2019 National Conference Results

Place and Winner Event
7th Place -
Thompson High School
Digital Video Production
   
8th Place -
Minot High School

Architecturall Design

2019 State Conference Results

Architectural Renovation (HS)
1st Place
Audrey Davenport

Minot
2nd Place
Ashley Potter
Allison McHugo

Thompson
3rd Place
Ben Lepp
Andrew Huettl
Grant Schaeffer

Minot

 

Biotechnology Design(HS)

1st Place
Nicole Sadowsky
Alyssa Haider
Sydney Dolyniuk
Jersey Theurer

Dickinson
2nd Place Allexus Belland
Carrie Bleyenberg
Nicholas Gleese
Nick Brengle

Dickinson
3rd Place

 

Board Game Design (HS)

1st Place
Kaitlin Ensign

Central Valley
2nd Place
Emilie Brend
Wesley Byzewski
Madison Sundberg

Thompson
3rd Place
Tori Gray
Danniele Lueder
Andrew Castillo

Mandan

 

CAD Engineering (HS)

1st Place
 
2nd Place
Ashley Potter

Thompson
3rd Place
Allison Fleck

Mandan

 

CAD Foundations (MS)

1st Place

2nd Place
Jaelynn Mason

Horizon
3rd Place

Ray Brinkman


Horizon

 

Digital Photography (MS)

1st Place
Ashley Schmaltz

Kidder County
2nd Place
Kacy Steinhouse
Liberty
3rd Place
Emma Curtis

Liberty

 

Digital Video Production (HS)

1st Place
Kameron Anderson
Mason Albin
Micicah Gust

Thompson
2nd Place
Corbin Hosie
Jordan Phelps
Christopher Boakai
Benjamin Phelps

West Fargo
3rd Place

 

 

Dragster (MS)

1st Place
Nicholas Hynson

Jim Hill
2nd Place
Simon Hager

Kidder County
3rd Place

Blake Braun

Kidder County

 

Dragster Design (HS)

1st Place
Nathan Pellenwessel

Minot
2nd Place
Samuel Keeling

Minot
3rd Place
Taik Larsen

Dickinson

 

Fashion Design and Technology (HS)

1st Place
Kennedy Foss
Brooklyn Hadley
Daniella Zuniga
Thyra Peterick

Northwood/Hatton
2nd Place
Caroline Willamson
Audrey Davenport

Minot
3rd Place

 

Flight (MS)

1st Place
Ethan Hill

Jim Hill
2nd Place
Hunter Horner

Jim Hill
3rd Place
Ray Brinkman

Horizon

 

Flight Endurance (HS)

1st Place
Brock Nicholson

Kidder County
2nd Place
Nevaeh Schmieg

Kidder County
3rd Place
Jacob Biegler

Kidder County

 

Medical Technology (HS)

1st Place
Zara Szathamary
Alyssa Sadowsky
Katie Nyomo

Dickinson
2nd Place

 
3rd Place

 

 

Music Production (HS)

1st Place Carissa Dalen
John Dvorake
Austin Haider


Dickinson

2nd Place
Calsey McLellan

Mandan
3rd Place
Michael Boyce


Mandan

 

Off The Grid (HS)

1st Place

 
2nd Place

 
3rd Place
Amelia Hall
Patrick Haus
Paul Haus

Munich

 

On Demand Video (HS)

1st Place
Brett Foss
Kyler Schwartz
Lincoln Ostlie
Parker Vaagene

Northwood/Hatton
2nd Place
Dahlton Cauthon
Zachary Fischer
Taren Schmidt
Lucas Subert
Jacob Nolan

Kidder County
3rd Place
Allison Fleck
Andrew Castillo
Jordan Oleyte
Michael Boyce
Ashley Mindt
Bryce Brendel

Mandan

 

Photographic Technology (HS)

1st Place
Morgan Dutton

Kidder County
2nd Place

 
3rd Place

 

 

Prepared Presentation (HS)

1st Place
Sophia Mettler

Dickinson
2nd Place
Ashley Mindt

Mandan
3rd Place
William Bleyenberg

Dickinson

 

Prepared Speech (MS)

1st Place
Jordan Seifert

Horizon
2nd Place

 
3rd Place

 

 

Problem Solving (MS)

1st Place
AJ Kauffman
Gavin Villareal

Liberty
2nd Place
Adam Nychyporuk
Bernie-Jean Francois

Simle
3rd Place
Fillip Cramer
Gavriel Rogers

Erik Ramstad

 

Problem Solving Team 1 (HS)

1st Place
Taik Larsen
Zach Booth

Dickinson
2nd Place
Caleb Woodrow
Wyatt Dunlop

Munich
3rd Place
Kennedy Foss
Tristen Ugelman

Munich

 

Problem Solving Team 1 (MS)

