52)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 39-10 won by fall over Kameron Clark (Dickinson) 16-15 (Fall 1:11)
    Semifinal - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 29-14 won by fall over Justin Bergquist (Bismarck High) 8-6 (Fall 2:44)
    Cons. Round 3 - Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 16-14 won by fall over Brett Doeden (Williston) 18-16 (Fall 1:49)
    Cons. Round 3 - Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain) 20-11 won by decision over Garret Mantz (Minot) 14-17 (Dec 7-0)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Brett Doeden (Williston) 18-16 won by fall over Matt Curtis (Bismarck High) 16-17 (Fall 1:29)
    Cons. Round 2 - Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 16-14 won by fall over Tyler Magnasco (Jamestown) 5-17 (Fall 0:37)
    Cons. Round 2 - Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain) 20-11 won by decision over Seth Kelley (Minot) 8-7 (Dec 5-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Garret Mantz (Minot) 14-17 won by decision over Melvin Nadeau (Turtle Mountain) 2-9 (Dec 4-3)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 39-10 won by major decision over Garret Mantz (Minot) 14-17 (MD 11-2)
    Quarterfinal - Kameron Clark (Dickinson) 16-15 won by decision over Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain) 20-11 (Dec 9-7)
    Quarterfinal - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck High) 8-6 won by fall over Keaton Smith (Bismarck Legacy) 16-14 (Fall 2:36)
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 29-14 won by tech fall over Matt Curtis (Bismarck High) 16-17 (TF-1.5 5:19 (16-0))
    Cons. Round 1 - Melvin Nadeau (Turtle Mountain) 2-9 won by decision over Harley Mischel (Dickinson) 0-2 (Dec 9-3)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Rants (Bismarck Century) 39-10 won by fall over Brett Doeden (Williston) 18-16 (Fall 1:56)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain) 20-11 won by fall over Tyler Magnasco (Jamestown) 5-17 (Fall 0:58)
    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Bergquist (Bismarck High) 8-6 won by fall over Seth Kelley (Minot) 8-7 (Fall 4:35)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Curtis (Bismarck High) 16-17 won by fall over Harley Mischel (Dickinson) 0-2 (Fall 0:40)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 29-14 won by fall over Melvin Nadeau (Turtle Mountain) 2-9 (Fall 1:22)

Back to weight classes

195-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 40-4 won by decision over Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 41-8 (Dec 6-3)
    3rd Place Match - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 38-10 won by decision over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 29-13 (Dec 3-2)
    5th Place Match - Jared Rath (Bismarck High) 3-2 won by decision over Sam England (Dickinson) 20-23 (Dec 6-4)
    7th Place Match - Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 8-11 won by medical forfeit over Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-17 (M. For.)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 29-13 won by fall over Sam England (Dickinson) 20-23 (Fall 3:21)
    Cons. Semi - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 38-10 won by decision over Jared Rath (Bismarck High) 3-2 (Dec 7-4)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 40-4 won by tech fall over Rowan Horswill (Williston) 29-13 (TF-1.5 5:24 (20-5))
    Semifinal - Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 41-8 won by decision over Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 38-10 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Round 3 - Sam England (Dickinson) 20-23 won by fall over Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 8-11 (Fall 3:50)
    Cons. Round 3 - Jared Rath (Bismarck High) 3-2 won by medical forfeit over Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-17 (M. For.)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 8-11 won by decision over Paul Vandal (Jamestown) 9-29 (Dec 9-4)
    Cons. Round 2 - Jared Rath (Bismarck High) 3-2 won by fall over Cole DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 5-7 (Fall 4:30)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 40-4 won by fall over Cole DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 5-7 (Fall 1:01)
    Quarterfinal - Rowan Horswill (Williston) 29-13 won by medical forfeit over Joseph Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 14-17 (M. For.)
    Quarterfinal - Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 38-10 won by fall over Sam England (Dickinson) 20-23 (Fall 1:27)
    Quarterfinal - Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 41-8 won by fall over Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 8-11 (Fall 2:15)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 40-4 won by fall over Paul Vandal (Jamestown) 9-29 (Fall 0:21)
    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 41-8 won by fall over Jared Rath (Bismarck High) 3-2 (Fall 2:21)

