ND

NDTEEA Past Presidents

1958-59 Theodore Alex Easton, Bismarck 1959-60 Robert Echelbarger, Jamestown
       
1960-61 Ronald Burt, Grand Forks 1961-62 Gordon Paulson, Dickinson
       
1962-63 Myron Bender, Enderlin 1966-64 Charles Stewart, Grafton
       
1964-65 Tom Klinkhammer, Valley City 1965-66 Robert Kraft, Bismarck
       
1966-67 Leland Fett, Fargo 1967-68 Ernest Breznay, Hope
       
1968-69 Myron Jury, New Rockford 1969-70 Harry Middaugh, Lansford
       
1970-71 John Olson, Enderlin 1971-72 John Thurn, Jamestown
       
1972-73 Robert Moore, Fargo 1973-74 Dan Keller, Bismarck
       
1974-75 Bert Egstad, Grand Forks 1975-76 Vern Thiessen, Minot
       
1976-77 Lance Bloomquist, Sawyer 1977-78 Dennis Quiring, Beach
       
1978-79 Art Hillman, Grand Forks 1979-80 Doug Spiekermeier, Ashley
       
1980-81 Eddie Poehls, Tolna 1981-82 Isaac Hill, Langdon
       
1982-83 John Kihne, Mandan 1983-84 Jerry Lindbloom
       
1984-85 Jerome Gunderson, Grand Forks 1985-86 Al Mueller, Minot
       
1986-87 Dave Carl , Minot 1987-88 Don Fischer, Hazen
       
1988-89 Bob Bjornson, Gwinner 1989-90 Garry Roth, Fargo
       
1990-91 LeRoy Rice, Devils Lake 1991-92 Doug Spiekermeier, Ashley
       
1992-93 Tom Weber, Minot 1993-94 Rod Wiseman, Cooperstown
       
1994-95 Jerry Lindbloom, Bismarck 1995-96 Cornel Kilber, Grand Forks
       
1996-97 Mel Klingenberg, Valley City 1997-98 Jed Swegarden, Dickinson
       
1998-99 Joe Ford, Grand Forks 1999-00 Joe Ford, Grand Forks
     
2000-01 2001-02 Doug Spiekermeier, Fargo
       
2002-03 Cornel Kilber, Grand Forks 2003-04 Byron Borgen, Surrey
       
2004-05 Greg Heitkamp, Lisbon 2005-06 Renee Wilson, Dickinson
       
2006-07 Mark Sand, Steele/Dawson 2007-08 Jeff Pegg, Fargo
       
2008-09 Jeff Pegg, Fargo 2009-10 Justin Foss, Northwood/Hatton
       
2010-11 Tony Bina, Grand Forks 2011-12 Annette Beattie, Wimbldon
       
2012-13 Bruce Hase, Linton 2013-14 Nick Kruch, Mandan
       
2014-15 Jason Dockter, Ashley 2015-16 Tracy Foss, Central Valley
       
2016-17 Greg Heitkamp, Lisbon 2017-18 Rich Olson, Langdon
       
2018-19 Ben Elder, Jamestown 2019-20