EDC Girls' Volleyball HomeTakedown
Record
EDC 9-0
Overall 16-9
Link to Devils Lake page Link to Fargo Davies page Link to Fargo North page Link to Fargo South page Link to Grand Forks Central page Link to Grand Forks Red River page Link to Valley City page Link to Wahpeton page Link to West Fargo page Link to West Fargo Sheyenne page


Packers banner
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT-FIFTH PLACE
EDC TOURNAMENT-RUNNERS UP
EDC REGULAR SEASON-CHAMPIONS
Team Website
West Fargo Wrestling Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Dual Score/
Team Place
Dec. 1 Moorhead (MN) Dual HOME 6:00 L 35-31
Dec. 2-3 Dan Unruh Mem. Tourn. Wahpeton 6 pm/10 am 3rd Place of 15 teams
Dec. 6 Frazee (MN) Dual Away 7:00 Cancelled
Dec. 8 Fargo Davies Dual WF Sheyenne Ap. 7:00 W 39-31
Dec. 8 WF Sheyenne Dual Away Ap. 8:30 W 72-9
Dec. 9 Fertile-Belt. (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 4:30 W 72-12
Dec. 9 Badger-GB-MR (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 6:00 W 33-31
Dec. 10 Perham (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 9:00 L 51-27
Dec. 10 Stewartville (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 12:00 L 39-33
Dec. 10 Badger-GB-MR (MN) Dual
GF Sertoma Dual Tourney
GF Central 1:30 W 40-33
Dec. 16-17 Minn. Christmas Tournament Rochester (MN) 2 pm/9:30 11th Place of 34 teams
Dec. 22 GF Red River Dual HOME TBA W 84-0
Dec. 22 Fargo North Dual HOME TBA W 67-9
Dec. 27-29 Rumble on the Red Tourney Fargodome 10/10 am 5th Place of 72 teams
Jan. 6-7 Bismarck Rotary Tourney Bismarck 10/10 am 6th Place of 32 teams
Jan. 10 Valley City Dual Away 7:00 W 63-16
Jan. 12 Detroit Lakes (MN) Dual Dil-Glyn-Felt (MN) 6:00 L 45-33
Jan. 12 Dil-Glyn-Felt (MN) Dual Away TBA L 43-30
Jan. 19 Wahpeton Dual HOME 6:30 W 56-16
Jan. 20 Mandan Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 3:00 L 40-25
Jan. 20 Bis. Legacy Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 4:30 W 69-12
Jan. 20 Minot High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 6:00 L 48-21
Jan. 20 Bismarck High Dual
GF Multiple Dual Tourney
GF Red River 7:30 L 55-21
Jan. 26 Devils Lake Dual Away 5:30 W 55-22
Jan. 26 Carrington Dual Devils Lake Ap. 6:30 W 39-37
Jan. 31 GF Central Dual HOME 7:00 W 51-22
Feb. 2 Fargo South Dual Away 6:30 W 66-13
Feb. 11 EDC Regional Tournament GF Central 10:00 am 2nd Place of 10 teams
15 qualifiers
Feb. 16 Mandan Fargodome-Quarters
State Dual Tourney
10:00 am L 41-32
Feb. 17 Wahpeton Fargodome-Cons. Semis
State Dual Tourney
App. 2 pm W 58-19
Feb. 17 Fargo Davies Fargodome-5th Place
State Dual Tourney
App. 7 pm W 48-24
Feb. 16-18 State Individual Tournament Fargodome 10/10/10 5th Place of 20 teams
West Fargo Wrestling Roster
Name Gr..

Wt. Cl.

Gravel, Jackson 12 152
Hettwer, Alexander 12 138
Metz, Brandon 12 285
Shearer, Jesse 12 182
Teiken, Chase 12 195
Al Abase, Thaair 11 160
Franek, Jared 11 145
Gulland, Eli 11 182
Harms, Justin 11 120
Kuaana, Ashton 11 285
Masumbuko, Joseph 11 182
Welter, Judson 11 285
Contreras, Christopher 10 160
Faustin, Ndikumwenayo 10 160
Kringlie, Riley 10 195
Pederson, Cade 10 160
Steinhauer, Brandon 10 285
Balboa, Brody 9 285
Bowles, Jordon 9 113
Fofanah, Elvin 9 132
Gulley, Marcus 9 152
Johnson, Calvin 9 152
Johnson, Michael 9 145
Kringlie, Maximus 9 106
LeDoux, Spencer 9 145
Malula, Kwaje 9 285
McIntosh, Joel 9 145
Ramberg, Sierra 9 120
Sanchez Patino, Salvador 9 132
Silverman, John Paul 9 160
Thompson, Aaron 9 132
Welter, Eliasson 9 195
Welty, Xavier 9 126
Genova, Declan 8 120
Visto, Housten 8 170
Anderson, Nicholas 7 106
Irwin, Cole 7 106
Magnell, Aaron 7 106
Head Coach: Kevin Fynboh
Assistant Coaches: Ben Berogan, Matt Gray, Jake Krogstad, Trent Larrieu, Delson Saintal

Last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 10:07 PM

 

© Copyright Eastern Dakota Conference/Jerry Schneider Web Media 2016-17