EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 7-2
Overall 10-7
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Huskies banner
EDC REGULAR SEASON-THIRD PLACE
No Team Website
Wahpeton Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Nov. 22 Fargo South Dual HOME 7:00 W 54-21
Nov. 29 Devils Lake Dual GF Central 5:30 W 57-24
Nov. 29 GF Central Dual Away 7:30 W 39-33
Dec. 1 Breckenridge (MN) Dual Away 7:00 W 57-24
Dec. 2-3 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourn. Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 5th Place of 15 teams
Dec. 9 Fosston (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 4:30 W 44-36
Dec. 9 Perham (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 6:00 L 62-12
Dec. 10 Badger-GB-MR (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 10:30 L 52-30
Dec. 10 Valley City Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 1:30 W 47-27
Dec. 15 Lisbon Dual HOME 7:00 L 52-24
Dec. 17 Valley City Hol. Tournament Valley City 9:30 3rd Place of 11 teams
Dec. 22 Fargo Davies Dual HOME 7:00 L 46-26
Dec. 29-30 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am 19th Place of 72 teams
Jan. 5 Valley City Dual Away 5:00 W 47-30
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 12th Place of 32 teams
Jan. 10 GF Red River Dual HOME 7:00 W 64-18
Jan. 19 West Fargo Dual Away 7:00 L 56-16
Jan. 20-21 Lisbon Storhaug Tourney Lisbon TBA 3rd Place of 19 teams
Jan. 28 Larimore Tournament Larimore TBA 2nd Place of 10 teams
Jan. 31 Fargo North Dual Away 5:00 W 63-18
Jan. 31 WF Sheyenne Dual Fargo North 6:00 W 60-15
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 3rd Place of 10 teams
11 qualifiers
Feb. 16 Bismarck Century Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am L 64-14
Feb. 17 West Fargo Fargodome-Cons. Semis
State Dual Tourney
App. 2 pm L 58-19
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 6th Place of 20 teams
Wahpeton Wrestling Roster
Name Gr.. Wt. Cl.
 Kaleb Mostoller  8 106
 Bailee Heitkamp  9 113
 Shea Truesdell  8 120
 Tanner Thiel  8 126
 Noah Wiek  12 132
 Gavin LeNoue  11 138
 Hayden Lunos  11 145
 Wauker Spanel  9 145
 Casey Frankhauser  12 152
 Garrett Lathrop  9 152
 Brandon Thiel  12 160
 Aaron Deike  11 170
 Kyle Bjugstad  12 182
 Chris Thiel  11 195
 Drew Bajumpaa  12 220
 Josh Krump  8 285
Head Coach: Scott Tischer
Assistant Coaches: Dan Frame, Jake Thiel, Wayne Hample, Rich Mostoller

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:09 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17