EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 1-8
Overall 3-10
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Packers banner
Team Website
WF Sheyenne Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Dec. 2-3 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourn. Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 15th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 8 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 6:00 L 72-7
Dec. 8 West Fargo Dual HOME App. 8:15 L 72-9
Dec. 10 Barnesville (MN) Tourney Barnesville (MN) 9:00 am 10th Place of 10 teams
Dec. 17 Valley City Hol. Tournament Valley City 9:30 11th Place of 11 teams
Dec. 22 GF Central Dual Away 5:30 pm L 72-0
Dec. 22 Fargo South Dual GF Central 6:30 pm W 33-28
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am 66th Place of 72 teams
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 30th Place of 32 teams
Jan. 10 Britton (SD) Dual Kindred 5:00 W 24-24 by criteria
Jan. 10 Kindred Dual Away App. 6:30 L 45-12
Jan. 10 LaMoure Dual Kindred App. 7:30 W 21-21 by criteria
Jan. 14 May-Port CG Tournament Mayville 10:00 6th Place of 7 teams
Jan. 17 Kindred Dual HOME 5:00 L 40-6
Jan. 17 GF Red River Dual HOME App. 7:00 L 54-21
Jan. 20-21 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon 4:00/9:30 19th Place of 19 teams
Jan. 31 Wahpeton Dual Fargo North App. 6:15 L 60-15
Jan. 31 Fargo North Dual Away App. 7:15 L 48-34
Feb. 3 Devils Lake Dual HOME 5:30 L 58-15
Feb. 3 Valley City Dual HOME App. 7:30 L 45-16
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 10th Place of 10 teams
6 qualifiers
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 T-19th Place of 20 teams
WF Sheyenne Wrestling Roster
Name Gr..

Wt. Cl.

 Hunter Hermanson  11 113
 Naelly Andrade  10 126
 Tyler Levin  9 126
 Bryan Bailly  12 132
 Dalton Schlichting  11 138
 Lanier Karpeh  10 145
 Dylan Colling  9 152
 Noah McDonald  11 170
 Brody Farmer  11 182
 Lawrence Blue  10 195
 Jack Scholl  11 220
Head Coach: Lex Lunde
Assistant Coaches: Logan Lunde, Lane Lunde

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:09 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17