1st Place
AJ Kaufman
Gavin Villareal

Liberty
2nd Place
Jordan Seifert
Jaelynn Mason

Horizon
3rd Place
Brayden Jangula
Kaden Hintz

Dickinson

 

Problem Solving Team 2 (HS)

1st Place
Colin Claxton
Jayce Nelson

Northwood/Hatton
2nd Place
Callie Hase
Kathleen Vetter

Linton
3rd Place
Lauren Baril
Wyatt Dunlop

Munich

 

Problem Solving Team 2 (MS)

1st Place
Halia Aldrich
Faith Malsom

Jim Hill
2nd Place
Nicholas Hynson
Ed Pflugradt

Jim Hill
3rd Place
Jordan Kendall
Gavin Neugebauer

Simle

 

Problem Solving Team 3 (HS)

1st Place
Lacey Haskell-
Daucsavage
Evie Janousek

Thompson
2nd Place
Morgan Dutton
Jaxon Deckert

Kidder County
3rd Place
Taik Larsen
Zach Booth
Dickinson

 

Problem Solving Team 3 (MS)

1st Place
Ashley Schmaltz
Hannah Binder

Kidder County
2nd Place
Katelyne Nyomo
Zara Szathmary

Dickinson
3rd Place
AJ Kaufman
Gavin Villareal

Liberty

 

Structural Design and Engineering (HS)

1st Place
Carter Billman
Griffin Obrigewitch

Dickinson
2nd Place
Shantae Rehbein
Avery Belland

Dickinson
3rd Place
Ben Rowan
Evie Janousek

Thompson

 

Structural Engineering (MS)

1st Place
Aidyn Arntz
Carson Schmidt

Simle
2nd Place
Bernie- Jean Francois
Gavin Neugebauer

Simle
3rd Place
Jace Larson
Simon Hager

Kidder County

 

Technology Problem Solving (HS)

1st Place
Lora Ensign
Kaitlin Ensign

Central Valley
2nd Place
Lacey Haskell-Daucsavage
Presley Baker

Thompson
3rd Place
Elizabeth Blackburn
Aaron Moser

Griggs County

 

Technology Bowl (MS Written Test)

1st Place
Carson Schmidt

Simle
2nd Place
Gavin Neugebauer

Simle
3rd Place
Adam Nychyporuk

Simle

 

Technology Bowl (MS Oral)

1st Place
Gavin Neugebauer
Adam Nychyporuk
Bernie-Jean Francois

Simle
2nd Place
Michael Snyder
Fillip Cramer
Gavriel Rogers

Erik Ramstad
3rd Place
Kacy Steinhouse
AJ Kaufman
Gavin Villareal

Liberty

 

Technology Bowl (HS Written Test)

1st Place
Ezra Hanse

Valley City
2nd Place
Derek Bear

Valley City
3rd Place
Blake Triebold

Valley City

 

Technology Bowl (HS Oral)

1st Place
Parker Vaagene
Kyler Schwartz
Brett Foss

Northwood/Hatton
2nd Place
AJ Ash
Ian Graves
Connor Devero

Dickinson
3rd Place
Carter Blotske
Austin Haider
Carrie Bleyenberg

Dickinson

 

VEX Robotics (HS)

1st Place
Blake Triebold
Ezra Hanse


Derek Bear
Jakob Maley


Valley City 1


Valley City 2

2nd Place
Brent Bennett
Aiden Henry
Cole Oasheim

Jammi Fracasso
Angela Hager
Tory Carik

Cavalier 4


Cavalier 2


3rd Place
Josh Lokken
James Puckett


Lauren Baril
Dawson Biby
Caleb Woodrow

Valley City 3




Munich

 

VEX Robotics (MS)

1st Place Aidyn Arntz
Bernie-Jean Francois
Gavin Neugebauer
Adam Nychyporuk
Carson Schmidt
Riley Smith

Simle
2nd Place
Amelia Hall
Patrick Haus
Paul Haus
Munich
3rd Place


 

 

Video Game Design (HS)

1st Place
Nick Brengle
Ele Penny
Nate Fleming

Dickinson
2nd Place
Andrew Castillo
Ashley Mindt

Mandan
3rd Place

 

 

Video Game Design (MS)

1st Place Brayden Jangula
Kaden Hintz
Gus Zettel
Carter Dolynick

Dickinson
2nd Place
Aiden Worster
Gavin Villareal
Aiden Villareal

Liberty
3rd Place


 

 

Vinyl Design (HS)

1st Place
Halley Thoreson

Valley City
2nd Place
Cami Sundlie

Valley City
3rd Place (TIED)
Caleb Woodrow

Rachel Sand

Munich

Valley City

 

Vinyl Design (MS)

1st Place
Jace Larson

Kidder County
2nd Place
Ashley Schmaltz

Kidder County
3rd Place
Simon Hager

Kidder County