Back to weight classes

220-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Chase Dockter (Bismarck High) 36-10 won by medical forfeit over Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-2 (M. For.)
    3rd Place Match - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 35-9 won by fall over Adam Boehm (Mandan) 14-9 (Fall 0:49)
    5th Place Match - Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 26-20 won by decision over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain) 15-18 (Dec 2-0)
    7th Place Match - Darek Vega (Mandan) 14-19 won by fall over Sam Krebs (Jamestown) 15-24 (Fall 4:51)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Adam Boehm (Mandan) 14-9 won by fall over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain) 15-18 (Fall 2:28)
    Cons. Semi - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 35-9 won by fall over Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 26-20 (Fall 0:53)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-2 won by major decision over Adam Boehm (Mandan) 14-9 (MD 10-2)
    Semifinal - Chase Dockter (Bismarck High) 36-10 won by decision over Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 35-9 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain) 15-18 won by decision over Sam Krebs (Jamestown) 15-24 (Dec 4-0)
    Cons. Round 3 - Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 26-20 won by decision over Darek Vega (Mandan) 14-19 (Dec 4-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Sam Krebs (Jamestown) 15-24 won by decision over Colton Gutknecht (Williston) 4-15 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Round 2 - Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain) 15-18 won by fall over Jessie Archuletta (Dickinson) 0-2 (Fall 3:35)
    Cons. Round 2 - Darek Vega (Mandan) 14-19 won by fall over Chandler Brandner (Bismarck Legacy) 15-26 (Fall 1:28)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-2 won by fall over Chandler Brandner (Bismarck Legacy) 15-26 (Fall 2:26)
    Quarterfinal - Adam Boehm (Mandan) 14-9 won by fall over Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 26-20 (Fall 0:56)
    Quarterfinal - Chase Dockter (Bismarck High) 36-10 won by decision over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain) 15-18 (Dec 6-2)
    Quarterfinal - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 35-9 won by fall over Sam Krebs (Jamestown) 15-24 (Fall 3:45)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Ian Brown (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-2 won by fall over Colton Gutknecht (Williston) 4-15 (Fall 2:19)
    Champ. Round 1 - Philip Walter (Bismarck Century) 26-20 won by fall over Jessie Archuletta (Dickinson) 0-2 (Fall 0:48)
    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 35-9 won by fall over Darek Vega (Mandan) 14-19 (Fall 1:34)

Back to weight classes

285-Bracket-PDF
  Placing Matches
    1st Place Match - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 32-4 won by decision over Elijah Huff (Minot) 37-9 (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Place Match - Riley Roesler (Bismarck Century) 21-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 22-21 (TB-1 3-2)
    5th Place Match - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck High) 21-15 won by decision over Sam Harris (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-10 (Dec 5-1)
    7th Place Match - Koby Brunelle (Turtle Mountain) 17-12 won by fall over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 15-11 (Fall 2:44)
  4th WB (16man)
    Cons. Semi - Riley Roesler (Bismarck Century) 21-7 won by decision over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck High) 21-15 (Dec 3-1)
    Cons. Semi - Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 22-21 won by decision over Sam Harris (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-10 (Dec 10-3)
  Semis & 3rd WB
    Semifinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 32-4 won by fall over Riley Roesler (Bismarck Century) 21-7 (Fall 4:59)
    Semifinal - Elijah Huff (Minot) 37-9 won by fall over Sam Harris (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-10 (Fall 3:44)
    Cons. Round 3 - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck High) 21-15 won by decision over Koby Brunelle (Turtle Mountain) 17-12 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Round 3 - Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 22-21 won by decision over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 15-11 (Dec 4-2)
  2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
    Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Hintz (Bismarck High) 21-15 won by decision over Seth Thomsen (Bismarck Legacy) 9-19 (Dec 3-0)
    Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 15-11 won by fall over Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 17-26 (Fall 2:51)
    Cons. Round 2 - Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 22-21 won by fall over Ray Dunn (Jamestown) 9-27 (Fall 1:13)
  Quarters & 1st WB
    Quarterfinal - Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 32-4 won by fall over Logan Pudwill (Mandan) 22-21 (Fall 1:13)
    Quarterfinal - Riley Roesler (Bismarck Century) 21-7 won by decision over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 15-11 (Dec 4-2)
    Quarterfinal - Sam Harris (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nolan Hintz (Bismarck High) 21-15 (SV-1 3-1)
    Quarterfinal - Elijah Huff (Minot) 37-9 won by fall over Koby Brunelle (Turtle Mountain) 17-12 (Fall 3:48)
  Round 1 (16 Man)
    Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 15-11 won by fall over Seth Thomsen (Bismarck Legacy) 9-19 (Fall 1:26)
    Champ. Round 1 - Sam Harris (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 22-10 won by decision over Hunter Wilson (Dickinson) 17-26 (Dec 7-1)
    Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Huff (Minot) 37-9 won by fall over Ray Dunn (Jamestown) 9-27 (Fall 0:32)

Back to weight classes

Last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 6:43 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2015-16